NSWRFL 1981

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Mar 28th Balmain 12 Eastern Suburbs 11 J. Gocher Leichhardt 7,815 View
Sun Mar 29th Canterbury 2 St George 28 J. Danzey Belmore 17,501 View
Sun Mar 29th Parramatta 33 Newtown 9 K. Roberts Cumberland 7,928 View
Sun Mar 29th Penrith 23 Cronulla 12 M. Weekes Penrith Park 5,835 View
Sun Mar 29th South Sydney 7 North Sydney 22 B. Goldsworthy Redfern 6,126 View
Sun Mar 29th Western Suburbs 12 Manly Warringah 24 G. Hartley Lidcombe 9,137 View
Round 2
Sat Apr 4th Newtown 12 Western Suburbs 12 B. Goldsworthy Henson 3,376 View
Sun Apr 5th Balmain 12 Manly Warringah 19 J. Danzey Leichhardt 9,254 View
Sun Apr 5th Eastern Suburbs 20 Penrith 17 M. Weekes Sports Ground 4,468 View
Sun Apr 5th North Sydney 6 Cronulla 24 K. Roberts North Sydney 4,215 View
Sun Apr 5th Parramatta 12 Canterbury 8 G. Hartley Cumberland 10,282 View
Sun Apr 5th St George 22 South Sydney 13 J. Gocher Kogarah 9,584 View
Round 3
Sat Apr 11th South Sydney 5 Parramatta 39 K. Roberts Redfern 6,742 View
Sun Apr 12th Canterbury 22 Western Suburbs 3 M. Weekes Belmore 13,125 View
Sun Apr 12th Cronulla 24 St George 18 G. Hartley Endeavour 10,090 View
Sun Apr 12th Manly Warringah 10 Eastern Suburbs 16 J. Gocher Brookvale 14,245 View
Sun Apr 12th Newtown 21 Balmain 13 J. Danzey Henson 6,357 View
Sun Apr 12th Penrith 15 North Sydney 5 B. Goldsworthy Penrith Park 5,978 View
Round 4
Sat Apr 18th Penrith 28 Manly Warringah 10 M. Weekes Penrith Park 10,739 View
Sun Apr 19th Cronulla 23 Parramatta 12 G. Hartley Endeavour 13,105 View
Sun Apr 19th Eastern Suburbs 27 Newtown 5 J. Gocher Sports Ground 8,554 View
Sun Apr 19th North Sydney 39 St George 10 J. Danzey North Sydney 6,300 View
Sun Apr 19th Western Suburbs 20 South Sydney 18 B. Goldsworthy Lidcombe 6,818 View
Mon Apr 20th Balmain 13 Canterbury 52 K. Roberts Leichhardt 13,911 View
Round 5
Sat Apr 25th St George 23 Penrith 15 K. Roberts Kogarah 7,805 View
Sun Apr 26th Eastern Suburbs 15 Canterbury 5 G. Hartley Sports Ground 12,976 View
Sun Apr 26th Manly Warringah 8 Newtown 20 J. Danzey Brookvale 8,428 View
Sun Apr 26th Parramatta 13 North Sydney 15 M. Weekes Cumberland 9,966 View
Sun Apr 26th South Sydney 27 Balmain 12 B. Goldsworthy Redfern 6,203 View
Sun Apr 26th Western Suburbs 9 Cronulla 12 J. Gocher Lidcombe 6,357 View
Round 6
Sat May 2nd North Sydney 4 Western Suburbs 19 G. Hartley North Sydney 6,429 View
Sun May 3rd Canterbury 23 Manly Warringah 12 K. Roberts Belmore 14,313 View
Sun May 3rd Cronulla 19 Balmain 13 M. Weekes Endeavour 8,052 View
Sun May 3rd Newtown 24 Penrith 6 J. Gocher Henson 4,661 View
