NRL 2013

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 26

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Brisbane 16 (C. Oates 2, J. Reed tries; S. Prince 2 goals) defeated Canterbury 11 (K. Inu, J. Reynolds tries; T. Hodkinson goal; T. Hodkinson field goal) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Thu, 5th September.   Kickoff: 7:45 PM.   Halftime: Canterbury 6-4.   Scrums: Brisbane 10-9.   Penalties: Brisbane 7-3.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 26,599.
View  Sydney 24 (J. Maloney 2, A. Guerra, M. Pearce tries; J. Maloney 4 goals) defeated South Sydney 12 (J. Clark, G. Inglis tries; A. Reynolds 2 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Fri, 6th September.   Kickoff: 7:45 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 12-10.   Scrums: South Sydney 10-6.   Penalties: South Sydney 11-5.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Ashley Klein.   Crowd: 59,708.
View  St George Illawarra 19 (N. Green, A. Quinlan, C. Runciman tries; C. Stanley 3 goals; J. Drinkwater field goal) defeated Warriors 10 (E. Taylor, M. Vatuvei tries; S. Johnson goal) at WIN Stadium.
Date: Sat, 7th September.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 6-4.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 11-6.   Penalties: 4-all.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Henry Perenara.   Crowd: 9,022.
View  Melbourne 23 (B. Slater 2, W. Chambers, S. Waqa tries; C. Smith 3 goals; C. Cronk field goal) defeated Gold Coast Titans 22 (A. Don, B. Takairangi, D. Taylor tries; A. Sezer 5 goals) at AAMI Park.
Date: Sat, 7th September.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Gold Coast Titans 16-12.   Scrums: Melbourne 6-3.   Penalties: Gold Coast Titans 10-7.   Referees: Shayne Hayne, Gavin Morris.   Crowd: 13,826.
View  North Queensland 50 (W. Ulugia 3, M. Bowen 2, R. Lui, V. Taumalolo, J. Thurston, A. Winterstein tries; J. Thurston 6, M. Bowen goals) defeated Wests Tigers 22 (J. Tedesco 2, T. Simona, C. Sironen tries; B. Marshall 3 goals) at 1300SMILES Stadium.
Date: Sat, 7th September.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: North Queensland 22-10.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 6-5.   Penalties: North Queensland 8-4.   Referees: Gerard Sutton, Gavin Reynolds.   Crowd: 19,519.
View  Penrith 38 (J. Mansour, M. Masoe, C. Newton, J. Segeyaro, L. Walsh, D. Whare tries; L. Walsh 6, C. Newton goals) defeated Manly Warringah 26 (D. Williams 2, D. Cherry-Evans, C. Gutherson, S. Matai tries; J. Lyon 3 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 8th September.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 16-12.   Scrums: Penrith 8-5.   Penalties: Penrith 8-4.   Referees: Adam Devcich, Phil Haines.   Crowd: 12,090.
View  Newcastle 54 (J. Leilua Kelemete 2, J. McManus 2, D. Boyd, J. Mullen, T. Roberts, B. Scott, J. Smith, A. Uate tries; T. Roberts 6, D. Buderus goals) defeated Parramatta 6 (K. Sio try; J. Paulo goal) at Hunter Stadium.
Date: Sun, 8th September.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Newcastle 22-0.   Scrums: Parramatta 6-3.   Penalties: Newcastle 6-4.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Luke Phillips.   Crowd: 23,392.
View  Cronulla 38 (S. Feki, B. Gibbs, L. Lewis, T. Peachey, J. Robson, B. Ryan tries; M. Gordon 7 goals) defeated Canberra 18 (D. Shillington 2, A. Milford tries; J. Croker 3 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
Date: Sun, 8th September.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 14-12.   Scrums: Canberra 6-3.   Penalties: Cronulla 13-6.   Referees: Chris James, Adam Gee.   Crowd: 7,615.

 

Last modified: Tue, 14 Jul 2020 21:49:32 +0000 (Sydney time)