NSWRFL 1912

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the Match List icon.
Player Age Team Position(s) APP T G FG Pts  
ALDERSON, Bertram - Western Suburbs Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
ALDERSON, George - Western Suburbs Wing 1 - - - - Match List
ALDERSON, Horace - Western Suburbs Wing 2 - - - - Match List
ALGIE, Roy - Glebe Wing, Five-Eighth 10 13 4 - 47 Match List
ALLEN, A - Eastern Suburbs Wing 1 - - - - Match List
ALMOND, Roy - South Sydney Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
ALPEN, Tom - Western Suburbs Front Row, Lock 3 - - - - Match List
APOLONEY, Joseph 31 Balmain Second Row, Lock 3 - - - - Match List
BAILEY, J - North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 7 - - - - Match List
BAIN, George - Annandale Wing, Centre 7 - - - - Match List
BAIN, M - Annandale Wing, Centre 5 - - - - Match List
BAKER, Jack - North Sydney Front Row, Second Row 11 3 - - 9 Match List
BALKWELL, Horace - Balmain Second Row, Lock 9 1 - - 3 Match List
BARNETT, John 32 Newtown Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 14 2 - - 6 Match List
BEED, Arthur - Newtown Fullback 2 - 1 - 2 Match List
BERECRY, Thomas 26 North Sydney Wing 5 2 - - 6 Match List
BISSETT, Harold - Western Suburbs Wing 1 - - - - Match List
BOLAND, Edward - North Sydney Front Row, Hooker 2 - - - - Match List
BOLEWSKI, Henry 22 Glebe Fullback 3 - 5 - 10 Match List
BOLT, Herbert 18 Newtown Fullback, Centre 3 - - - - Match List
BOYLE, H - Annandale Halfback 1 - - - - Match List
BRASSILL, James - Annandale Fullback, Wing 3 - - - - Match List
BRIGHTON, Harry - Glebe Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 14 - - - - Match List
BROOKS, Edward 22 Newtown Centre, Front Row, Second Row 7 - - - - Match List
BROOMHAM, Albert 27 North Sydney Wing 11 5 - - 15 Match List
BROWN, Os - South Sydney Fullback, Wing, Bench 7 2 - - 6 Match List
BRUCE, Tom - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre 3 - - - - Match List
BURDUS, Albert 27 Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
BURGE, Alby 23 Glebe Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
BURGE, Frank 18 Glebe Front Row, Lock 12 3 - - 9 Match List
BUTLER, Arthur 30 South Sydney Centre, Halfback 14 2 2 - 10 Match List
BUTLER, Harold 25 South Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 14 - - - - Match List
CAMPBELL, John - Eastern Suburbs Centre 11 5 - - 15 Match List
CANN, William 29 South Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 9 3 - - 9 Match List
CHALLIS, George - Annandale Fullback, Centre 13 - - - - Match List
COLLIER, Charlie - South Sydney Wing 10 8 - - 24 Match List
COLLINS, Wally - Newtown Wing, Centre 8 4 - - 12 Match List
CONLON, Albert 32 Western Suburbs Centre 8 1 1 - 5 Match List
CORBETT, Harold - Eastern Suburbs Halfback, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
COURTNEY, Edward 26 Western Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 11 - - - - Match List
CRAIG, Robert 30 Balmain Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 7 1 - - 3 Match List
CUBITT, Charles - Glebe Five-Eighth 10 1 - - 3 Match List
CUMMINS, George 26 Balmain Front Row, Hooker, Lock 11 2 14 - 34 Match List
DALTON, Bernard - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Five-Eighth, Halfback 12 3 - - 9 Match List
DALTON, William - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock 8 - - - - Match List
DARMODY, Stephen 21 South Sydney Wing 7 5 21 - 57 Match List
DAVIS, Walter 25 South Sydney Centre, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 8 2 - - 6 Match List
DEANE, Lal - North Sydney Fullback, Wing, Centre 12 1 1 - 5 Match List
DEANE, Os - North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 13 2 - - 6 Match List
DEANE, Sidney 27 North Sydney Centre 4 1 - - 3 Match List
DENNIS, S - Western Suburbs Wing, Centre 2 - - - - Match List
DEVEREUX, James 27 North Sydney Centre 5 2 - - 6 Match List
DIBLEY, William - Annandale Front Row, Hooker, Lock 8 3 - - 9 Match List
