Central Queensland Capras
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | qf | sf | pf |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kodi NIKORIMA | FB | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Brandon ROBERTS | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | ||||
Oliver GILDART | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | |||||||||||
Larson DOYLE | C | C | C | C | C | B | B | C | C | C | C | C | C | ||||||||||
Tom FARR | W | W | C | C | W | W | W | C | W | W | W | ||||||||||||
Anthony MILFORD | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | ||||||||||||||||||
Jack MADDEN | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB |
Bailey BUTLER | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | ||
Trey BROWNE | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H |
JJ COLLINS | FR | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | |||||||
Thallon PETERS | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||||||||||||||||||
Nixon PUTT | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | |
Lachlan HUBNER | L | L | B | 2R | L | L | 2R | L | L | L | B | FR | B | L | B | B | B | ||||||
Blake MOORE | B | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB |
Zev JOHN | B | B | B | 2R | B | 2R | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | B | B | B | 2R | 2R | B | B | |||||
Isaiah CONWAY | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Samuel YEGIP | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | |||||||||||
Jarrod WALLACE | FR | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Jeremy McLACHLAN | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||
Aaron TEROI | B | L | L | L | B | B | L | B | 2R | ||||||||||||||
Edrick LEE | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | ||||||||
Kurt DONOGHOE | FE | FE | FE | C | FE | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | |||||||
Valentine RICHARD | B | B | FR | B | FR | B | FR | B | B | FR | FR | B | FR | ||||||||||
Jack WHITE | B | FE | B | FE | FE | FE | FE | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | |||||||||
Mitchell LEARD-LAMONT | B | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||
Cooper MARSHALL | B | B | B | C | B | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | ||||||||
Kurtis FARR | C | C | C | C | C | C | |||||||||||||||||
Brandon CLARKE | B | B | B | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||
Roarke CHRISTENSEN | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | FR | |||||||||||||||
Bob TENZA | W | W | W | W | |||||||||||||||||||
Riley REID | 2R | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Aaron MOORE | B | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | B | FE | FE | ||||||||||||
Nicholas HALALILO | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | FR | 2R | 2R | ||||||||||||||
Ilami BULI | B | B | B | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||
Brenko LEE | C | C | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tyler SZEPANOWSKI | B | B | B | B |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | FR | HK | FR | 2R | 2R | L | B | B | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hostplus Cup | Round 1 | Tweed | W | 23 | - | 22 | Nikorima 1T | Roberts | Gildart 1T | Doyle | T. Farr 1T | Milford 1T 1F | Madden | Butler | Browne 3G | Collins | Peters | Putt | Hubner | B. Moore | John | Conway | Yegip | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 2 | Townsville | W | 30 | - | 22 | B. Moore 2G | Roberts 2T | Gildart | Doyle | T. Farr 2T | Milford | Madden | Butler | Browne 1G | Wallace 1T | Peters | Putt | Hubner 1T | Collins | McLachlan | John | Teroi | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 3 | Northern | W | 24 | - | 4 | B. Moore | Roberts | Gildart 1T | Doyle 1T | E. Lee | Donoghoe | Madden | Butler 2T | Browne 4G | Collins | Peters | Putt | Teroi | Hubner | John▮ | Richard▮ | Yegip | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 4 | Mackay | W | 38 | - | 26 | B. Moore | Roberts 1T | Gildart | Doyle | E. Lee 1T | Donoghoe 2T | Madden | Butler | Browne 7G | Collins | John | Putt | Teroi 1T | White | Leard-Lamont | Richard | Yegip 1T | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 5 | Norths | W | 34 | - | 0 | B. Moore | Roberts 2T | Gildart | T. Farr 1T | E. Lee | White | Madden | Butler 2T | Browne 5G | Richard | Hubner | Putt | Teroi | Marshall | Leard-Lamont | McLachlan | Yegip 1T | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 7 | Wynnum-Manly | W | 22 | - | 16 | B. Moore 1T | Roberts 2T | Gildart | T. Farr | E. Lee | Milford | Madden | Butler 