Second Division 2024

York Knights

Coach
Andrew Henderson
Top pointscorer
Will Dagger (34)
Top tryscorer
Connor Bailey (4)

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Date Day Competition   Opposition   Score Captain(s) Coach(es) Venue Crowd Rank  
Jan 27th Sat 3:00pm 1C (1)    A Newcastle W 114-10   A Henderson Kingston Park   View
Feb 4th Sun 3:00pm 1C (2) H    Wakefield T. L 4-40   A Henderson LNER Stadium   View
Feb 11th Sun 2:00pm CC (3)    A N Dewsbury W 14-8   A Henderson FLAIR   View
Feb 25th Sun 3:00pm CC (4) H    N Sheffield L 16-32   A Henderson LNER Stadium   View
Mar 3rd Sun 3:00pm 1C (QF) H    Oldham   -     LNER Stadium     View Head To Head
Mar 17th Sun 3:00pm Round 1    A Doncaster   -     Eco-Power     View Head To Head
Mar 31st Sun 3:00pm Round 2 H    Toulouse   -     LNER Stadium     View Head To Head
Apr 7th Sun Round 3    A Barrow   -     Craven Park     View Head To Head
Apr 14th Sun Round 4    A Wakefield T.   -     DIY Kitchens     View Head To Head
Apr 21st Sun Round 5 H    Bradford   -     LNER Stadium     View Head To Head
Apr 28th Sun Round 6    A Batley   -     Fox's Biscuits     View Head To Head
May 5th Sun Round 7 H    Whitehaven   -     LNER Stadium     View Head To Head
May 19th Sun Round 8 H    Halifax   -     LNER Stadium     View Head To Head
May 26th Sun Round 9    A Swinton   -     Heywood Road     View Head To Head
Jun 2nd Sun Round 10 H    Widnes   -     LNER Stadium     View Head To Head
Jun 16th Sun Round 11    A Dewsbury   -     FLAIR     View Head To Head
Jun 23rd Sun Round 12    A Featherstone   -     Millennium     View Head To Head
Jun 30th Sun Round 13 H    Sheffield   -     LNER Stadium     View Head To Head
Jul 7th Sun Round 14 H    Barrow   -     LNER Stadium     View Head To Head
Jul 14th Sun Round 15 H    Doncaster   -     LNER Stadium     View Head To Head
Jul 21st Sun Round 16    A Bradford   -     Odsal     View Head To Head
Jul 28th Sun Round 17 H    Swinton   -     LNER Stadium     View Head To Head
Aug 4th Sun Round 18    A Halifax   -     The Shay     View Head To Head
Aug 11th Sun Round 19 H    Dewsbury   -     LNER Stadium     View Head To Head
Aug 17th Sat Round 20    A Toulouse   -     Ernest Wallon     View Head To Head
Aug 25th Sun Round 21 H    Batley   -     LNER Stadium     View Head To Head
Sep 1st Sun Round 22    A Whitehaven   -     LEL Arena     View Head To Head
Sep 8th Sun Round 23    A Widnes   -     DCBL Stadium     View Head To Head
Sep 15th Sun Round 24 H    Wakefield T.   -     LNER Stadium     View Head To Head
Sep 22nd Sun Round 25    A Sheffield   -     SOL Stadium     View Head To Head
Sep 29th Sun Round 26 H    Featherstone   -     LNER Stadium     View Head To Head

