NSWRFL 1965

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Apr 3rd Canterbury 16 South Sydney 6 T. Cook Belmore 6,355 View
Sat Apr 3rd Parramatta 9 Newtown 9 A. Neville Cumberland 7,639 View
Sat Apr 3rd Western Suburbs 9 St George 13 C. Pearce SCG 17,748 View
Sun Apr 4th Eastern Suburbs 5 Manly Warringah 26 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 6,823 View
Sun Apr 4th North Sydney 14 Balmain 14 L. Samuelson North Sydney 13,377 View
Round 2
Sat Apr 10th Balmain 17 Eastern Suburbs 2 A. Neville Leichhardt 8,404 View
Sat Apr 10th Newtown 0 St George 11 T. Cook SCG 12,091 View
Sun Apr 11th Parramatta 6 North Sydney 29 L. Bruyeres Cumberland 10,899 View
Sun Apr 11th Western Suburbs 15 Canterbury 18 C. Pearce Sports Ground 7,088 View
Sun Apr 18th South Sydney 4 Manly Warringah 17 L. Samuelson Redfern 16,758 View
Round 3
Sat Apr 24th Canterbury 23 Eastern Suburbs 7 L. Bruyeres Belmore 5,490 View
Sat Apr 24th Manly Warringah 2 North Sydney 23 C. Pearce SCG 17,160 View
Sun Apr 25th St George 24 Parramatta 5 L. Samuelson Kogarah 16,600 View
Sun Apr 25th South Sydney 8 Western Suburbs 4 A. Neville Sports Ground 12,463 View
Mon Apr 26th Balmain 4 Newtown 15 T. Cook SCG 21,196 View
Round 4
Sat May 1st Manly Warringah 10 Canterbury 11 A. Neville Brookvale 4,383 View
Sat May 1st North Sydney 17 St George 14 C. Pearce SCG 31,417 View
Sat May 1st Parramatta 14 South Sydney 23 T. Cook Cumberland 7,130 View
Sat May 1st Western Suburbs 11 Balmain 14 L. Bruyeres Pratten 7,628 View
Sun May 2nd Eastern Suburbs 11 Newtown 17 L. Samuelson Sports Ground 7,062 View
Round 5
Sat May 8th Canterbury 10 Balmain 15 L. Samuelson Sports Ground 11,263 View
Sat May 8th St George 7 Manly Warringah 5 A. Neville Kogarah 6,272 View
Sat May 8th Western Suburbs 12 Parramatta 2 L. Bruyeres Pratten 6,156 View
Sun May 9th Eastern Suburbs 5 North Sydney 27 J. Harris Sports Ground 7,375 View
Sun May 9th Newtown 8 South Sydney 10 C. Pearce Henson 9,135 View
Round 6
Sat May 15th Newtown 7 Western Suburbs 15 J. Harris Henson 5,031 View
Sat May 15th Parramatta 19 Canterbury 11 A. Neville Cumberland 5,308 View
Sat May 15th South Sydney 19 North Sydney 17 L. Samuelson SCG 29,651 View
Sun May 16th Manly Warringah 6 Balmain 8 C. Pearce Sports Ground 14,601 View
Sun May 16th St George 44 Eastern Suburbs 7 T. Cook Kogarah 8,945 View
Round 7
Sat Jun 5th Balmain 12 St George 14 C. Pearce SCG 23,753 View
Sat Jun 5th Canterbury 7 Newtown 22 J. Harris Belmore 6,419 View
Sat Jun 5th North Sydney 15 Western Suburbs 14 A. Neville North Sydney 10,522 View
Sat Jun 5th South Sydney 24 Eastern Suburbs 7 T. Cook Redfern 7,900 View
Sun Jun 6th Manly Warringah 11 Parramatta 19 L. Samuelson Sports Ground 14,015 View
Round 8
Sat Jun 12th Newtown 11 Manly Warringah 5 K. Holman Henson 2,731 View
Sat Jun 12th St George 4 South Sydney 14 A. Neville SCG 23,918 View
Sun Jun 13th Eastern Suburbs 15 Western Suburbs 8 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 5,560 View
Sun Jun 13th North Sydney 19 Canterbury 9 T. Cook North Sydney 10,231 View
Mon Jun 14th Balmain 7 Parramatta 12 L. Samuelson SCG 26,022 View
Round 9
Sat Jun 19th Newtown 16 North Sydney 12 L. Samuelson Henson 7,364 View
Sat Jun 19th Parramatta 28 Eastern Suburbs 4 K. Holman Cumberland 7,515 View
Sat Jun 19th Western Suburbs 12 Manly Warringah 11 A. Neville Pratten 3,760 View
Sun Jun 20th Canterbury 13 St George 19 T. Cook Belmore 10,602 View
Sun Jun 20th South Sydney 7 Balmain 20 C. Pearce Sports Ground 21,203 View
Round 10
Sat Jun 26th Balmain 18 North Sydney 9 L. Samuelson SCG 12,085 View
Sun Jun 27th Newtown 10 Parramatta 11 K. Holman Sports Ground 13,175 View