1T | Browne 3G | Collins | Peters | Putt | Hubner | Teroi | John | Richard | Yegip | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 8 | Burleigh | L | 12 | - | 16 | B. Moore | T. Farr | Gildart 1T | K. Farr | E. Lee 2T | Donoghoe | Madden | Butler | Browne | Richard | John | Putt | Hubner | Marshall | Teroi | McLachlan | Yegip | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 9 | Redcliffe | L | 20 | - | 36 | B. Moore | T. Farr 1T | Gildart | Donoghoe | E. Lee | Milford | Madden | Butler | Browne 2G | Collins | Hubner 1T | Putt | Teroi | Marshall 2T | John | Richard | Yegip | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 10 | Sunshine Coast | D | 26 | - | 26 | B. Moore | T. Farr | Marshall 1T | K. Farr | E. Lee 2T | Donoghoe▮ | Madden | Butler | Browne 5G | Richard | John | Putt | Hubner 1T▮ | White | Teroi | McLachlan | Yegip | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 11 | Norths | W | 36 | - | 25 | B. Moore | Roberts 1T | Gildart 2T | K. Farr | E. Lee 2T | White | Madden | Butler 1T | Browne 4G | Collins | John | Putt 1T | Donoghoe | Clarke | McLachlan | Richard | Yegip | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 12 | Brisbane | L | 18 | - | 20 | B. Moore | Roberts 2T | Doyle | K. Farr | E. Lee 2T | White | Madden | Butler | Browne 1G | Collins | John | Teroi | Hubner | Clarke | Richard | Yegip | Christensen | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 13 | Tweed | L | 18 | - | 42 | B. Moore 2G | Roberts 1T | Gildart | K. Farr | E. Lee | White | Madden | Richard | Browne 1G | Collins | John | Putt | Hubner 1T | Clarke 1T | Doyle | Christensen | Yegip | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 14 | Northern | D | 12 | - | 12 | B. Moore 1G | Roberts | Gildart | K. Farr | Tenza 1T | White | Madden | Butler | Browne 1G | Richard | Reid | Putt | Donoghoe | A. Moore | Marshall 1T | Christensen | Yegip | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 15 | Mackay | W | 30 | - | 22 | B. Moore 3G | Roberts 1T | Marshall 1T | T. Farr | Tenza 1T | A. Moore | Madden | Butler 2T | Browne 2G | Collins | Halalilo | Putt | Donoghoe | Clarke | Doyle | Richard | Buli | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 16 | PNG | L | 8 | - | 14 | B. Moore | Roberts 1T | Gildart | Marshall | Tenza | A. Moore | Madden | Butler | Browne 1T | Richard | Halalilo | Putt | Donoghoe | Clarke | Hubner | Leard-Lamont | Buli | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 18 | Ipswich | W | 46 | - | 6 | B. Moore 3T | Roberts 2T | Marshall 1T | B. Lee | Tenza | A. Moore 1T | Madden | Hubner | Browne 7G | Collins | Halalilo 1T | Putt | Donoghoe | White | McLachlan | John | Buli | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 19 | Western | W | 26 | - | 10 | B. Moore 1T 2G | Roberts 1T | Doyle 1T | Marshall | E. Lee 1T | A. Moore | Madden | Butler | Browne 1G | Collins 1T | Halalilo | Putt | Donoghoe | White | Hubner | John | Christensen | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 20 | Townsville | W | 44 | - | 22 | B. Moore 2G▮ | Roberts 1T | Doyle | Marshall | E. Lee 2T | A. Moore | Madden | Butler 1T | Browne 2T 4G | Collins | Halalilo 1T | Putt 1T | Hubner | White | Szepanowski | John | Christensen | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 21 | Redcliffe | L | 26 | - | 32 | B. Moore | Roberts | Doyle 1T | Marshall | E. Lee 1T | A. Moore 1T | Madden | Butler | Browne 3G | Collins 1T | Halalilo 1T | Putt | Donoghoe | White | Leard-Lamont | Buli | Christensen | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 22 | Souths Logan | W | 18 | - | 14 | B. Moore 2G | T. Farr 2T | Doyle | Marshall | E. Lee | A. Moore | Madden | Butler 1T | Browne 1G | Halalilo | John | Putt | Donoghoe | White | McLachlan | Buli | Christensen | |
Hostplus Cup | Quarter Final | Burleigh | L | 12 | - | 38 | B. Moore | Roberts | B. Lee | Marshall | E. Lee 1T | Milford | Madden | Butler | Browne 2G | Christensen | John | Putt | Donoghoe | A. Moore | McLachlan | Szepanowski | Hubner 1T | |
Hostplus Cup | Semi Final | Sunshine Coast | W | 38 | - | 10 | B. Moore 2T 1G | Roberts 1T | Doyle 1T | Marshall 1T | T. Farr 1T | A. Moore | Madden | Butler | Browne 2G | Collins 1T | Halalilo | Putt | Donoghoe | White | Hubner | John 1T | Szepanowski | |
Hostplus Cup | Prelim Final | Brisbane | L | 6 | - | 14 | B. Moore | Roberts | Doyle | Marshall | T. Farr | A. Moore | Madden | Butler | Browne 1G | Collins | Halalilo | Putt | Donoghoe 1T | White | Hubner | John | Szepanowski |
Contributions:
Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio, Shawn Dollin
Sources:
Official NRL Website