NSWRFL 1982

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Fri Feb 26th North Sydney 13 St George 21 D. Braybrook Sports Ground 5,328 View
Sat Feb 27th 3:30pm Newtown 5 Eastern Suburbs 11 J. Danzey Henson 5,092 View
Sat Feb 27th South Sydney 37 Canberra 7 B. Goldsworthy Redfern 6,929 View
Sun Feb 28th Canterbury 16 Parramatta 15 J. Gocher Belmore 14,187 View
Sun Feb 28th Cronulla 22 Balmain 8 C. Ward Endeavour 7,473 View
Sun Feb 28th Illawarra 7 Penrith 17 M. Stone Wollongong 9,652 View
Sun Feb 28th Western Suburbs 12 Manly Warringah 33 K. Roberts Lidcombe 10,351 View
Round 2
Fri Mar 5th South Sydney 30 Newtown 0 J. Danzey Redfern 7,495 View
Sat Mar 6th Balmain 5 Parramatta 12 K. Roberts Leichhardt 10,093 View
Sat Mar 6th Canberra 4 Western Suburbs 33 M. Weekes Seiffert 6,769 View
Sat Mar 6th Penrith 10 Cronulla 13 C. Ward Penrith Park 5,807 View
Sun Mar 7th Canterbury 17 St George 14 J. Gocher Belmore 16,195 View
Sun Mar 7th Eastern Suburbs 40 Illawarra 15 B. Goldsworthy Sports Ground 4,665 View
Sun Mar 7th Manly Warringah 24 North Sydney 18 D. Braybrook Brookvale 10,083 View
Round 3
Sat Mar 13th Cronulla 15 Eastern Suburbs 8 J. Gocher Endeavour 5,810 View
Sun Mar 14th Canterbury 7 Manly Warringah 8 D. Braybrook Belmore 9,307 View
Sun Mar 14th Illawarra 20 South Sydney 10 K. Roberts Wollongong 6,892 View
Sun Mar 14th North Sydney 27 Canberra 5 C. Ward North Sydney 2,100 View
Sun Mar 14th Penrith 15 Balmain 7 M. Weekes Penrith Park 5,965 View
Sun Mar 14th St George 7 Parramatta 13 J. Danzey Kogarah 8,957 View
Sun Mar 14th Western Suburbs 18 Newtown 0 B. Goldsworthy Lidcombe 3,137 View
Round 4
Fri Mar 19th Newtown 18 North Sydney 2 B. Keenahan Henson 4,192 View
Sat Mar 20th Manly Warringah 25 St George 10 J. Gocher Brookvale 14,007 View
Sun Mar 21st Canberra 9 Canterbury 22 M. Stone Seiffert 9,234 View
Sun Mar 21st Eastern Suburbs 8 Balmain 10 K. Roberts Sports Ground 4,175 View
Sun Mar 21st Parramatta 33 Penrith 9 C. Ward Belmore 6,453 View
Sun Mar 21st South Sydney 13 Cronulla 5 J. Danzey Redfern 7,652 View
Sun Mar 21st Western Suburbs 13 Illawarra 8 B. Goldsworthy Lidcombe 3,118 View
Round 5
Sat Mar 27th Balmain 12 South Sydney 8 J. Danzey Leichhardt 9,443 View
Sun Mar 28th Cronulla 8 Western Suburbs 10 K. Roberts Endeavour 6,171 View
Sun Mar 28th Illawarra 9 North Sydney 12 C. Ward Wollongong 6,835 View
Sun Mar 28th Newtown 0 Canterbury 0 B. Goldsworthy Henson 6,716 View
Sun Mar 28th Parramatta 4 Manly Warringah 0 J. Gocher Belmore 14,186 View
Sun Mar 28th Penrith 12 Eastern Suburbs 21 M. Stone Penrith Park 7,165 View
Sun Mar 28th St George 13 Canberra 4 G. Annesley Kogarah 4,509 View
Round 6
Sat Apr 3rd Eastern Suburbs 8 Parramatta 30 K. Roberts Sports Ground 7,226 View
Sun Apr 4th Balmain 22 Western Suburbs 10 C. Ward Leichhardt 9,437 View
