NSWRFL 1912

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat May 4th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 8 Annandale 7 L. Kearney Sports Ground 6,000 View
Sat May 4th 3:15pm Glebe 17 Balmain 7 T. McMahon Snr Wentworth 5,000 View
Sat May 4th 3:15pm Newtown 29 Western Suburbs 0 A. Farrow Metters 2,000 View
Sat May 4th 3:15pm North Sydney 3 South Sydney 16 A. Ballerum North Sydney 5,000 View
Round 2
Sat May 11th 3:15pm Annandale 8 Balmain 5 E. Shaw Birchgrove 4,000 View
Sat May 11th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 22 Western Suburbs 8 E. Larkin RAS Showground 800 View
Sat May 11th 3:15pm Glebe 11 North Sydney 2 L. Kearney Wentworth 4,000 View
Sat May 11th 3:15pm Newtown 6 South Sydney 12 T. McMahon Snr Sports Ground 15,000 View
Round 3
Sat May 18th 3:15pm Balmain 12 Western Suburbs 5 A. Norton Birchgrove 1,000 View
Sat May 18th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 9 South Sydney 8 T. McMahon Snr RAS Showground 18,000 View
Sat May 18th 3:15pm Newtown 6 Glebe 3 L. Kearney Wentworth 10,000 View
Sat May 18th 3:15pm North Sydney 16 Annandale 7 A. Farrow North Sydney 2,500 View
Round 4
Sat May 25th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 10 Glebe 2 T. McMahon Snr RAS Showground 22,000 View
Sat May 25th 3:15pm Newtown 7 Annandale 3 A. Farrow Wentworth 3,000 View
Sat May 25th 3:15pm North Sydney 21 Western Suburbs 5 A. Ballerum North Sydney 1,500 View
Sat May 25th 3:15pm South Sydney 29 Balmain 5 L. Kearney Birchgrove 6,000 View
Round 5
Sat Jun 8th 3:15pm Balmain 14 North Sydney 2 A. Ballerum Birchgrove 1,500 View
Sat Jun 8th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 2 Newtown 4 L. Kearney RAS Showground 10,000 View
Sat Jun 8th 3:15pm Glebe 7 Annandale 0 T. McMahon Snr Wentworth 2,000 View
Sat Jun 8th 3:15pm South Sydney 26 Western Suburbs 10 A. Farrow Sports Ground 400 View
Round 6
Sat Jun 15th 3:15pm Annandale 5 South Sydney 12 T. McMahon Snr Sports Ground 6,000 View
Sat Jun 15th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 34 North Sydney 7 A. Farrow RAS Showground 4,000 View
Sat Jun 15th 3:15pm Glebe 27 Western Suburbs 5 A. Ballerum Wentworth 2,000 View
Sat Jun 15th 3:15pm Newtown 12 Balmain 20 L. Kearney Metters 4,000 View
Round 7
Sat Jun 29th 3:15pm Annandale 3 Western Suburbs 7 A. Ballerum Wentworth 200 View
Sat Jun 29th 3:15pm Balmain 0 Eastern Suburbs 35 T. McMahon Snr Birchgrove 6,000 View
Sat Jun 29th 3:15pm Newtown 33 North Sydney 5 A. Farrow Metters 3,000 View
Sat Jun 29th 3:15pm South Sydney 5 Glebe 6 L. Kearney Sports Ground 15,000 View
Round 8
Sat Jul 6th 3:15pm Annandale 7 Eastern Suburbs 12 A. Ballerum Wentworth 5,000 View
Sat Jul 6th 3:15pm Balmain 2 Glebe 10 A. Farrow Birchgrove 5,000 View
Sat Jul 6th 3:15pm Newtown 21 Western Suburbs 8 C. Hedley Metters   View
Sat Jul 6th 3:15pm South Sydney 7 North Sydney 18 T. McMahon Snr Sports Ground 4,500 View
Round 9
Sat Jul 20th 3:15pm Balmain 10 Annandale 8 L. Kearney Birchgrove 3,000 View
Sat Jul 20th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 41 Western Suburbs 9 C. Hedley RAS Showground 2,000 View
Sat Jul 20th 3:15pm North Sydney 3 Glebe 28 A. Farrow Wentworth 4,500 View
Sat Jul 20th 3:15pm South Sydney 20 Newtown 11 T. McMahon Snr Sports Ground 10,000 View
Round 10
Sat Jul 27th 3:15pm Annandale 3 North Sydney 7 A. Farrow North Sydney 2,000 View
Sat Jul 27th 3:15pm Balmain 25 Western Suburbs 2 C. Hedley Birchgrove 1,500 View
Sat Jul 27th 3:15pm Glebe 23 Newtown 0 L. Kearney Wentworth 6,500 View
Sat Jul 27th 3:15pm South Sydney 7 Eastern Suburbs 10 T. McMahon Snr Sports Ground 14,000 View
Round 11
Sat Aug 3rd 3:15pm Annandale 10 Newtown 18 A. Farrow Wentworth 1,000 View
Sat Aug 3rd 3:15pm Balmain 14 South Sydney 5 L. Kearney Birchgrove 1,200 View
Sat Aug 3rd 3:15pm Glebe 4 Eastern Suburbs 6 T. McMahon Snr Sports Ground 25,000 View
Sat Aug 3rd 3:15pm North Sydney 16 Western Suburbs 5 C. Hedley North Sydney 1,500 View
Round 12
Sat Aug 10th 3:15pm Annandale 3 Glebe 8 T. McMahon Snr Wentworth 3,000 View
Sat Aug 10th 3:15pm Newtown 6 Eastern Suburbs 12 L. Kearney RAS Showground 11,000 View
Sat Aug 10th 3:15pm North Sydney 9 Balmain 8 B. Finegan North Sydney 8,000 View
Sat Aug 10th 3:15pm South Sydney 33 Western Suburbs 12 A. Farrow Sports Ground 400 View
Round 13
Sat Aug 17th 3:15pm Balmain 9 Newtown 12 L. Kearney Birchgrove 4,000 View
Sat Aug 17th 3:15pm Glebe 34 Western Suburbs 18 B. Finegan Wentworth 2,000 View
Sat Aug 17th 3:15pm North Sydney 10 Eastern Suburbs 15 T. McMahon Snr North Sydney 9,000 View
Sat Aug 17th 3:15pm South Sydney 11 Annandale 7 A. Norton Sports Ground 4,000 View
Round 14
Sat Aug 24th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 14 Balmain 7 A. Farrow Sports Ground 5,000 View
Sat Aug 24th 3:15pm Glebe 19 South Sydney 16 T. McMahon Snr Wentworth 4,000 View
Sat Aug 24th 3:15pm North Sydney 5 Newtown 11 L. Kearney North Sydney 3,000 View
Sat Aug 24th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 6 Annandale 15 B. Finegan Pratten 500 View

56 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Sat, 17 Nov 2018 02:26:50 +0000 (Sydney time)