Sun May 3rd Parramatta 25 St George 16 J. Danzey Cumberland 15,271 View
Sun May 3rd South Sydney 11 Eastern Suburbs 6 B. Goldsworthy Redfern 10,307 View
Round 7
Sat May 9th Cronulla 12 Eastern Suburbs 21 J. Danzey Endeavour 10,161 View
Sun May 10th Balmain 20 North Sydney 15 P. Pierse Leichhardt 6,092 View
Sun May 10th Canterbury 14 Newtown 24 G. Hartley Belmore 12,157 View
Sun May 10th Manly Warringah 21 South Sydney 13 J. Gocher Brookvale 9,071 View
Sun May 10th Penrith 10 Parramatta 13 K. Roberts Penrith Park 14,736 View
Sun May 10th St George 12 Western Suburbs 16 M. Weekes Kogarah 10,097 View
Round 8
Sun May 17th Eastern Suburbs 18 North Sydney 17 J. Danzey Sports Ground 6,766 View
Sun May 17th Manly Warringah 20 Cronulla 15 G. Hartley Brookvale 10,181 View
Sun May 17th Newtown 30 South Sydney 14 B. Bradstock Henson 7,877 View
Sun May 17th Penrith 28 Canterbury 18 M. Weekes Penrith Park 11,491 View
Sun May 17th St George 17 Balmain 14 P. Pierse Kogarah 9,745 View
Sun May 17th Western Suburbs 13 Parramatta 7 J. Gocher Lidcombe 13,096 View
Round 9
Sat May 23rd Western Suburbs 8 Penrith 7 J. Danzey Lidcombe 2,956 View
Sun May 24th North Sydney 23 Manly Warringah 4 J. Gocher North Sydney 6,131 View
Sun May 24th Parramatta 26 Balmain 7 B. Bradstock Cumberland 7,878 View
Sat Jun 13th Eastern Suburbs 20 St George 2 J. Danzey Sports Ground 11,109 View
Sun Jun 14th Cronulla 6 Newtown 12 J. Gocher Endeavour 8,509 View
Sun Jun 14th South Sydney 11 Canterbury 8 C. Ward Redfern 9,235 View
Round 10
Sat May 30th Newtown 9 North Sydney 11 J. Gocher Henson 6,052 View
Sun May 31st Balmain 7 Western Suburbs 14 C. Ward Leichhardt 5,353 View
Sun May 31st Canterbury 12 Cronulla 19 D. Braybrook Belmore 8,086 View
Sun May 31st Parramatta 7 Eastern Suburbs 15 G. Hartley Cumberland 8,193 View
Sun May 31st Penrith 22 South Sydney 3 B. Bradstock Penrith Park 4,992 View
Sun May 31st St George 22 Manly Warringah 4 J. Danzey Kogarah 6,239 View
Round 11
Sat Jun 6th Newtown 20 St George 3 J. Danzey Henson 4,803 View
Sun Jun 7th Balmain 19 Penrith 12 K. Roberts Leichhardt 5,824 View
Sun Jun 7th Cronulla 15 South Sydney 15 D. Braybrook Endeavour 6,499 View
Sun Jun 7th Eastern Suburbs 22 Western Suburbs 18 G. Hartley Sports Ground 11,678 View
Sun Jun 7th Manly Warringah 22 Parramatta 8 J. Gocher Brookvale 10,099 View
Mon Jun 8th North Sydney 5 Canterbury 16 C. Ward North Sydney 10,106 View
Round 12
Sat Jun 20th Newtown 14 Parramatta 9 M. Weekes Henson 5,906 View
Sun Jun 21st Cronulla 19 Penrith 10 C. Ward Endeavour 4,488 View
Sun Jun 21st Eastern Suburbs 7 Balmain 6 D. Braybrook Sports Ground 6,663 View
Sun Jun 21st Manly Warringah 30 Western Suburbs 2 J. Gocher Brookvale 11,021 View
