NSW Cup 2024

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

Coach
Wayne Lambkin
Captains
Brandon Wakeham (11)
Brad Abbey (2)
Top pointscorers
Watson Heleta, Jamie Humphreys, Brandon Wakeham (52)
Top tryscorer
Watson Heleta (13)

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Date Day Competition   Opposition   Score Captain(s) Coach(es) Venue Crowd Rank  
Mar 9 Sat 3:00pm Round 1 H     Souths W 24-20 B Wakeham W Lambkin 4 Pines   5th View
17 Sun 1:45pm Round 2 H     Sydney L 12-34 B Wakeham W Lambkin 4 Pines   9th View
24 Sun 1:35pm Round 3     A Parramatta W 40-20 B Wakeham W Lambkin CommBank   5th View
30 Sat 3:10pm Round 4     A St Geo Illa L 10-38 B Wakeham W Lambkin WIN   6th View
Apr 6 Sat 3:00pm Round 5 H     Penrith L 20-26 B Wakeham W Lambkin 4 Pines   9th View
13 Sat 2:40pm Round 6     A Warriors W 24-18 B Wakeham W Lambkin Go Media   8th View
20 Sat 3:00pm Round 7     A Newtown W 14-10 B Wakeham W Lambkin Henson   5th View
28 Sun 3:00pm Round 8 H     Parramatta L 22-36 B Wakeham W Lambkin HE Laybutt Field   6th View
May 4 Sat 1:45pm Round 9 H     Canberra L 22-42 B Wakeham W Lambkin 4 Pines   7th View
12 Sun 3:00pm Round 10 H     Newtown L 16-22 B Wakeham W Lambkin HE Laybutt Field   10th View
19 Sun 3:00pm Round 11 H     Canterbury W 32-16 B Wakeham W Lambkin North Sydney   8th View
26 Sun 3:00pm Round 12 H     Wests W 50-30   W Lambkin HE Laybutt Field   8th View
Jun 2 Sun 3:00pm Round 13 H     Norths L 22-28   W Lambkin HE Laybutt Field   8th View
9 Sun 2:30pm Round 14     A Newcastle W 36-16   W Lambkin Newcastle CoE   8th View
16 Sun 3:00pm Round 15 H     St Geo Illa W 26-14 B Abbey W Lambkin HE Laybutt Field   View
22 Sat 5:10pm Round 16     A Souths   - B Abbey W Lambkin Accor     View Head To Head
    Round 17   [bye] -        
Jul 7 Sun 3:00pm Round 18     A Norths   -   W Lambkin North Sydney     View Head To Head
13 Sat 1:45pm Round 19 H     Newcastle   -   W Lambkin 4 Pines     View Head To Head
21 Sun 11:45am Round 20     A Penrith   -   W Lambkin BlueBet     View Head To Head
28 Sun 3:00pm Round 21     A Sydney   -   W Lambkin Wentworth     View Head To Head
    Round 22   [bye] -        
10 Sat 5:15pm Round 23     A Canberra   -   W Lambkin GIO     View Head To Head
17 Sat 2:45pm Round 24 H     Warriors   -   W Lambkin 4 Pines     View Head To Head
24 Sat 2:00pm Round 25     A Wests   -   W Lambkin Lidcombe     View Head To Head
30 Fri 3:45pm Round 26     A Canterbury   -   W Lambkin Accor     View Head To Head

24 games
Customise this match list

Legend

H = Home
A = Away
N = Neutral/Alternative Venue
W = Win
L = Loss
D = Draw

Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the List button.
Player ↓ Age Born Rep App Int Tot T G FG Pts B S  
ABBEY, Brad 27 Auckland   3 - 3 1 - - 4 - - List
AFOA, Jahoiyakim 21 Sydney   - - - - - - - - -  
ARTHUR, Jakob 21 Cairns   10 - 10 3 - - 12 - - List
BROWN, Cameron 25   3 1 4 2 - - 8 - - List
BULLEMOR, Ethan 24 Rockhampton   3 - 3 - - - - - - List
BUNTING, Tylor -     2 - 2 - - - - - - List
CHAN KUM TONG, Gordon 22 Sydney Samoa 7 2 9 1 - - 4 - - List
CONDON, Ben 23 Brisbane   11 4 15 4 - - 16 - - List
DIAS, Austin 26   8 6 14 - - - - 1 - List
DUNFORD, Zane -     - 9 9 - - - - - - List
FAULALO, Clayton -     15 - 15 11 - - 44 - - List
GERAGHTY, Harrison -     - - - - - - - - -  
HAYLEY, Max -     - - - - - - - - -  
HELETA, Watson -     11 - 11 13 - - 52 - - List
HODGSON, Bailey 21     14 - 14 2 - - 8 - - List
HOPOATE, Lehi 19     11 - 11 6 - - 24 - - List
HUMPHREYS, Jamie -     10 4 14 3 20 - 52 - - List
JAMES, Aitasi 23     8 6 14 1 - - 4 1 - List
KALACHE, Kayne 26 Sydney Lebanon - 2 2 - - - - - - List
KONZ, Broden -     - - - - - - - - -  
LAWRY, Oliver -     - - - - - - - - -  
LENAZ, Nicholas -   Italy - - - - - - - - -  
MAFOA, Kylan -     - - - - - - - - -  
MATTERSON, Dean 26 Sydney   9 - 9 - - - - - - List
MIHINUI, Devante -     - - - - - - - - -  
NAVALE, Caleb -   Fiji 5 2 7 1 - - 4 1 - List
NAVALE, Eparama -     2 - 2 - - - - - - List
NAVALE, Eparama -     - - - - - - - - -  
O'DONNELL, Daniel -     - - - - - - - - -  
PARKER, Brad 27 Sydney 13 - 13 3 - - 12 - - List
PAULO, Jaxson 24 Takapuna Samoa 5 - 5 7 3 - 34 - - List
RUGLESS, Kobe -     3 6 9 1 - - 4 - - List
SCHOUPP, Aaron 22 Wollongong   3 - 3 - - - - - - List
SCHUSTER, Josh 23 Sydney Samoa 4 - 4 1 - - 4 - - List
SEUFALE, Ben -     - 2 2 - - - - - - List
SIMPKIN, Jake 22 Toowoomba 1 - 1 1 - - 4 - - List
SIPLEY, Toafofoa 29 Auckland 2 - 2 - - - - - - List
SYKES, Jacob -     4 8 12 - - - - 1 - List
TALAU, Tommy 24 Sydney Samoa 1 - 1 1 - - 4 - - List
TUAIMALO VAEGA, Raymond 24 Auckland   9 - 9 6 - - 24 1 - List
UESELE, James -     - 9 9 - - - - - - List
WAKEHAM, Brandon 25 Sydney Fiji 10 - 10 - 26 - 52 - - List
WOODS, Aaron 33 Sydney Australia New South Wales Origin NSW City Origin 8 - 8 - - - - - - List
43 players 0 cur. / 14 tot. 24.70 15 games 68 49 0 370 5 0  

* Greyed out numbers in the table below indicate that the corresponding data is incomplete.
Age is sorted on both years and days. Other columns use player name as a secondary sort, or squad number if applicable.

Legend

Rep = Representative Status
App = Starting Appearances
Int = Interchange Appearances
T = Try/Penalty Try
G = Conversion/Penalty Goal
FG = Field Goal/Drop Goal
Pts = Points
B = 5/10 Minute Sin Bins
S = Sendoffs

Contributions: Shawn Dollin

Sources: Official NRL Website