NSWRFL 1966

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Apr 2nd Canterbury 18 Western Suburbs 28 L. Bruyeres Belmore 3,976 View
Sat Apr 2nd Manly Warringah 20 North Sydney 10 L. Samuelson Lottoland 6,251 View
Sat Apr 2nd Parramatta 11 South Sydney 21 K. Holman Cumberland 12,407 View
Sat Apr 2nd St George 16 Balmain 19 C. Pearce SCG 18,359 View
Sun Apr 3rd Eastern Suburbs 16 Newtown 23 B. Kelly Sports Ground 7,015 View
Round 2
Sat Apr 9th North Sydney 17 South Sydney 12 J. Bradley North Sydney 14,636 View
Sat Apr 9th Parramatta 12 St George 12 C. Pearce Cumberland 15,385 View
Sat Apr 9th Western Suburbs 19 Manly Warringah 12 L. Samuelson Pratten 7,341 View
Sun Apr 10th Eastern Suburbs 17 Balmain 23 L. Bruyeres Aus Tech Park 9,727 View
Mon Apr 11th Canterbury 12 Newtown 19 B. Kelly Belmore 9,309 View
Round 3
Sat Apr 16th Newtown 27 Manly Warringah 19 J. Bradley Henson 3,753 View
Sat Apr 16th South Sydney 17 Western Suburbs 11 L. Samuelson SCG 23,733 View
Sun Apr 17th Balmain 20 Canterbury 16 L. Bruyeres Leichhardt 11,425 View
Sun Apr 17th North Sydney 23 Parramatta 15 C. Pearce Sports Ground 15,591 View
Sun Apr 17th St George 26 Eastern Suburbs 0 B. Kelly UOW Jubilee 11,473 View
Round 4
Sat Apr 23rd Parramatta 11 Western Suburbs 0 J. Bradley Cumberland 7,155 View
Sat Apr 23rd St George 7 North Sydney 6 C. Pearce SCG 17,583 View
Sun Apr 24th Balmain 22 Manly Warringah 17 B. Kelly Leichhardt 11,545 View
Sun Apr 24th Eastern Suburbs 9 Canterbury 24 L. Samuelson Sports Ground 8,068 View
Mon Apr 25th Newtown 15 South Sydney 11 L. Bruyeres SCG 26,723 View
Round 5
Sat Apr 30th Manly Warringah 24 Eastern Suburbs 7 L. Bruyeres Lottoland 2,534 View
Sat Apr 30th South Sydney 8 Balmain 12 J. Bradley SCG 35,567 View
Sat Apr 30th Western Suburbs 24 North Sydney 19 L. Samuelson Pratten 6,154 View
Sun May 1st Canterbury 6 St George 8 B. Kelly Belmore 15,216 View
Sun May 1st Parramatta 11 Newtown 18 C. Pearce Cumberland 21,593 View
Round 6
Sat May 7th Balmain 23 Parramatta 14 L. Samuelson Leichhardt 14,471 View
Sat May 7th Western Suburbs 2 St George 30 C. Pearce SCG 26,691 View
Sun May 8th Eastern Suburbs 16 South Sydney 23 J. Farrelly Sports Ground 10,389 View
Sun May 8th Manly Warringah 32 Canterbury 9 L. Bruyeres Lottoland 6,351 View
Sun May 8th North Sydney 12 Newtown 20 B. Kelly North Sydney 16,212 View
Round 7
Sat May 14th Balmain 26 North Sydney 6 B. Kelly SCG 25,604 View
Sat May 14th Parramatta 21 Eastern Suburbs 9 J. Farrelly Cumberland 7,723 View
Sun May 15th Canterbury 14 South Sydney 10 L. Bruyeres Belmore 15,240 View
Sun May 15th Newtown 15 Western Suburbs 16 L. Samuelson Sports Ground 15,172 View
Sun May 15th St George 34 Manly Warringah 15 C. Pearce UOW Jubilee 16,971 View
Round 8
Sat May 21st Balmain 9 Newtown 6 C. Pearce SCG 24,069 View
Sat May 21st Western Suburbs 13 Eastern Suburbs 4 L. Bruyeres Pratten 2,400 View
Sun May 22nd Manly Warringah 11 Parramatta 18 L. Samuelson Lottoland 6,446 View
Sun May 22nd North Sydney 25 Canterbury 16 J. Farrelly North Sydney 5,718 View
Sun May 22nd South Sydney 5 St George 33 B. Kelly RAS Showground 18,354 View
Round 9
Sat May 28th Balmain 17 Western Suburbs 12 C. Pearce Leichhardt 16,489 View
Sat May 28th South Sydney 22 Manly Warringah 11 J. Bradley Aus Tech Park 8,129 View
Sun May 29th Canterbury 12 Parramatta 10 J. Farrelly Belmore 13,011 View
Sun May 29th Newtown 11 St George 28 L. Samuelson Sports Ground 23,479 View
Sun May 29th North Sydney 35 Eastern Suburbs 17 L. Bruyeres North Sydney 5,535 View
Round 10
Sun Jun 5th Newtown 15 Eastern Suburbs 9 C. Pearce Henson 4,378 View
Sun Jun 19th Balmain 10 St George 3 C. Pearce SCG 55,934 View
Sun Jun 19th North Sydney 15 Manly Warringah 21 L. Bruyeres North Sydney 7,325 View