DONNELLY, Anthony - North Sydney Fullback, Wing, Hooker 3 - - - - Match List
DONNELLY, W - North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 3 - - - - Match List
DOOLEY, J - Balmain Wing 6 1 - - 3 Match List
EASTERBROOK, Westley - Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 4 - - - - Match List
FARNSWORTH, Andrew 25 Newtown Five-Eighth 3 - - - - Match List
FARNSWORTH, Roy - Newtown Halfback 12 2 - - 6 Match List
FARNSWORTH, Vivian 23 Newtown Centre, Five-Eighth 9 6 - - 18 Match List
FARRELLY, James - Glebe Centre, Five-Eighth 2 - - - - Match List
FERGUSON, H - North Sydney Wing 2 - - - - Match List
FINLEY, G - Newtown Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
FOORD, Cecil - Western Suburbs Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
FRASER, Charles 19 Balmain Fullback 8 - - - - Match List
FRASER, Robert - Annandale Wing, Centre 6 1 - - 3 Match List
FRAWLEY, Daniel 29 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Five-Eighth 12 11 4 - 41 Match List
FRAWLEY, Michael 27 Eastern Suburbs Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
GANDER, W - Western Suburbs Wing, Centre 6 - - - - Match List
GARLICK, Dave - Glebe Wing 11 3 - - 9 Match List
GEOGHEGAN, William - Balmain Wing, Centre 11 1 - - 3 Match List
GILBERT, Herbert 23 South Sydney Centre 7 2 - - 6 Match List
GILLETT, A - Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock 10 1 - - 3 Match List
GLEESON, Tom - Glebe Centre 12 5 - - 15 Match List
GLOVER, W - Newtown Front Row, Second Row, Lock 8 - - - - Match List
GOSPER, Reg - North Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Lock 9 1 - - 3 Match List
GRAHAM, Wes - Newtown Wing, Centre 7 1 - - 3 Match List
GRAVES, Robert 28 Balmain Front Row, Second Row 2 - - - - Match List
GRAY, Alfred 22 Glebe Centre, Front Row, Second Row 4 1 - - 3 Match List
GRAY, G - North Sydney Centre 1 - - - - Match List
GRAY, Robert - Annandale Front Row, Second Row, Lock 8 - - - - Match List
GREEN, Dick - South Sydney Front Row, Second Row 6 - - - - Match List
GREEN, Edward 28 North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Lock 7 2 - - 6 Match List
GREENWOOD, N - North Sydney Hooker, Second Row, Lock 9 - - - - Match List
GRESHIER, Frank - Annandale Halfback 10 - - - - Match List
GRIFFITHS, Edward - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 11 2 - - 6 Match List
GRIFFITHS, Sam - Glebe Hooker, Second Row, Lock 6 - - - - Match List
GROVES, Bill - South Sydney Second Row 2 2 - - 6 Match List
GRUNDIE, David - Newtown Five-Eighth, Front Row, Lock 13 4 - - 12 Match List
HADDOCK, Walter - Annandale Hooker 10 - - - - Match List
HALE, Perce - South Sydney Front Row, Second Row 5 - - - - Match List
HALLETT, George - South Sydney Fullback 9 - - - - Match List
HALLOWAY, Arthur 27 Eastern Suburbs Halfback 11 3 - - 9 Match List
HAWKES, Albert 25 Newtown Centre 3 - - - - Match List
HEARN, ? - Western Suburbs Lock 1 - - - - Match List
HEDGE, Joe - North Sydney Front Row, Second Row 2 - - - - Match List
HICKEY, John 25 Glebe Centre 8 1 8 - 19 Match List
HILLIARD, Eddie - South Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 10 - - - - Match List
HILLIARD, William - Balmain Five-Eighth 13 3 2 - 13 Match List
HOLT, F - Western Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Lock 8 - - - - Match List
HORDER, Harold 18 South Sydney Centre 1 1 1 - 5 Match List
HUCKER, Ernie - South Sydney Wing, Bench 10 2 - - 6 Match List
JOASS, Alf - Western Suburbs Wing, Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 13 3 3 - 15 Match List
JOASS, William - Western Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 11 1 - - 3 Match List
JOHNSTON, Albert 20 Balmain Halfback 14 2 - - 6 Match List
JONES, H - Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Lock 7 1 - - 3 Match List
KELLY, Dan - Glebe Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 14 2 - - 6 Match List
KELLY, W - North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
