NSWRFL 1964

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Apr 4th Manly Warringah 25 Newtown 19 J. Bradley Lottoland 13,644 View
Sat Apr 4th Parramatta 25 Canterbury 4 G. Kellahan Cumberland 10,861 View
Sat Apr 4th St George 10 North Sydney 21 F. Erickson SCG 15,665 View
Sun Apr 5th Balmain 17 Western Suburbs 14 J. Harris Leichhardt 14,400 View
Sun Apr 5th Eastern Suburbs 8 South Sydney 17 T. Pepper Sports Ground 13,643 View
Round 2
Sat Apr 11th Balmain 12 Parramatta 8 J. Bradley SCG 26,393 View
Sat Apr 11th North Sydney 27 South Sydney 21 F. Erickson North Sydney 12,508 View
Sat Apr 11th Western Suburbs 14 Manly Warringah 31 G. Kellahan Pratten 6,000 View
Sun Apr 12th Canterbury 5 St George 32 T. Pepper Belmore 13,440 View
Sun Apr 12th Newtown 13 Eastern Suburbs 8 J. Harris Henson 6,973 View
Round 3
Sat Apr 18th Manly Warringah 15 Parramatta 30 J. Bradley Lottoland 6,877 View
Sat Apr 18th Newtown 19 North Sydney 15 J. Harris SCG 17,778 View
Sat Apr 18th Western Suburbs 19 Eastern Suburbs 16 J. Jacobson Pratten 5,146 View
Sun Apr 19th Canterbury 4 Balmain 7 L. Bruyeres Belmore 5,272 View
Sun Apr 19th St George 18 South Sydney 10 F. Erickson Sports Ground 12,984 View
Round 4
Sat Apr 25th Canterbury 11 Manly Warringah 31 L. Bruyeres Belmore 4,005 View
Sat Apr 25th Parramatta 17 Eastern Suburbs 11 J. Jacobson Cumberland 9,435 View
Sat Apr 25th St George 14 Balmain 4 J. Harris SCG 29,363 View
Sat Apr 25th Western Suburbs 13 North Sydney 14 J. Bradley Pratten 9,651 View
Sun Apr 26th South Sydney 25 Newtown 12 F. Erickson Aus Tech Park 21,653 View
Round 5
Sat May 2nd Newtown 2 St George 27 L. Bruyeres Henson 7,908 View
Sat May 2nd North Sydney 14 Parramatta 22 F. Erickson Sports Ground 17,522 View
Sun May 3rd Balmain 16 Manly Warringah 4 J. Jacobson Leichhardt 9,910 View
Sun May 3rd Eastern Suburbs 26 Canterbury 2 J. Bradley Sports Ground 4,283 View
Sun May 3rd South Sydney 20 Western Suburbs 27 J. Harris Aus Tech Park 20,441 View
Round 6
Sat May 9th Manly Warringah 14 St George 27 F. Erickson Lottoland 6,202 View
Sat May 9th North Sydney 20 Canterbury 12 J. Harris North Sydney 6,713 View
Sat May 9th Parramatta 16 South Sydney 15 J. Bradley SCG 27,668 View
Sat May 9th Western Suburbs 13 Newtown 21 J. Jacobson Pratten 6,451 View
Sun May 10th Eastern Suburbs 7 Balmain 24 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 13,657 View
Round 7
Sun May 24th Manly Warringah 10 North Sydney 10 F. Erickson Lottoland 7,637 View
Sun May 24th Newtown 18 Canterbury 8 C. Pearce Henson 3,774 View
Sun May 24th Parramatta 13 Western Suburbs 8 L. Bruyeres Cumberland 17,757 View
Sun May 24th St George 10 Eastern Suburbs 9 J. Harris UOW Jubilee 9,587 View
Sun May 24th South Sydney 22 Balmain 8 J. Bradley Sports Ground 16,927 View
Round 8
Sun May 31st North Sydney 22 Eastern Suburbs 16 L. Bruyeres North Sydney 8,851 View
Sun Jun 7th Balmain 17 Newtown 3 J. Bradley Leichhardt 4,303 View
Sun Jun 7th Canterbury 6 Western Suburbs 6 J. Harris Belmore 18,598 View
Sun Jun 7th St George 2 Parramatta 5 C. Pearce Sports Ground 25,945 View
Wed Jun 17th South Sydney 25 Manly Warringah 5 F. Erickson Aus Tech Park 9,400 View
Round 9
Sat Jun 13th Manly Warringah 7 Eastern Suburbs 10 J. Harris SCG 8,211 View
Sun Jun 14th Newtown 8 Parramatta 15 F. Erickson Sports Ground 15,802 View
Mon Jun 15th North Sydney 6 Balmain 15 C. Pearce SCG 18,958 View
Mon Jun 15th Western Suburbs 13 St George 20 G. Lane Pratten 12,407 View
Sat Jul 4th Canterbury 4 South Sydney 31 L. Bruyeres Belmore 6,630 View
Round 10
Sat Jun 20th Canterbury 9 Parramatta 11 F. Erickson Belmore 5,140 View
Sat Jun 20th North Sydney 15 St George 25 J. Harris SCG 17,835 View
