St George Dragons
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 CS |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Damien SMITH | FB | B | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | W | W | FB | W | B | ||||||
Mark BELL | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | C | W | W | W | W | |||||||||
Mark COYNE | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | W | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | |||
Jim LENIHAN | C | C | C | C | B | B | B | B | B | B | C | B | B | B | B | W | |||||||
Adrian BRUNKER | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | B | W | ||||
Jeff HARDY | FE | B | FE | B | FE | FE | B | FE | FE | L | L | ||||||||||||
Ben KUSTO | HB | HB | B | B | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | |||||||||||||
Tony HEARN | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | B | B | ||||||||||
Nathan BROWN | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | |
Colin WARD | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | 2R | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | |
Lance THOMPSON | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | B | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | ||||
Darren TREACY | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | B | |||||||
Wayne BARTRIM | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | ||||
Corey PEARSON | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | FR | B | B | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | |
Andrew TANGATA-TOA | B | B | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | L | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||||||||
Shane KENWARD | B | FE | FE | FE | B | FE | FE | FE | FE | B | B | FE | B | ||||||||||
Nathan BLACKLOCK | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Dean RAPER | FB | FB | B | FB | B | B | FB | ||||||||||||||||
Brad SMITH | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | 2R | B | B | B | B | B | B | W | ||||||||
Gavin CLINCH | B | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | B | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | |||||||
Daniel WAGON | W | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | |||||||||||||
Lee MURPHY | W | B | W | W | W | W | W | FB | FB | ||||||||||||||
Jamie AINSCOUGH | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | FB | FB | FB | FB | B | C | ||||||||
Colin SAUKURU | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||||
Darren RAMEKA | B | 2R | B | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||||
Luke FELSCH | B | B | B | FR | B | B | B | B | B | B | |||||||||||||
Steven PRICE | B | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | ||||||||||||||
Robert HENARE | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||||
Troy PERKINS | B |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | FR | HK | FR | 2R | 2R | L | B | B | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Charity Shield | Souths | W | 26 | - | 18 | (n/a) | ||||||||||||||||||
ARL | Round 1 | Newcastle | L | 6 | - | 11 | D. Smith | Bell | Coyne | Lenihan | Brunker | Hardy | Kusto | Hearn | Brown | Ward | Thompson | Treacy | Bartrim 3G | Pearson | Tangata-Toa | Kenward | Blacklock | |
ARL | Round 2 | Manly | L | 14 | - | 18 | Raper | Bell 1T | Coyne | Lenihan | Brunker 2T | Kenward | Kusto | Hearn | Brown | Ward | Thompson | Treacy | Bartrim 1G | Pearson | D. Smith | B. Smith | Clinch | |
ARL | Round 3 | Illawarra | W | 20 | - | 8 | D. Smith | Wagon 1T | Coyne | Lenihan 1T | Brunker | Kenward 1T | Clinch | Hearn | Brown | Ward | Thompson | Treacy | Bartrim 4G | Pearson | B. Smith | Kusto | ||
ARL | Round 4 | Gold Coast | W | 18 | - | 12 | D. Smith | Murphy 1T | Coyne | Lenihan | Brunker | Kenward | Clinch | Hearn | Brown | Ward | Thompson | Treacy | Bartrim 3G | Pearson | B. Smith 1T | Kusto 1T | Hardy | |