Sun Apr 4th Canberra 13 Manly Warringah 23 B. Barnes Seiffert 12,229 View
Sun Apr 4th Canterbury 23 Illawarra 10 G. Annesley Belmore 8,110 View
Sun Apr 4th North Sydney 11 Cronulla 11 B. Goldsworthy North Sydney 2,504 View
Sun Apr 4th Penrith 8 South Sydney 12 M. Stone Penrith Park 7,159 View
Sun Apr 4th St George 10 Newtown 15 D. Braybrook Kogarah 6,914 View
Round 7
Sat Apr 10th North Sydney 13 Balmain 8 D. Braybrook North Sydney 6,280 View
Sun Apr 11th Cronulla 8 Canterbury 17 K. Roberts Endeavour 9,047 View
Sun Apr 11th Illawarra 5 St George 37 J. Danzey Wollongong 10,413 View
Sun Apr 11th Parramatta 54 Canberra 3 M. Stone Belmore 6,429 View
Sun Apr 11th South Sydney 9 Eastern Suburbs 5 B. Goldsworthy Redfern 14,907 View
Sun Apr 11th Western Suburbs 21 Penrith 20 J. Gocher Lidcombe 4,792 View
Mon Apr 12th Manly Warringah 12 Newtown 9 C. Ward Brookvale 14,655 View
Round 8
Sat Apr 17th Balmain 6 Canterbury 0 J. Gocher Leichhardt 8,351 View
Sun Apr 18th Canberra 12 Newtown 11 D. Braybrook Seiffert 9,982 View
Sun Apr 18th Eastern Suburbs 2 Western Suburbs 4 B. Goldsworthy Sports Ground 6,280 View
Sun Apr 18th Manly Warringah 19 Illawarra 15 M. Stone Brookvale 8,038 View
Sun Apr 18th Parramatta 10 South Sydney 16 K. Roberts Belmore 15,197 View
Sun Apr 18th Penrith 23 North Sydney 16 C. Ward Penrith Park 6,219 View
Sun Apr 18th St George 20 Cronulla 11 J. Danzey Kogarah 8,893 View
Round 9
Sat Apr 24th Canterbury 15 Penrith 10 J. Danzey Belmore 8,318 View
Sun Apr 25th Cronulla 7 Manly Warringah 13 M. Stone Endeavour 7,499 View
Sun Apr 25th Illawarra 45 Canberra 0 B. Goldsworthy Wollongong 5,910 View
Sun Apr 25th Newtown 8 Parramatta 21 S. Nash Henson 7,742 View
Sun Apr 25th North Sydney 28 Eastern Suburbs 12 C. Ward North Sydney 5,360 View
Sun Apr 25th South Sydney 27 Western Suburbs 22 J. Gocher Redfern 12,739 View
Mon Apr 26th Balmain 12 St George 15 K. Roberts Leichhardt 18,504 View
Round 10
Sat May 1st Manly Warringah 28 Balmain 17 J. Danzey Brookvale 12,135 View
Sun May 2nd Canberra 5 Cronulla 44 M. Weekes Seiffert 11,955 View
Sun May 2nd Canterbury 17 Eastern Suburbs 20 M. Stone Belmore 12,245 View
Sun May 2nd Newtown 51 Illawarra 0 B. Goldsworthy Henson 3,782 View
Sun May 2nd Penrith 14 St George 23 C. Ward Penrith Park 10,428 View
Sun May 2nd South Sydney 12 North Sydney 5 K. Roberts Redfern 10,781 View
Sun May 2nd Western Suburbs 19 Parramatta 7 J. Gocher Lidcombe 13,251 View
Round 11
Sat May 8th North Sydney 15 Western Suburbs 5 J. Danzey North Sydney 5,723 View
Sun May 9th Balmain 35 Canberra 0 C. Ward Leichhardt 5,295 View
Sun May 9th Canterbury 23 South Sydney 15 J. Gocher Belmore 15,137 View
Sun May 9th Cronulla 18 Newtown 9 K. Roberts Endeavour 5,049 View
Sun May 9th Eastern Suburbs 7 St George 7 M. Stone Sports Ground 9,785 View
Sun May 9th Illawarra 11 Parramatta 23 M. Weekes Wollongong 10,161 View