Sat Jun 20th Western Suburbs 20 Balmain 5 J. Bradley Pratten 9,816 View
Sun Jun 21st Newtown 21 Manly Warringah 3 L. Bruyeres Henson 3,721 View
Sun Jun 21st South Sydney 16 Eastern Suburbs 7 C. Pearce Aus Tech Park 17,537 View
Round 11
Sat Jun 27th Manly Warringah 4 Western Suburbs 7 A. Perry Lottoland 3,057 View
Sat Jun 27th South Sydney 21 North Sydney 10 J. Bradley SCG 20,720 View
Sun Jun 28th Eastern Suburbs 10 Newtown 21 C. Pearce Sports Ground 7,242 View
Sun Jun 28th Parramatta 17 Balmain 7 L. Bruyeres Cumberland 18,075 View
Sun Jun 28th St George 23 Canterbury 16 J. Harris UOW Jubilee 8,742 View
Round 12
Sat Jul 11th South Sydney 6 St George 40 C. Pearce SCG 39,500 View
Sun Jul 12th Balmain 23 Canterbury 8 A. Perry Leichhardt 4,434 View
Sun Jul 12th Eastern Suburbs 5 Western Suburbs 22 J. Harris Sports Ground 5,602 View
Sun Jul 12th North Sydney 13 Newtown 4 F. Erickson North Sydney 7,373 View
Sun Jul 12th Parramatta 23 Manly Warringah 2 L. Bruyeres Cumberland 8,254 View
Round 13
Sun Jul 19th Balmain 11 St George 5 F. Erickson Leichhardt 10,240 View
Sun Jul 19th Eastern Suburbs 6 Parramatta 24 A. Perry Sports Ground 5,617 View
Sun Jul 19th Manly Warringah 21 Canterbury 16 L. Bruyeres Lottoland 1,785 View
Sun Jul 19th Newtown 9 South Sydney 13 J. Harris Henson 8,181 View
Sun Jul 19th North Sydney 19 Western Suburbs 10 J. Bradley North Sydney 12,080 View
Round 14
Sat Jul 25th Canterbury 13 Eastern Suburbs 11 J. Harris Belmore 1,844 View
Sat Jul 25th Parramatta 16 North Sydney 13 L. Bruyeres SCG 21,401 View
Sat Jul 25th St George 33 Newtown 9 C. Pearce UOW Jubilee 7,093 View
Sat Jul 25th Western Suburbs 12 South Sydney 7 J. Bradley Pratten 5,940 View
Sun Jul 26th Manly Warringah 7 Balmain 8 F. Erickson Sports Ground 9,494 View
Round 15
Sat Aug 1st Balmain 37 Eastern Suburbs 6 J. Bradley Leichhardt 3,329 View
Sat Aug 1st Canterbury 9 North Sydney 14 F. Erickson Belmore 3,947 View
Sat Aug 1st South Sydney 6 Parramatta 2 C. Pearce SCG 24,198 View
Sun Aug 2nd Newtown 15 Western Suburbs 11 L. Bruyeres Henson 5,888 View
Mon Aug 3rd St George 26 Manly Warringah 2 J. Harris Aus Tech Park 3,970 View
Round 16
Sat Aug 8th Balmain 17 South Sydney 10 C. Pearce SCG 28,919 View
Sat Aug 8th Canterbury 5 Newtown 27 J. Harris Belmore 2,303 View
Sat Aug 8th North Sydney 28 Manly Warringah 10 L. Bruyeres North Sydney 6,457 View
Sat Aug 8th Western Suburbs 18 Parramatta 8 J. Bradley Pratten 7,258 View
Sun Aug 9th Eastern Suburbs 2 St George 8 F. Erickson Sports Ground 6,563 View
Round 17
Sat Aug 15th Manly Warringah 8 South Sydney 18 J. Harris Lottoland 2,107 View
Sat Aug 15th Newtown 13 Balmain 5 C. Pearce Henson 4,339 View
Sat Aug 15th Parramatta 0 St George 36 J. Bradley SCG 51,919 View
Sat Aug 15th Western Suburbs 22 Canterbury 16 L. Bruyeres Pratten 2,398 View
Sun Aug 16th Eastern Suburbs 10 North Sydney 49 F. Erickson Sports Ground 8,390 View
Round 18
Sat Aug 22nd Balmain 14 North Sydney 24 C. Pearce SCG 21,804 View
Sat Aug 22nd Parramatta 22 Newtown 2 J. Bradley Cumberland 6,371 View
Sat Aug 22nd St George 37 Western Suburbs 10 F. Erickson UOW Jubilee 13,012 View
Sat Aug 22nd South Sydney 21 Canterbury 20 J. Harris Aus Tech Park 4,204 View
Sun Aug 23rd Eastern Suburbs 22 Manly Warringah 30 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 2,738 View
Minor Semi
Sat Aug 29th Balmain 11 North Sydney 9 J. Bradley SCG 35,082 View
Major Semi
Sat Sep 5th St George 42 Parramatta 0 C. Pearce SCG 33,659 View
Prelim Final
Sat Sep 12th Balmain 16 Parramatta 7 C. Pearce SCG 35,389 View
Grand Final
Sat Sep 19th St George 11 Balmain 6 C. Pearce SCG 61,369 View

94 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Fri, 22 Sep 2017 14:49:03 +1000 (Sydney time)