KING, J - North Sydney Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
KING, William - North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
KINGHORN, Fred - Eastern Suburbs Fullback 11 - - 1 2 Match List
KYLE, William - Annandale Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 6 - 3 - 6 Match List
LATTA, Alf - Balmain Wing 1 - - - - Match List
LEES, Charlie - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 11 - - - - Match List
LEGGO, Tom - Newtown Five-Eighth 3 1 - - 3 Match List
LENNON, Angus - Balmain Wing, Second Row 5 2 - - 6 Match List
LEONARD, J - Annandale Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 7 1 4 - 11 Match List
LEVESON, John 29 South Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 4 - - - - Match List
LILLYMAN, Percy - Annandale Wing 8 2 - - 6 Match List
LINDSAY, William - Annandale Wing, Centre 11 5 - - 15 Match List
LISTON, Alf - Balmain Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
LLOYD, Stan - North Sydney Front Row, Hooker 2 - - - - Match List
LOGAN, Horrie - Glebe Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 10 2 - - 6 Match List
LUKEY, C - Western Suburbs Wing, Centre 2 - - - - Match List
LUSCOMBE, Percy - Newtown Fullback, Wing 2 - - - - Match List
McCABE, Arthur 25 South Sydney Five-Eighth 13 9 - - 27 Match List
McCANN, T - South Sydney Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
McCARTHY, Owen - South Sydney Second Row, Lock, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
McCUE, Patrick 29 Newtown Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 11 3 - - 9 Match List
McFADYEN, Claude - Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Lock 14 2 - - 6 Match List
McFARLANE, M - North Sydney Fullback, Five-Eighth, Halfback 11 2 12 - 30 Match List
McFARLANE, Selby 21 North Sydney Halfback 13 2 4 - 14 Match List
McGREGOR, Doug 22 Glebe Fullback, Centre 12 1 3 - 9 Match List
McGUINNESS, Edward - Glebe Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
McKIVAT, Christopher 32 Glebe Five-Eighth, Halfback 14 3 - - 9 Match List
McMURTRIE, Charles 34 Balmain Second Row, Lock 7 3 - - 9 Match List
McPHERSON, J - Annandale Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
MAHER, W - North Sydney Front Row, Second Row 6 - - - - Match List
MAIDMENT, George - South Sydney Halfback 6 1 12 - 27 Match List
MEAD, Ted - Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 8 - - - - Match List
MEDCALF, Bill - Western Suburbs Fullback, Hooker 13 - 16 - 32 Match List
MESSENGER, Herbert 29 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth 11 2 36 1 80 Match List
MESSENGER, Walter 21 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Centre 7 4 10 - 32 Match List
MOORE, Frank - Balmain Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 14 1 1 1 7 Match List
MORTON, Andrew 30 North Sydney Centre 1 - - - - Match List
MUELLER, W - North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock, Bench 10 1 - - 3 Match List
MUGGIVAN, Mick - Glebe Wing 1 - - - - Match List
MUNCE, George - Annandale Front Row, Second Row, Lock 13 2 - - 6 Match List
MURPHY, H - Balmain Wing 5 2 - - 6 Match List
MURRAY, Joe - Newtown Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 14 3 - - 9 Match List
NAYLOR, Henry - Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Halfback 13 2 - - 6 Match List
NEILL, William 28 Newtown Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
NELSON, Dug - Newtown Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 10 3 - - 9 Match List
NELSON, Frederick - Glebe Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
NICHOLLS, Harry - South Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Lock 9 2 - - 6 Match List
NIELSEN, Jack - North Sydney Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
NIGHTINGALE, W - Newtown Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
NOBLE, William 28 Newtown Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 14 1 - - 3 Match List