Sun May 9th Penrith 12 Manly Warringah 20 B. Goldsworthy Penrith Park 7,826 View
Round 12
Sat May 15th St George 16 South Sydney 20 J. Danzey Kogarah 14,304 View
Sun May 16th Balmain 13 Newtown 27 M. Stone Leichhardt 7,198 View
Sun May 16th Canberra 19 Penrith 27 J. Danzey Seiffert 8,327 View
Sun May 16th Cronulla 19 Illawarra 16 C. Ward Endeavour 5,623 View
Sun May 16th 3:00pm Manly Warringah 20 Eastern Suburbs 19 B. Barnes Brookvale 18,127 View
Sun May 16th Parramatta 36 North Sydney 7 B. Goldsworthy Belmore 8,393 View
Sun May 16th Western Suburbs 16 Canterbury 7 K. Roberts Lidcombe 10,723 View
Round 13
Sun May 23rd Eastern Suburbs 55 Canberra 15 M. Stone Sports Ground 2,945 View
Sun May 23rd Illawarra 17 Balmain 16 B. Goldsworthy Wollongong 8,742 View
Sun May 23rd Newtown 26 Penrith 5 B. Barnes Henson 3,686 View
Sun May 23rd North Sydney 19 Canterbury 17 D. Braybrook North Sydney 5,467 View
Sun May 23rd Parramatta 26 Cronulla 0 K. Roberts Belmore 8,505 View
Sun May 23rd St George 18 Western Suburbs 7 C. Ward Kogarah 10,713 View
Sun May 23rd South Sydney 22 Manly Warringah 11 J. Danzey Redfern 17,256 View
Round 14
Sat May 29th St George 15 Eastern Suburbs 22 J. Danzey Kogarah 7,212 View
Sun May 30th Canberra 18 Balmain 29 B. Barnes Seiffert 8,621 View
Sun May 30th Manly Warringah 15 Penrith 20 D. Braybrook Brookvale 9,029 View
Sun May 30th Newtown 9 Cronulla 8 M. Stone Henson 4,168 View
Sun May 30th Parramatta 55 Illawarra 5 C. Ward Belmore 6,697 View
Sun May 30th South Sydney 26 Canterbury 20 K. Roberts Redfern 13,845 View
Sun May 30th Western Suburbs 10 North Sydney 19 B. Goldsworthy Lidcombe 4,878 View
Round 15
Sat Jun 5th Manly Warringah 18 Western Suburbs 17 D. Braybrook Brookvale 7,120 View
Sun Jun 6th Balmain 11 Cronulla 26 M. Stone Leichhardt 4,131 View
Sun Jun 6th Canberra 23 South Sydney 18 B. Barnes Seiffert 12,954 View
Sun Jun 6th Eastern Suburbs 10 Newtown 5 C. Ward Sports Ground 5,605 View
Sun Jun 6th Parramatta 20 Canterbury 16 K. Roberts Belmore 16,321 View
Sun Jun 6th Penrith 12 Illawarra 17 J. Danzey Penrith Park 5,218 View
Sun Jun 6th St George 13 North Sydney 10 B. Goldsworthy Kogarah 6,702 View
Round 16
Sat Jun 12th Newtown 12 South Sydney 7 M. Stone Henson 6,013 View
Sun Jun 13th Cronulla 9 Penrith 6 M. Weekes Endeavour 4,290 View
Sun Jun 13th North Sydney 31 Manly Warringah 12 D. Braybrook North Sydney 10,514 View
Sun Jun 13th Parramatta 38 Balmain 2 J. Danzey Belmore 10,655 View
Sun Jun 13th Western Suburbs 40 Canberra 8 B. Barnes Lidcombe 3,926 View
Mon Jun 14th Illawarra 7 Eastern Suburbs 15 K. Roberts Wollongong 7,561 View
Mon Jun 14th St George 10 Canterbury 10 C. Ward Kogarah 8,473 View
Round 17
Sat Jun 19th Manly Warringah 25 Canterbury 20 C. Ward Brookvale 10,104 View
Sun Jun 20th Balmain 18 Penrith 18 J. Gocher Leichhardt 4,600 View