Tue Jul 6th Manly Warringah 7 Eastern Suburbs 17 B. Kelly Brookvale 3,520 View
Tue Jul 6th South Sydney 22 Canterbury 12 J. Harris Redfern 7,107 View
Wed Jul 7th St George 32 Western Suburbs 4 C. Pearce Kogarah 6,597 View
Round 11
Sat Jul 3rd Canterbury 11 Western Suburbs 10 L. Samuelson Belmore 4,613 View
Sat Jul 3rd Manly Warringah 18 South Sydney 15 J. Harris Brookvale 4,600 View
Sat Jul 3rd North Sydney 16 Parramatta 17 C. Pearce Sports Ground 11,671 View
Sun Jul 4th Eastern Suburbs 14 Balmain 21 B. Kelly Sports Ground 8,006 View
Sun Jul 4th St George 36 Newtown 5 K. Holman Kogarah 13,859 View
Round 12
Sat Jul 10th Parramatta 10 St George 18 C. Pearce SCG 33,706 View
Sat Jul 10th Western Suburbs 15 South Sydney 8 B. Kelly Pratten 4,699 View
Sun Jul 11th Eastern Suburbs 11 Canterbury 9 L. Samuelson Sports Ground 4,177 View
Sun Jul 11th Newtown 14 Balmain 6 J. Harris Henson 9,150 View
Sun Jul 11th North Sydney 20 Manly Warringah 12 K. Holman North Sydney 9,255 View
Round 13
Sat Jul 17th Canterbury 15 Manly Warringah 35 J. Harris Belmore 2,760 View
Sat Jul 17th Newtown 11 Eastern Suburbs 11 B. Kelly Henson 2,177 View
Sat Jul 17th St George 23 North Sydney 11 K. Holman SCG 25,903 View
Sun Jul 18th Balmain 7 Western Suburbs 9 L. Samuelson Leichhardt 4,100 View
Sun Jul 18th South Sydney 2 Parramatta 0 C. Pearce Sports Ground 7,757 View
Round 14
Sat Jul 24th Balmain 20 Canterbury 3 B. Kelly Leichhardt 4,246 View
Sat Jul 24th South Sydney 10 Newtown 6 K. Holman SCG 16,588 View
Sun Jul 25th Manly Warringah 7 St George 16 L. Samuelson Brookvale 5,774 View
Sun Jul 25th North Sydney 13 Eastern Suburbs 11 L. Bruyeres North Sydney 6,731 View
Sun Jul 25th Parramatta 18 Western Suburbs 4 J. Harris Sports Ground 16,325 View
Round 15
Sat Jul 31st Canterbury 11 Parramatta 17 K. Holman Belmore 6,182 View
Sat Jul 31st North Sydney 22 South Sydney 13 J. Harris SCG 23,482 View
Sat Jul 31st Western Suburbs 11 Newtown 21 L. Samuelson Pratten 3,005 View
Sun Aug 1st Balmain 17 Manly Warringah 4 C. Pearce Leichhardt 9,044 View
Sun Aug 1st Eastern Suburbs 4 St George 24 B. Kelly Sports Ground 9,804 View
Round 16
Sat Aug 7th Parramatta 14 Manly Warringah 10 J. Harris Cumberland 8,483 View
Sat Aug 7th St George 41 Balmain 0 C. Pearce SCG 18,826 View
Sat Aug 7th Western Suburbs 8 North Sydney 20 K. Holman Pratten 3,175 View
Sun Aug 8th Eastern Suburbs 4 South Sydney 18 L. Samuelson Sports Ground 11,015 View
Sun Aug 8th Newtown 15 Canterbury 7 B. Kelly Henson 4,320 View
Round 17
Sat Aug 14th Canterbury 6 North Sydney 23 J. Harris Belmore 4,762 View
Sat Aug 14th Parramatta 19 Balmain 10 C. Pearce Cumberland 17,341 View
Sat Aug 14th South Sydney 17 St George 8 L. Samuelson SCG 23,770 View
Sat Aug 14th Western Suburbs 13 Eastern Suburbs 5 B. Kelly Pratten 1,541 View
Sun Aug 15th Manly Warringah 23 Newtown 14 K. Holman Sports Ground 6,464 View
Round 18
Sat Aug 21st Balmain 13 South Sydney 7 C. Pearce SCG 22,682 View
Sat Aug 21st Manly Warringah 19 Western Suburbs 7 B. Kelly Brookvale 2,955 View
Sat Aug 21st North Sydney 11 Newtown 11 L. Samuelson North Sydney 6,432 View
Sat Aug 21st St George 46 Canterbury 2 K. Holman Kogarah 5,646 View
Sun Aug 22nd Eastern Suburbs 9 Parramatta 23 J. Harris Sports Ground 12,707 View
Minor Semi
Sat Aug 28th South Sydney 17 Parramatta 2 C. Pearce SCG 54,626 View
Major Semi
Sat Sep 4th St George 47 North Sydney 7 C. Pearce SCG 38,944 View
Prelim Final
Sat Sep 11th South Sydney 14 North Sydney 9 C. Pearce SCG 36,695 View
Grand Final
Sat Sep 18th St George 12 South Sydney 8 C. Pearce SCG 78,056 View

94 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Sat, 23 May 2020 12:17:51 +0000 (Sydney time)