NSWRFL 1913

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat May 3rd 3:15pm Annandale 5 Balmain 7 A. Farrow Wentworth 5,000 View
Sat May 3rd 3:15pm Newtown 15 Eastern Suburbs 17 L. Kearney SCG 7,000 View
Sat May 3rd 3:15pm North Sydney 15 Glebe 19 T. McMahon Snr North Sydney 10,000 View
Sat May 3rd 3:15pm Western Suburbs 11 South Sydney 33 C. Hedley Pratten 2,000 View
Round 2
Sat May 10th 3:15pm Annandale 4 South Sydney 10 A. Farrow Sports Ground 7,000 View
Sat May 10th 3:15pm Balmain 7 Newtown 2 L. Kearney Birchgrove 6,000 View
Sat May 10th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 15 North Sydney 8 T. McMahon Snr RAS Showground 8,000 View
Sat May 10th 3:15pm Glebe 19 Western Suburbs 9 C. Hedley Wentworth 2,000 View
Round 3
Sat May 17th 3:15pm Glebe 29 Annandale 0 L. Kearney Wentworth 5,000 View
Sat May 17th 3:15pm Newtown 10 North Sydney 10 C. Hedley Erskineville 5,000 View
Sat May 17th 3:15pm South Sydney 16 Balmain 10 T. McMahon Snr SCG 25,000 View
Sat May 17th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 5 Eastern Suburbs 9 A. Ballerum Pratten 2,000 View
Round 4
Sat May 24th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 33 Annandale 5 E. Shaw RAS Showground 5,000 View
Sat May 24th 3:15pm Glebe 8 Balmain 4 L. Kearney Wentworth 12,500 View
Sat May 24th 3:15pm Newtown 16 South Sydney 13 T. McMahon Snr SCG 11,000 View
Sat May 24th 3:15pm North Sydney 27 Western Suburbs 19 C. Hedley North Sydney 5,000 View
Round 5
Sat May 31st 3:15pm Annandale 5 North Sydney 11 E. Shaw North Sydney 5,000 View
Sat May 31st 3:15pm Balmain 0 Eastern Suburbs 12 L. Kearney Wentworth 7,000 View
Sat May 31st 3:15pm Newtown 27 Western Suburbs 2 C. Hedley Erskineville 2,000 View
Sat May 31st 3:15pm South Sydney 9 Glebe 6 T. McMahon Snr SCG 27,000 View
Round 6
Sat Jun 14th 3:15pm Balmain 4 North Sydney 4 A. Farrow Birchgrove 4,000 View
Sat Jun 14th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 12 South Sydney 0 C. Hedley SCG 23,000 View
Sat Jun 14th 3:15pm Glebe 3 Newtown 7 E. Shaw Wentworth 7,500 View
Sat Jun 14th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 11 Annandale 6 H. Millington Pratten 1,000 View
Round 7
Sat Jun 28th 3:15pm Balmain 5 Western Suburbs 7 H. Millington Birchgrove 3,000 View
Sat Jun 28th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 28 Glebe 9 C. Hedley RAS Showground 12,000 View
Sat Jun 28th 3:15pm Newtown 25 Annandale 15 T. Dickenson Wentworth 2,000 View
Sat Jun 28th 3:15pm South Sydney 8 North Sydney 5 T. McMahon Snr Sports Ground 4,000 View
Round 8
Sat Jul 5th 3:15pm Balmain 7 Annandale 16 A. Norton Birchgrove 3,000 View
Sat Jul 5th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 11 Newtown 14 T. McMahon Snr SCG 23,000 View
Sat Jul 5th 3:15pm Glebe 35 North Sydney 17 C. Hedley Wentworth 3,000 View
Sat Jul 5th 3:15pm South Sydney 29 Western Suburbs 5 A. Farrow Sports Ground 1,500 View
Round 9
Sat Jul 12th 3:15pm Glebe 27 Western Suburbs 8 A. Farrow Wentworth 3,000 View
Sat Jul 12th 3:15pm Newtown 13 Balmain 2 C. Hedley Erskineville 5,000 View
Sat Jul 12th 3:15pm North Sydney 18 Eastern Suburbs 24 T. McMahon Snr SCG 7,000 View
Sat Jul 12th 3:15pm South Sydney 31 Annandale 7 A. Bolton Sports Ground 6,000 View
Round 10
Sat Jul 19th 3:15pm Annandale 2 Glebe 8 A. Farrow Wentworth 3,000 View
Sat Jul 19th 3:15pm Balmain 14 South Sydney 6 T. McMahon Snr Birchgrove 6,000 View
Sat Jul 19th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 11 Western Suburbs 10 C. Hedley RAS Showground 4,000 View
Sat Jul 19th 3:15pm North Sydney 10 Newtown 14 A. Bolton North Sydney 8,000 View
Round 11
Sat Jul 26th 3:15pm Annandale 8 Eastern Suburbs 19 H. Millington Wentworth 2,000 View
Sat Jul 26th 3:15pm Balmain 10 Glebe 6 A. Farrow Birchgrove 4,000 View
Sat Jul 26th 3:15pm North Sydney 20 Western Suburbs 6 C. Hedley North Sydney 4,000 View
Sat Jul 26th 3:15pm South Sydney 14 Newtown 5 T. McMahon Snr SCG 20,000 View
Round 12
Sat Aug 2nd 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 13 Balmain 5 T. McMahon Snr SCG 12,000 View
Sat Aug 2nd 3:15pm Glebe 6 South Sydney 15 A. Farrow Wentworth 8,000 View
Sat Aug 2nd 3:15pm North Sydney 18 Annandale 20 E. Shaw North Sydney 5,000 View
Sat Aug 2nd 3:15pm Western Suburbs 14 Newtown 17 C. Hedley Pratten 1,500 View
Round 13
Sat Aug 9th 3:15pm Annandale 18 Western Suburbs 0 H. Millington Wentworth 2,000 View
Sat Aug 9th 3:15pm Newtown 28 Glebe 9 C. Hedley Erskineville 3,000 View
Sat Aug 9th 3:15pm North Sydney 19 Balmain 5 E. Shaw North Sydney 5,000 View
Sat Aug 9th 3:15pm South Sydney 7 Eastern Suburbs 14 T. McMahon Snr SCG 25,000 View
Round 14
Sat Aug 16th 3:15pm Annandale 8 Newtown 10 S. Brown Wentworth 1,000 View
Sat Aug 16th 3:15pm Balmain 3 Western Suburbs 8 T. McIntosh Birchgrove 2,000 View
Sat Aug 16th 3:15pm Glebe 14 Eastern Suburbs 9 T. Dickenson RAS Showground 10,000 View
Sat Aug 16th 3:15pm North Sydney 17 South Sydney 9 L. Hansen North Sydney 5,000 View

56 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Wed, 22 May 2019 13:12:53 +0000 (Sydney time)