31 games
Customise this match list

Legend

H = Home
A = Away
N = Neutral/Alternative Venue
W = Win
L = Loss
D = Draw

Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the List button.
No ↓ Player Age Born Rep League Games Cups/Other Totals
App Int Tot T G FG Pts B S App Int Tot T G FG Pts B S App Int Tot T G FG Pts B S  
1 DAGGER, Will 25 Castleford   - - - - - - - - - 2 - 2 3 11 - 34 - 1 2 - 2 3 11 - 34 - 1 List
2 BROWN, Joe 25     - - - - - - - - - 3 - 3 2 - - 8 - - 3 - 3 2 - - 8 - - List
3 DEE, Jesse 29     - - - - - - - - - 3 - 3 3 - - 12 1 - 3 - 3 3 - - 12 1 - List
4 KEINHORST, Jimmy 34 Leeds - - - - - - - - - 3 - 3 1 - - 4 - - 3 - 3 1 - - 4 - - List
5 TOWSE, AJ 21     - - - - - - - - - 3 - 3 3 - - 12 - - 3 - 3 3 - - 12 - - List
6 MYLER, Richard 34 Widnes England Ireland - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - List
7 HARRIS, Liam 27 Hull   - - - - - - - - - 3 - 3 1 2 - 8 - - 3 - 3 1 2 - 8 - - List
8 TA'AI, Ukuma 37 Nuku'alofa Tonga - - - - - - - - - 2 1 3 - - - - - - 2 1 3 - - - - - - List
9 JUBB, Will 28     - - - - - - - - - 3 - 3 1 - - 4 - - 3 - 3 1 - - 4 - - List
10 FITZSIMMONS, Conor 26     - - - - - - - - - 3 1 4 1 - - 4 - - 3 1 4 1 - - 4 - - List
11 FIELD, Oli 22 Leeds   - - - - - - - - - 4 - 4 2 - - 8 - - 4 - 4 2 - - 8 - - List
12 BAILEY, Connor 23     - - - - - - - - - 4 - 4 4 - - 16 - - 4 - 4 4 - - 16 - - List
14 THOMPSON, Jordan 33 Hull   - - - - - - - - - 4 - 4 2 - - 8 2 - 4 - 4 2 - - 8 2 - List
15 WILLIAMS, Nikau 24     - - - - - - - - - 3 1 4 2 4 - 16 - - 3 1 4 2 4 - 16 - - List
16 TEANBY, Jack 28 Leeds Scotland - - - - - - - - - 1 3 4 - - - - - - 1 3 4 - - - - - - List
17 SANTI, Brenden 31 Sydney Italy - - - - - - - - - 1 3 4 1 - - 4 - - 1 3 4 1 - - 4 - - List
18 MICHAEL, Ronan 24   Ireland - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  
19 DALEY, Josh -     - - - - - - - - - 1 1 2 - - - - - - 1 1 2 - - - - - - List
20 PEMBERTON, Taylor 21     - - - - - - - - - 1 1 2 - 3 - 6 - - 1 1 2 - 3 - 6 - - List
21 CUNNINGHAM, James 30     - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - List
22 HINGANO, Ata 27 Auckland Tonga - - - - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - List
23 HARRISON, Myles 21     - - - - - - - - - 2 - 2 - - - - - - 2 - 2 - - - - - - List
24 EDWARDS, Levi 20 Dewsbury   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  
25 ANTROBUS, Bailey 24 Wollongong Wales - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  
26 DONAGHY, Alexander 23     - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - List
27 PRICE, Harry -     - - - - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - List
28 WARD, Brad 21     - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - List
29 POTTER, Jack -     - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  
30 REYNOLDS, Harvey -     - - - - - - - - - 1 3 4 1 - - 4 - - 1 3 4 1 - - 4 - - List
31 COGGLE, Francis -     - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - List
  30 players 0 cur. / 8 tot. 26.75 26 games 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 games 27 20 0 148 3 1 31 games 27 20 0 148 3 1  

* Greyed out numbers in the table below indicate that the corresponding data is incomplete.
Age is sorted on both years and days. Other columns use player name as a secondary sort, or squad number if applicable.

Legend

Rep = Representative Status
App = Starting Appearances
Int = Interchange Appearances
T = Try/Penalty Try
G = Conversion/Penalty Goal
FG = Field Goal/Drop Goal
Pts = Points
B = 5/10 Minute Sin Bins
S = Sendoffs