Sun Jun 21st North Sydney 13 South Sydney 8 J. Danzey North Sydney 4,269 View
Sun Jun 21st St George 18 Canterbury 12 K. Roberts Kogarah 11,126 View
Round 13
Sat Jun 27th South Sydney 34 St George 17 K. Roberts Redfern 8,156 View
Sun Jun 28th Canterbury 4 Parramatta 18 D. Braybrook Belmore 13,250 View
Sun Jun 28th Cronulla 17 North Sydney 16 J. Gocher Endeavour 6,709 View
Sun Jun 28th Manly Warringah 14 Balmain 7 M. Weekes Brookvale 13,096 View
Sun Jun 28th Penrith 8 Eastern Suburbs 22 G. Hartley Penrith Park 11,697 View
Sun Jun 28th Western Suburbs 23 Newtown 7 J. Danzey Lidcombe 8,543 View
Round 14
Sun Jul 5th Balmain 11 Newtown 12 D. Braybrook Leichhardt 6,518 View
Sun Jul 5th Eastern Suburbs 17 Manly Warringah 7 G. Hartley Sports Ground 13,894 View
Sun Jul 5th North Sydney 31 Penrith 10 J. Danzey North Sydney 3,232 View
Sun Jul 5th Parramatta 27 South Sydney 16 J. Gocher Cumberland 10,129 View
Sun Jul 5th St George 8 Cronulla 28 K. Roberts Kogarah 10,047 View
Sun Jul 5th Western Suburbs 22 Canterbury 5 M. Weekes Lidcombe 7,580 View
Round 15
Sat Jul 11th Newtown 18 Eastern Suburbs 8 G. Hartley Henson 7,221 View
Sun Jul 12th Canterbury 18 Balmain 7 K. Roberts Belmore 9,035 View
Sun Jul 12th Manly Warringah 5 Penrith 11 J. Danzey Brookvale 8,142 View
Sun Jul 12th Parramatta 20 Cronulla 5 J. Gocher Cumberland 10,766 View
Sun Jul 12th St George 19 North Sydney 12 M. Weekes Kogarah 6,501 View
Sun Jul 12th South Sydney 23 Western Suburbs 17 D. Braybrook Redfern 8,652 View
Round 16
Sat Jul 18th Penrith 22 St George 7 D. Braybrook Penrith Park 8,043 View
Sun Jul 19th Balmain 13 South Sydney 10 B. Goldsworthy Leichhardt 7,430 View
Sun Jul 19th Canterbury 2 Eastern Suburbs 35 K. Roberts Belmore 12,035 View
Sun Jul 19th Cronulla 16 Western Suburbs 15 J. Gocher Endeavour 9,623 View
Sun Jul 19th Newtown 10 Manly Warringah 10 G. Hartley Henson 7,786 View
Sun Jul 19th North Sydney 5 Parramatta 19 J. Danzey North Sydney 7,577 View
Round 17
Sat Jul 25th Eastern Suburbs 15 South Sydney 20 K. Roberts Sports Ground 8,317 View
Sun Jul 26th Balmain 19 Cronulla 22 B. Goldsworthy Leichhardt 5,282 View
Sun Jul 26th Manly Warringah 22 Canterbury 15 M. Weekes Brookvale 8,727 View
Sun Jul 26th Penrith 8 Newtown 18 J. Danzey Penrith Park 9,053 View
Sun Jul 26th St George 2 Parramatta 14 J. Gocher Kogarah 11,201 View
Sun Jul 26th Western Suburbs 28 North Sydney 15 D. Braybrook Lidcombe 6,854 View
Round 18
Sat Aug 1st South Sydney 10 Manly Warringah 21 G. Hartley Redfern 7,294 View
Sun Aug 2nd Eastern Suburbs 8 Cronulla 10 J. Danzey Sports Ground 9,776 View
