Second Division 2024

Doncaster RLFC

Coach
Richard Horne
Top pointscorer
Connor Robinson (26)
Top tryscorer
Tom Halliday (4)

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Date Day Competition   Opposition   Score Captain(s) Coach(es) Venue Crowd Rank  
Jan 28th Sun 3:00pm 1C (1)    A Midlands W 40-4   R Horne Alexander 180 View
Feb 4th Sun 3:00pm 1C (2) H    Sheffield L 18-22   R Horne Eco-Power   View
Feb 11th Sun 3:00pm CC (3)    A N Widnes L 16-50   R Horne DCBL Stadium 788 View
Mar 17th Sun 3:00pm Round 1 H    York   -     Eco-Power     View Head To Head
Mar 29th Fri 7:30pm Round 2 H    Sheffield   -     Eco-Power     View Head To Head
Apr 7th Sun Round 3    A Wakefield T.   -     DIY Kitchens     View Head To Head
Apr 14th Sun Round 4 H    Featherstone   -     Eco-Power     View Head To Head
Apr 21st Sun Round 5    A Barrow   -     Craven Park     View Head To Head
Apr 28th Sun Round 6 H    Dewsbury   -     Eco-Power     View Head To Head
May 5th Sun Round 7    A Widnes   -     DCBL Stadium     View Head To Head
May 19th Sun Round 8 H    Batley   -     Eco-Power     View Head To Head
May 26th Sun Round 9    A Halifax   -     The Shay     View Head To Head
Jun 2nd Sun Round 10 H    Whitehaven   -     Eco-Power     View Head To Head
Jun 15th Sat Round 11    A Toulouse   -     Ernest Wallon     View Head To Head
Jun 23rd Sun Round 12    A Bradford   -     Odsal     View Head To Head
Jun 30th Sun Round 13 H    Swinton   -     Eco-Power     View Head To Head
Jul 7th Sun Round 14    A Dewsbury   -     FLAIR     View Head To Head
Jul 14th Sun Round 15    A York   -     LNER Stadium     View Head To Head
Jul 20th Sat Round 16    A Featherstone   -     Millennium     View Head To Head
Jul 28th Sun Round 17 H    Barrow   -     Eco-Power     View Head To Head
Aug 4th Sun Round 18    A Sheffield   -     SOL Stadium     View Head To Head
Aug 10th Sat Round 19 H    Toulouse   -     Eco-Power     View Head To Head
Aug 18th Sun Round 20    A Whitehaven   -     LEL Arena     View Head To Head
Aug 25th Sun Round 21 H    Bradford   -     Eco-Power     View Head To Head
Sep 1st Sun Round 22 H    Halifax   -     Eco-Power     View Head To Head
Sep 8th Sun Round 23    A Batley   -     Fox's Biscuits     View Head To Head
Sep 15th Sun Round 24 H    Widnes   -     Eco-Power     View Head To Head
Sep 22nd Sun Round 25    A Swinton   -     Heywood Road     View Head To Head
Sep 29th Sun Round 26 H    Wakefield T.   -     Eco-Power     View Head To Head

29 games
Customise this match list

Legend

H = Home
A = Away
N = Neutral/Alternative Venue
W = Win
L = Loss
D = Draw

Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the List button.
No ↓ Player Age Born Rep League Games Cups/Other Totals
App Int Tot T G FG Pts B S App Int Tot T G FG Pts B S App Int Tot T G FG Pts B S  
1 HALL, Elliot 27     - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  
2 HALLIDAY, Tom 27     - - - - - - - - - 3 - 3 4 - - 16 - - 3 - 3 4 - - 16 - - List
3 HEY, Brad 30     - - - - - - - - - 2 1 3 - - - - - - 2 1 3 - - - - - - List
4 LYNE, Reece 31 Hull England - - - - - - - - - 2 - 2 1 - - 4 - - 2 - 2 1 - - 4 - - List
5 BRISCOE, Luke 30 Featherstone   - - - - - - - - - 2 - 2 - - - - - - 2 - 2 - - - - - - List
6 JOHNSTON, Ben 32   Ireland - - - - - - - - - 2 - 2 2 - - 8 - - 2 - 2 2 - - 8 - - List
7 ROBINSON, Connor 29     - - - - - - - - - 3 - 3 1 11 - 26 - - 3 - 3 1 11 - 26 - - List
8 FOSTER, Keelan 24     - - - - - - - - - 1 1 2 - - - - - - 1 1 2 - - - - - - List
9 BURNS, Greg 29     - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - List
10 MATAGI, Suaia 36 Auckland New Zealand Samoa - - - - - - - - - 3 - 3 - - - - - - 3 - 3 - - - - - - List
11 SMEATON, Sam 35     - - - - - - - - - 3 - 3 - - - - 1 - 3 - 3 - - - - 1 - List
12 SUTCLIFFE, Alex 25 Wakefield   - - - - - - - - - 3 - 3 1 - - 4 - - 3 - 3 1 - - 4 - - List
13 McCONNELL, Louis 24     - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - List
14 HOLDSTOCK, Alex 23     - - - - - - - - - 1 1 2 - - - - - - 1 1 2 - - - - - - List
15 LOVODUA, Joe 26 Nadi Fiji - - - - - - - - - 2 - 2 2 - - 8 1 - 2 - 2 2 - - 8 1 - List
16 PAULI, Pauli 30 Sydney NSW City Origin - - - - - - - - - - 2 2 1 - - 4 1 - - 2 2 1 - - 4 1 - List
17 GUZDEK, Josh 29     - - - - - - - - - 2 - 2 - - - - - - 2 - 2 - - - - - - List
18 KENGA, Jose 29 Kinshasa   - - - - - - - - - - 1 1 1 - - 4 - - - 1 1 1 - - 4 - - List
19 HALL, Craig 36 Hull   - - - - - - - - - 2 1 3 - - - - - - 2 1 3 - - - - - - List
20 KNOWLES-TAGG, Brad 31 Castleford   - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - List
21 HEPI, Tyla 31     - - - - - - - - - - 2 2 - - - - - - - 2 2 - - - - - - List
22 TAULAPAPA, Misi 42 Auckland Samoa - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - List
23 TALI, Jason 35   Papua New Guinea - - - - - - - - - 1 1 2 - - - - - - 1 1 2 - - - - - - List
24 BOAS, Watson 29 Madang Papua New Guinea - - - - - - - - - 2 1 3 - - - - - - 2 1 3 - - - - - - List
27 FERRES, Brett 38 Castleford England - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - List
  25 players 0 cur. / 9 tot. 30.85 26 games 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 games 13 11 0 74 3 0 29 games 13 11 0 74 3 0  

* Greyed out numbers in the table below indicate that the corresponding data is incomplete.
Age is sorted on both years and days. Other columns use player name as a secondary sort, or squad number if applicable.

Legend

Rep = Representative Status
App = Starting Appearances
Int = Interchange Appearances
T = Try/Penalty Try
G = Conversion/Penalty Goal
FG = Field Goal/Drop Goal
Pts = Points
B = 5/10 Minute Sin Bins
S = Sendoffs