Papua New Guinea Hunters
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Terry WAPI | FB | FB | W | W | W | W | W | W | |||||||||||
Brandon NIMA | W | W | W | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | W | W | C | C | C | C | W | |
Gilimo PAUL | C | C | C | C | W | C | B | W | |||||||||||
Rodrick TAI | C | C | 2R | 2R | 2R | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | W | C | ||||
Solo WANE | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | ||
Judah RIMBU | FE | FE | B | FB | FB | FB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | ||||||
Mark TONY | HB | HB | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | B | |||||
Casey DICKSON | FR | FR | B | ||||||||||||||||
Wesser TENZA | H | H | H | H | H | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | ||||||
Sylvester NAMO | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | |||
Benji KOT | 2R | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | |||||||||
Keven APPO | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | L | L | L | L | 2R | |||
Dilbert ISSAC | L | L | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | B | ||||
Kingstimer PARAIA | B | B | B | B | B | B | HB | B | B | B | FE | FE | B | FE | FE | FE | FE | ||
Samuel YEGIP | B | B | FR | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | |||||||||
Junior ROP | B | B | B | L | L | L | 2R | L | L | L | L | B | B | B | B | B | B | ||
Jordan PAT | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | |||||||||||
Emmanuel WAINE | 2R | L | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | L | C | B | B | B | B | B | B | |
Matthew JESSE | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | W | W | ||||||||||||
Jamie MAVOKO | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | ||||||||||
Anthony WOROT | B | B | B | ||||||||||||||||
Sherwin TANABI | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | ||||
Wartovo PUARA | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | |||||
Kitron LAKA | B | L | B | B | B | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||||||
Tyler HAN | B | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | |||||||||
Ila ALU | B | B | B | L | L | FR | FR | L | |||||||||||
Liam JOSEPH | W | W | W | W | |||||||||||||||
Francis KEMBIS | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | FR | HK | FR | 2R | 2R | L | B | B | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hostplus Cup | Round 1 | Mackay | W | 16 | - | 10 | Wapi | Nima | Paul | Tai | Wane 1T | Rimbu 4G | Tony | Dickson | Tenza | Namo | Kot▮ | Appo | Issac 1T | Paraia | Yegip | Rop | Pat | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 2 | Central QLD | L | 16 | - | 26 | Wapi 1T | Nima 1T | Paul | Tai | Wane | Rimbu 2G | Tony | Dickson | Tenza | Namo | Waine | Appo | Issac | Paraia 1T | Yegip | Rop | Pat | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 3 | Brisbane | L | 12 | - | 22 | Jesse | Nima | Paul | Kot | Wane | Tony | Mavoko 2G | Issac | Tenza | Namo | Tai 1T | Appo | Waine 1T | Pat | Rop | Worot | Paraia | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 4 | Sunshine Coast | L | 8 | - | 22 | Jesse | Wapi | Paul | Kot | Wane | Tony | Mavoko 2G | Issac | Tenza | Namo | Tai | Appo 1T | Rop | Rimbu | Paraia | Waine | Worot | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 5 | Burleigh | L | 0 | - | 34 | Jesse | Paul | Nima | Kot | Wane | Tony | Mavoko | Issac | Tenza | Yegip | Tai | Appo | Rop | Paraia | Waine | Dickson | Tanabi▮ | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 7 | Norths | L | 24 | - | 28 | Jesse | Wapi 1T | Nima 1T | Tai | Wane 1T | Tony | Mavoko | Issac | Puara | Namo | Tanabi | Appo | Rop | Paraia 1T 4G | Waine | Laka | Yegip | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 8 | Townsville | W | 42 | - | 20 | Jesse 1T | Wapi | Nima 1T | Tai | Wane 1T | Tony | Paraia 5G | Issac | Puara | Namo 2T | Tanabi | Rop | Laka | Han 1T | Waine 1T | Worot 1T | Yegip | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 9 | Redcliffe | L | 16 | - | 30 | Han | Jesse | Nima | Tai 1T | Wane | Tony | Mavoko 2G | Issac 1T | Puara | Namo 1T | Tanabi | Appo | Rop | Paraia | Waine | Yegip | Laka | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 10 | Tweed | L | 22 | - | 24 | Han | Wapi 1T | Nima 1T | Tai | Wane | Tony | Mavoko 2G | Issac | Puara | Namo | Tanabi | Appo 1T | Rop | Paraia 1G | Waine | Yegip | Laka 1T | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 11 | Souths Logan | W | 26 | - | 22 | Rimbu | Wapi 1T | Nima | Tai 1T | Wane 1T | Tony | Mavoko 2G | Issac 2T | Puara | Namo | Tanabi | Appo | Rop | Paraia 1G | Waine | Yegip | Laka | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 12 | Northern | L | 6 | - | 30 | Rimbu | Wapi | Nima | Paul 1T | Wane | Tony 1G | Mavoko | Issac | Puara | Namo | Tanabi | Appo | Rop | Waine | Yegip | Pat | Tenza | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 13 | Ipswich | L | 18 | - | 36 | Rimbu | Jesse | Nima 1T | Tai 1T | Wane 1T | Tony | Mavoko 3G | Issac | Puara | Namo | Tanabi | Appo | Waine | Rop | Laka | Tenza | Alu | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 14 | Wynnum-Manly | W | 36 | - | 22 | Han | Nima | Waine | Tai | Wane 2T | Paraia 5G | Rimbu 1G | Issac | Puara | Namo | Tanabi | Laka 1T | Appo 1T | Yegip | Rop 1T▮ | Tenza | Alu 1T | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 15 | Central QLD | L | 24 | - | 62 | Han | Nima 1T | Kot | Tai 1T | Wane | Paraia 4G | Rimbu 1T | Issac | Puara | Namo | Tanabi | Laka | Appo 1T | Waine | Rop▮ | Tenza | Alu | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 16 | Brisbane | W | 32 | - | 24 | Han 1T | Joseph 1T | Kot | Nima | Wane | Tony | Rimbu 4G | Kembis | Puara | Namo | Tanabi | Laka 2T | Alu | Paul | Waine | Pat 1T | Paraia 1T | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 17 | Sunshine Coast | L | 6 | - | 44 | Han | Tai | Kot | Nima | Wane | Paraia 1G | Rimbu | Kembis 1T | Puara | Namo | Tanabi | Laka | Alu | Waine | Pat | Tony | Tenza | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 18 | Townsville | D | 23 | - | 23 | Han | Joseph | Kot 2T | Nima | Wane 1T | Paraia 3G 1F | Rimbu | Kembis | Puara | Alu | Tanabi | Laka 1T | Appo | Waine | Pat | Rop | Tenza | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 19 | Burleigh | W | 32 | - | 24 | Han 1T | Paul | Kot 1T | Nima | Joseph | Paraia 6G | Rimbu 1T | Kembis 1T | Puara | Alu | Tanabi | Laka | Appo | Waine | Pat | Rop | Tenza 1T | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 20 | Mackay | W | 30 | - | 28 | Han | Nima | Kot 1T | Tai 1T | Joseph 1T | Paraia 3G | Rimbu | Kembis | Puara 1T | Namo | Tanabi 1T | Appo | Alu | Waine 1T | Rop | Tenza | Issac▮ |
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, AJ Lucantonio