Sun Aug 2nd Newtown 3 Canterbury 18 D. Braybrook Henson 5,941 View
Sun Aug 2nd North Sydney 25 Balmain 15 K. Roberts North Sydney 3,386 View
Sun Aug 2nd Parramatta 22 Penrith 5 J. Gocher Cumberland 9,682 View
Sun Aug 2nd Western Suburbs 8 St George 25 M. Weekes Lidcombe 7,197 View
Round 19
Sat Aug 8th North Sydney 5 Eastern Suburbs 25 J. Danzey North Sydney 4,905 View
Sun Aug 9th Balmain 24 St George 24 D. Braybrook Leichhardt 5,248 View
Sun Aug 9th Canterbury 12 Penrith 16 M. Weekes Belmore 6,675 View
Sun Aug 9th Cronulla 12 Manly Warringah 21 J. Gocher Endeavour 10,083 View
Sun Aug 9th Parramatta 32 Western Suburbs 5 G. Hartley Cumberland 16,083 View
Sun Aug 9th South Sydney 13 Newtown 10 K. Roberts Redfern 5,378 View
Round 20
Sat Aug 15th St George 5 Eastern Suburbs 17 J. Gocher Kogarah 7,811 View
Sun Aug 16th Balmain 7 Parramatta 16 K. Roberts Leichhardt 9,077 View
Sun Aug 16th Canterbury 37 South Sydney 11 M. Stone Belmore 9,140 View
Sun Aug 16th Manly Warringah 30 North Sydney 10 M. Weekes Brookvale 12,111 View
Sun Aug 16th Newtown 14 Cronulla 0 J. Danzey Henson 6,499 View
Sun Aug 16th Penrith 15 Western Suburbs 17 D. Braybrook Penrith Park 8,732 View
Round 21
Sat Aug 22nd Cronulla 4 Canterbury 22 J. Danzey Endeavour 5,514 View
Sun Aug 23rd Eastern Suburbs 20 Parramatta 6 J. Gocher SCG 30,633 View
Sun Aug 23rd Manly Warringah 16 St George 11 M. Weekes Brookvale 12,678 View
Sun Aug 23rd North Sydney 10 Newtown 14 K. Roberts North Sydney 4,216 View
Sun Aug 23rd South Sydney 17 Penrith 11 M. Stone Redfern 4,211 View
Sun Aug 23rd Western Suburbs 8 Balmain 17 D. Braybrook Lidcombe 5,215 View
Round 22
Sat Aug 29th Western Suburbs 22 Eastern Suburbs 20 J. Danzey Lidcombe 5,057 View
Sun Aug 30th Canterbury 15 North Sydney 18 M. Weekes Belmore 7,145 View
Sun Aug 30th Parramatta 20 Manly Warringah 20 J. Gocher Cumberland 18,449 View
Sun Aug 30th Penrith 6 Balmain 25 G. Hartley Penrith Park 6,338 View
Sun Aug 30th St George 11 Newtown 20 D. Braybrook Kogarah 5,306 View
Sun Aug 30th South Sydney 23 Cronulla 25 K. Roberts Redfern 5,647 View
Major Prelim Semi
Sat Sep 5th Parramatta 10 Newtown 8 J. Gocher SCG 17,265 View
Minor Prelim Semi
Sun Sep 6th Manly Warringah 14 Cronulla 11 G. Hartley SCG 21,635 View
Major Semi
Sat Sep 12th Parramatta 12 Eastern Suburbs 8 G. Hartley SCG 27,600 View
Minor Semi
Sun Sep 13th Newtown 20 Manly Warringah 15 J. Gocher SCG 22,440 View
Prelim Final
Sat Sep 19th Newtown 15 Eastern Suburbs 5 G. Hartley SCG 25,243 View
Grand Final
Sun Sep 27th Parramatta 20 Newtown 11 G. Hartley SCG 57,333 View

138 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Fri, 28 Feb 2020 18:01:05 +0000 (Sydney time)