Sun Jun 20th Canberra 9 North Sydney 23 M. Weekes Seiffert 7,365 View
Sun Jun 20th Eastern Suburbs 15 Cronulla 7 J. Danzey Sports Ground 6,683 View
Sun Jun 20th Newtown 30 Western Suburbs 3 D. Braybrook Henson 5,033 View
Sun Jun 20th Parramatta 28 St George 19 K. Roberts Belmore 17,241 View
Sun Jun 20th South Sydney 14 Illawarra 5 M. Stone Redfern 6,653 View
Round 18
Sat Jun 26th St George 5 Manly Warringah 20 J. Gocher Kogarah 8,516 View
Sun Jun 27th Balmain 15 Eastern Suburbs 17 D. Braybrook Leichhardt 6,290 View
Sun Jun 27th Canterbury 34 Canberra 16 M. Stone Belmore 6,376 View
Sun Jun 27th Cronulla 22 South Sydney 12 K. Roberts Endeavour 8,521 View
Sun Jun 27th Illawarra 5 Western Suburbs 23 C. Ward Wollongong 7,141 View
Sun Jun 27th North Sydney 15 Newtown 11 J. Danzey North Sydney 8,438 View
Sun Jun 27th Penrith 6 Parramatta 12 M. Weekes Penrith Park 16,478 View
Round 19
Sat Jul 3rd Western Suburbs 32 Cronulla 10 J. Danzey Lidcombe 3,387 View
Sun Jul 4th Canberra 25 St George 22 D. Braybrook Seiffert 13,758 View
Sun Jul 4th Canterbury 12 Newtown 12 M. Weekes Belmore 8,923 View
Sun Jul 4th Eastern Suburbs 10 Penrith 9 K. Roberts Sports Ground 3,624 View
Sun Jul 4th Manly Warringah 31 Parramatta 14 J. Gocher Brookvale 24,031 View
Sun Jul 4th North Sydney 16 Illawarra 7 C. Ward North Sydney 3,626 View
Sun Jul 4th South Sydney 16 Balmain 35 M. Stone Redfern 6,596 View
Round 20
Sat Jul 10th Newtown 5 St George 16 J. Danzey Henson 4,254 View
Sun Jul 11th Cronulla 12 North Sydney 15 K. Roberts Endeavour 5,599 View
Sun Jul 11th Illawarra 15 Canterbury 18 M. Stone Wollongong 7,135 View
Sun Jul 11th Manly Warringah 61 Canberra 20 B. Barnes Brookvale 7,133 View
Sun Jul 11th Parramatta 9 Eastern Suburbs 4 J. Gocher Belmore 12,822 View
Sun Jul 11th South Sydney 14 Penrith 8 M. Weekes Redfern 5,506 View
Sun Jul 11th Western Suburbs 14 Balmain 8 C. Ward Lidcombe 6,530 View
Round 21
Sun Jul 18th Balmain 13 North Sydney 18 K. Roberts Leichhardt 6,556 View
Sun Jul 18th Canberra 5 Parramatta 37 J. Danzey Seiffert 17,365 View
Sun Jul 18th Canterbury 14 Cronulla 12 M. Stone Belmore 8,097 View
Sun Jul 18th Eastern Suburbs 12 South Sydney 12 J. Gocher Sports Ground 11,935 View
Sun Jul 18th Newtown 16 Manly Warringah 13 M. Weekes Henson 4,467 View
Sun Jul 18th Penrith 15 Western Suburbs 24 B. Barnes Penrith Park 6,527 View
Sun Jul 18th St George 23 Illawarra 32 C. Ward Kogarah 4,621 View
Round 22
Sat Jul 24th Western Suburbs 14 Eastern Suburbs 10 M. Stone Lidcombe 5,721 View
Sun Jul 25th Canterbury 15 Balmain 13 B. Barnes Belmore 10,218 View
Sun Jul 25th Cronulla 25 St George 12 K. Roberts Endeavour 6,098 View
Sun Jul 25th Illawarra 26 Manly Warringah 25 C. Ward Wollongong 10,804 View
Sun Jul 25th Newtown 42 Canberra 5 G. O'Donnell Henson 3,043 View