Sun Jun 19th South Sydney 18 Parramatta 2 J. Bradley Aus Tech Park 12,765 View
Sun Jun 19th Western Suburbs 11 Canterbury 14 L. Samuelson Belmore 10,653 View
Round 11
Sun Jun 26th Balmain 28 Eastern Suburbs 5 J. Farrelly Leichhardt 8,944 View
Sun Jun 26th Manly Warringah 27 Western Suburbs 6 L. Bruyeres Lottoland 5,777 View
Sun Jun 26th Newtown 17 Canterbury 22 J. Bradley Henson 7,129 View
Sun Jun 26th St George 18 Parramatta 8 L. Samuelson UOW Jubilee 10,325 View
Sun Jun 26th South Sydney 36 North Sydney 14 C. Pearce Sports Ground 14,622 View
Round 12
Sat Jul 2nd Canterbury 15 Balmain 11 C. Pearce Sports Ground 13,436 View
Sat Jul 2nd Manly Warringah 23 Newtown 7 J. Bradley Lottoland 3,628 View
Sat Jul 2nd Western Suburbs 7 South Sydney 3 J. Farrelly Pratten 6,552 View
Sun Jul 3rd Eastern Suburbs 10 St George 25 L. Samuelson Sports Ground 7,269 View
Sun Jul 3rd Parramatta 12 North Sydney 12 L. Bruyeres Cumberland 7,269 View
Round 13
Sat Jul 9th Manly Warringah 11 Balmain 24 C. Pearce SCG 20,255 View
Sat Jul 9th North Sydney 10 St George 21 L. Bruyeres North Sydney 5,103 View
Sat Jul 9th Western Suburbs 9 Parramatta 19 B. Kelly Pratten 7,544 View
Sun Jul 10th Canterbury 10 Eastern Suburbs 8 J. Farrelly Belmore 7,557 View
Sun Jul 10th South Sydney 4 Newtown 14 J. Bradley Sports Ground 14,656 View
Round 14
Sat Jul 16th Balmain 2 South Sydney 10 L. Bruyeres Leichhardt 10,474 View
Sat Jul 16th St George 10 Canterbury 8 L. Samuelson SCG 17,127 View
Sun Jul 17th Eastern Suburbs 0 Manly Warringah 53 J. Bradley Sports Ground 3,345 View
Sun Jul 17th Newtown 10 Parramatta 17 B. Kelly Henson 6,674 View
Sun Jul 17th North Sydney 12 Western Suburbs 3 J. Farrelly North Sydney 5,029 View
Round 15
Sun Jul 24th Eastern Suburbs 12 North Sydney 25 C. Langton Sports Ground 3,288 View
Sat Aug 20th Manly Warringah 8 South Sydney 2 C. Pearce Lottoland 11,571 View
Sat Aug 20th St George 12 Newtown 10 J. Bradley SCG 15,177 View
Sun Aug 21st Parramatta 21 Canterbury 9 K. Holman Cumberland 6,675 View
Sun Aug 21st Western Suburbs 12 Balmain 7 B. Kelly Sports Ground 21,045 View
Round 16
Sat Jul 30th Canterbury 17 Manly Warringah 21 L. Samuelson SCG 13,393 View
Sat Jul 30th South Sydney 32 Eastern Suburbs 2 L. Bruyeres Aus Tech Park 4,108 View
Sun Jul 31st Newtown 21 North Sydney 12 B. Kelly Sports Ground 4,889 View
Sun Jul 31st Parramatta 9 Balmain 7 C. Pearce Cumberland 21,187 View
Sun Jul 31st St George 9 Western Suburbs 12 J. Bradley UOW Jubilee 10,880 View
Round 17
Sat Aug 6th Manly Warringah 7 St George 5 C. Pearce SCG 17,237 View
Sat Aug 6th North Sydney 18 Balmain 13 L. Bruyeres North Sydney 6,445 View
Sat Aug 6th Western Suburbs 10 Newtown 5 L. Samuelson Pratten 7,642 View
Sun Aug 7th Eastern Suburbs 4 Parramatta 13 B. Kelly Sports Ground 4,025 View
Sun Aug 7th South Sydney 24 Canterbury 5 J. Bradley Aus Tech Park 17,472 View
Round 18
Sat Aug 13th Canterbury 17 North Sydney 11 J. Farrelly Belmore 3,664 View
Sat Aug 13th Eastern Suburbs 2 Western Suburbs 33 K. Holman Sports Ground 3,834 View
Sat Aug 13th Newtown 8 Balmain 6 L. Samuelson Henson 5,945 View
Sat Aug 13th Parramatta 12 Manly Warringah 16 B. Kelly Cumberland 17,205 View
Sat Aug 13th St George 34 South Sydney 5 C. Pearce SCG 33,188 View
Playoff
Tue Aug 23rd Newtown 20 Western Suburbs 5 B. Kelly Sports Ground 10,724 View
Minor Semi
Sat Aug 27th Manly Warringah 10 Newtown 9 C. Pearce SCG 31,803 View
Major Semi
Sat Sep 3rd St George 10 Balmain 2 C. Pearce SCG 46,531 View
Prelim Final
Sat Sep 10th Balmain 8 Manly Warringah 5 C. Pearce SCG 39,461 View
Grand Final
Sat Sep 17th St George 23 Balmain 4 C. Pearce SCG 61,129 View

95 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Thu, 14 Dec 2017 21:38:55 +1100 (Sydney time)