ARL | Round 5 | Souths | W | 34 | - | 4 | D. Smith | Bell | Coyne | Ainscough 1T | Brunker | Hardy | Clinch | Hearn▮ | Brown 2T | Ward | Thompson | Treacy | Bartrim 3T 5G | Pearson | B. Smith | Kenward | Saukuru | |
ARL | Round 6 | Balmain | W | 16 | - | 10 | D. Smith | Bell | Coyne | Ainscough 1T | Brunker | Kenward | Clinch 1T | Hearn | Brown | Ward | Thompson | Treacy | Bartrim 4G | Pearson | B. Smith | Hardy | ||
ARL | Round 7 | Western Suburbs | L | 8 | - | 24 | Raper | Bell | Coyne | Ainscough | Brunker 1T | Hardy | Clinch | Hearn | Brown | Ward | Thompson | Treacy | Bartrim 2G | Pearson | B. Smith | Lenihan | Tangata-Toa | |
ARL | Round 8 | North Sydney | L | 14 | - | 54 | D. Smith | Bell | Coyne▮ | Ainscough | Brunker | Hardy | Clinch 1T | Hearn | Brown | Pearson | Thompson 1T | Treacy | Bartrim 1G | Ward | B. Smith 1T | Raper | Lenihan | |
ARL | Round 9 | South Queensland | W | 32 | - | 22 | D. Smith | Bell 3T | Coyne 1T | Ainscough | Brunker | Kenward | Kusto | Hearn | Brown 2T | Ward | B. Smith▮ | Treacy | Bartrim 4G | Pearson | Lenihan | Saukuru | Tangata-Toa | |
ARL | Round 10 | Sydney City | L | 8 | - | 22 | D. Smith | Bell | Coyne | Ainscough | Brunker | Kenward | Kusto | Ward | Brown | Hearn | Tangata-Toa | Treacy | Bartrim 1T 2G | Lenihan | Pearson | B. Smith | ||
ARL | Round 11 | Parramatta | L | 10 | - | 17 | D. Smith | Bell | Coyne 1T | Ainscough | Brunker 1T | Kenward | Kusto | Hearn | Brown | Ward | Tangata-Toa | Treacy | Bartrim 1G | Pearson | Hardy | Rameka | Clinch | |
ARL | Round 12 | Newcastle | W | 20 | - | 18 | D. Smith | Coyne 1T | Bell | Ainscough | Brunker 1T | Hardy | Clinch | Pearson | Brown | Ward 1T | Tangata-Toa | Treacy | Bartrim 1T 2G | Thompson | Felsch | Lenihan | Kenward | |
ARL | Round 13 | Manly | L | 4 | - | 28 | D. Smith | Bell | Coyne | Ainscough | Brunker 1T | Hardy | Clinch | Pearson | Brown | Ward | Tangata-Toa | Treacy | Bartrim | Felsch | Thompson | Kenward | Lenihan | |
ARL | Round 14 | Illawarra | L | 10 | - | 12 | Raper | Bell 1T | Wagon | Lenihan | Brunker | Kenward | Clinch | Pearson | Brown | Ward 1T | Rameka | Thompson | Hardy | Felsch | B. Smith | Price 1G | Murphy | |
ARL | Round 15 | Gold Coast | L | 14 | - | 22 | Ainscough | Bell | Coyne | Wagon 1T | Brunker 1T | Price 1G | Clinch | Pearson | Brown | Felsch | Ward | Thompson | Hardy | Lenihan | B. Smith | Kenward | Rameka 1T | |
ARL | Round 16 | Souths | W | 29 | - | 28 | Ainscough 1F | Murphy 1T | Coyne | Wagon 2T | Brunker 3T | Price 2G | Kusto | Ward | Brown▮ | Pearson | Treacy | Thompson | Tangata-Toa | Felsch | Rameka | B. Smith | Lenihan | |
ARL | Round 17 | Balmain | L | 4 | - | 10 | Ainscough | Murphy 1T | Coyne | Wagon | Brunker | Price | Kusto | Pearson | Brown | Ward | Treacy | Thompson | Bartrim | Felsch | Rameka | Tangata-Toa | Raper | |
ARL | Round 18 | Western Suburbs | L | 6 | - | 26 | Ainscough 1T | Murphy | Coyne | Wagon | D. Smith | Price | Kusto | Pearson | Brown | Ward | Tangata-Toa | Thompson | Bartrim 1G | B. Smith | Rameka | Raper | Felsch | |
ARL | Round 19 | North Sydney | W | 22 | - | 14 | Raper | Murphy 3T▮ | Coyne | Wagon | D. Smith | Price | Clinch | Pearson | Brown | Ward | Tangata-Toa | Thompson | Bartrim 3G | Felsch 1T | B. Smith | Lenihan | Henare | |
ARL | Round 20 | South Queensland | W | 14 | - | 0 | D. Smith | Murphy | Coyne | Wagon | Bell 1T | Price | Clinch | Pearson 1T | Brown | Ward | Tangata-Toa | Thompson | Bartrim 1G | Felsch | Lenihan 1T | Brunker | Hearn | |
ARL | Round 21 | Sydney City | L | 16 | - | 20 | Murphy | D. Smith 1T | Coyne | Wagon | Brunker 1T | Price 1T | Clinch | Pearson | Brown | Ward | Tangata-Toa | Thompson | Bartrim 2G | Felsch | Ainscough | Treacy | ||
ARL | Round 22 | Parramatta | D | 12 | - | 12 | Murphy 1T▮ | Lenihan | Wagon | Ainscough | B. Smith | Price | Clinch | Pearson | Brown | Ward | Tangata-Toa | Thompson | Bartrim 4G | Hearn | D. Smith | Perkins | Henare |
Contributions:
Rugby League Tables, Alan Katzmann, Shawn Dollin
Sources:
NRL Rugby League Yearbook 1998