Sun Jul 25th North Sydney 10 Penrith 5 J. Danzey North Sydney 7,494 View
Sun Jul 25th South Sydney 16 Parramatta 15 M. Weekes Redfern 16,223 View
Round 23
Sat Jul 31st Eastern Suburbs 18 North Sydney 7 M. Weekes Sports Ground 7,572 View
Sun Aug 1st Canberra 26 Illawarra 19 G. O'Donnell Seiffert 8,040 View
Sun Aug 1st Manly Warringah 9 Cronulla 11 M. Stone Brookvale 10,213 View
Sun Aug 1st Parramatta 36 Newtown 0 C. Ward Belmore 10,162 View
Sun Aug 1st Penrith 17 Canterbury 21 J. Danzey Penrith Park 7,524 View
Sun Aug 1st St George 15 Balmain 16 K. Roberts Kogarah 4,101 View
Sun Aug 1st Western Suburbs 15 South Sydney 3 J. Gocher Lidcombe 12,003 View
Round 24
Sat Aug 7th North Sydney 25 South Sydney 7 J. Danzey North Sydney 10,088 View
Sun Aug 8th Balmain 20 Manly Warringah 19 M. Weekes Leichhardt 7,590 View
Sun Aug 8th Cronulla 34 Canberra 5 C. Ward Endeavour 3,209 View
Sun Aug 8th Eastern Suburbs 13 Canterbury 10 M. Stone Sports Ground 10,204 View
Sun Aug 8th Illawarra 12 Newtown 15 K. Roberts Wollongong 7,105 View
Sun Aug 8th Parramatta 24 Western Suburbs 7 J. Gocher Belmore 16,444 View
Sun Aug 8th St George 10 Penrith 23 G. O'Donnell Kogarah 2,505 View
Round 25
Sat Aug 14th South Sydney 13 St George 20 J. Danzey Redfern 6,988 View
Sun Aug 15th Canterbury 11 Western Suburbs 13 J. Gocher Belmore 14,100 View
Sun Aug 15th Penrith 42 Canberra 8 M. Weekes Penrith Park 4,160 View
Sat Aug 21st Eastern Suburbs 40 Manly Warringah 2 M. Weekes Sports Ground 14,210 View
Sun Aug 22nd Illawarra 8 Cronulla 26 C. Ward Wollongong 8,536 View
Sun Aug 22nd Newtown 30 Balmain 8 J. Danzey Henson 3,923 View
Sun Aug 22nd North Sydney 5 Parramatta 25 J. Gocher North Sydney 16,895 View
Round 26
Sat Aug 28th Western Suburbs 10 St George 17 K. Roberts Lidcombe 7,665 View
Sun Aug 29th Balmain 24 Illawarra 8 G. O'Donnell Leichhardt 3,874 View
Sun Aug 29th Canberra 5 Eastern Suburbs 35 M. Stone Seiffert 14,122 View
Sun Aug 29th Canterbury 17 North Sydney 19 J. Danzey Belmore 9,293 View
Sun Aug 29th Cronulla 17 Parramatta 22 C. Ward Endeavour 8,769 View
Sun Aug 29th Manly Warringah 44 South Sydney 6 J. Gocher Brookvale 15,103 View
Sun Aug 29th Penrith 12 Newtown 40 M. Weekes Penrith Park 3,938 View
Minor Prelim Semi
Sat Sep 4th Eastern Suburbs 11 Western Suburbs 7 J. Danzey SCG 21,167 View
Major Prelim Semi
Sun Sep 5th Manly Warringah 26 North Sydney 3 J. Gocher SCG 24,690 View
Minor Semi
Sat Sep 11th Eastern Suburbs 12 North Sydney 10 J. Danzey SCG 19,566 View
Major Semi
Sun Sep 12th Manly Warringah 20 Parramatta 0 J. Gocher SCG 31,604 View
Prelim Final
Sun Sep 19th Parramatta 33 Eastern Suburbs 0 J. Gocher SCG 24,637 View
Grand Final
Sun Sep 26th Parramatta 21 Manly Warringah 8 J. Gocher SCG 52,186 View

188 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Wed, 24 Apr 2019 13:00:17 +0000 (Sydney time)