NORMAN, Hercules 21 Annandale Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth 7 - - - - Match List
NORMAN, Hugh 23 Annandale Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth 11 1 9 - 21 Match List
NORMAN, Joseph - Annandale Wing, Centre 9 1 - - 3 Match List
O'MALLEY, Lawrence 29 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Lock 13 1 - - 3 Match List
PATTERSON, G - Western Suburbs Wing, Centre 3 2 - - 6 Match List
PEARCE, H - Annandale Front Row, Second Row, Lock 6 - - - - Match List
PEARCE, Sid 29 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 14 - - - - Match List
PERRY, Sam - Annandale Front Row, Second Row 14 1 - - 3 Match List
PERT, Sid - Glebe Hooker, Second Row, Lock 11 5 - - 15 Match List
REDMOND, Jack - Glebe Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 13 2 - - 6 Match List
REGAN, Phil - Glebe Halfback 1 - - - - Match List
RIGNEY, C - South Sydney Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
RITCHIE, J - Newtown Front Row, Hooker 2 - - - - Match List
ROBINSON, Jack 20 Balmain Centre, Second Row, Lock 3 - - - - Match List
RODNEY, E - Balmain Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
ROSEWELL, John 32 Annandale Front Row, Lock 5 - - - - Match List
ROTHWELL, Charles - Western Suburbs Hooker 1 1 - - 3 Match List
RUSSELL, Charles 27 Newtown Fullback, Wing, Centre, Second Row, Lock 14 4 19 - 50 Match List
RUSSELL, G - Newtown Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
SHAW, G - Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 2 - - - - Match List
SMITH, W - Eastern Suburbs Centre 3 1 - - 3 Match List
SPENCE, William 30 South Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 12 3 - - 9 Match List
STEWARD, Raymond - Western Suburbs Centre, Halfback 11 3 - - 9 Match List
STEWART, C - Balmain Wing 2 - - - - Match List
STEWART, Henry - Newtown Fullback, Centre 10 - 11 - 22 Match List
STUART, Robert 25 Annandale Lock 2 1 - - 3 Match List
SULLIVAN, Cornelius 30 North Sydney Front Row, Second Row 11 1 - - 3 Match List
TALBOT, F - Newtown Wing 6 3 - - 9 Match List
TAPLIN, Ted - North Sydney Fullback, Wing, Centre 6 - 1 - 2 Match List
THACKERAY, ? - Western Suburbs Centre 1 - - - - Match List
THEIRING, Fritz - Glebe Centre, Bench 4 1 12 - 27 Match List
THOMAS, W - Annandale Hooker, Second Row, Lock 11 - - - - Match List
THOMPSON, Hash - South Sydney Centre, Hooker, Bench 12 1 - - 3 Match List
TREWIN, William - Glebe Centre 1 - - - - Match List
TULLY, Jack - Western Suburbs Centre, Halfback 2 - - - - Match List
TURNER, D - Newtown Halfback 2 1 - - 3 Match List
WALL, Lyall - Balmain Fullback, Wing 14 2 12 - 30 Match List
WALL, S - Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Centre 8 2 - - 6 Match List
WALSH, Jim - North Sydney Fullback, Wing, Centre 10 1 2 - 7 Match List
WATSON, Richard - Newtown Wing 1 - - - - Match List
WEBSTER, B - Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 5 - - - - Match List
WEST, V - Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 11 2 - - 6 Match List
WHEATLEY, A - Balmain Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 12 1 - - 3 Match List
WHEATLEY, George - Balmain Wing, Centre 10 2 - - 6 Match List
WHITE, Eddie - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Five-Eighth 14 7 - - 21 Match List
WHITE, Percy - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 14 3 - - 9 Match List
WILKINSON, B - North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 5 1 - - 3 Match List
WILLIAMS, E - Western Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 5 - - - - Match List
WILLIAMS, Robert - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 12 - - - - Match List
WOODWARD, James - Balmain Second Row, Lock 2 - - - - Match List
WOODWARD, John - Balmain Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 14 1 - - 3 Match List
WRIGHT, Albert - Glebe Wing, Bench 8 2 - - 6 Match List

210 players

 

Last modified: Sat, 21 Sep 2019 18:51:07 +0000 (Sydney time)