Results
To view more info on a match, click the View button. |
|
Round 1
|
NSWRFL 1948 |
Apr 10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
25 |
Canterbury |
15 |
J. O'Brien |
SCG |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
10 |
Western Suburbs |
17 |
A. Oxford |
Sports Ground |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Manly |
15 |
Newtown |
14 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Brookvale |
5,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
13 |
St George |
25 |
G. Bishop |
North Sydney |
10,015 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Parramatta |
12 |
South Sydney |
15 |
C. Pearce |
Cumberland |
6,500 |
View |
Round 2
|
NSWRFL 1948 |
Apr 17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
12 |
North Sydney |
12 |
C. Pearce |
Leichhardt |
7,158 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
37 |
Parramatta |
20 |
G. Bishop |
Erskineville |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
St George |
23 |
Manly |
10 |
J. O'Brien |
SCG |
21,186 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
19 |
Eastern Suburbs |
19 |
A. Oxford |
Redfern |
8,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
14 |
Canterbury |
11 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Pratten |
9,241 |
View |
Round 3
|
NSWRFL 1948 |
Apr 24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Canterbury |
6 |
North Sydney |
13 |
R. Smyth |
Belmore |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
Newtown |
20 |
C. Pearce |
Sports Ground |
7,114 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Manly |
16 |
Balmain |
32 |
G. Bishop |
Brookvale |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Parramatta |
15 |
St George |
20 |
J. O'Brien |
Cumberland |
6,487 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
8 |
Western Suburbs |
10 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
SCG |
23,856 |
View |
Round 4
|
NSWRFL 1948 |
Apr 26 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Balmain |
13 |
South Sydney |
10 |
J. O'Brien |
Leichhardt |
8,529 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
26 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Canterbury |
25 |
Eastern Suburbs |
13 |
C. Pearce |
Belmore |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
26 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Newtown |
16 |
St George |
9 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
SCG |
25,301 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
26 |
Mon 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
32 |
Parramatta |
15 |
G. Bishop |
North Sydney |
6,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
26 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
41 |
Manly |
10 |
R. Smyth |
Pratten |
6,000 |
View |
Round 5
|
NSWRFL 1948 |
May 1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
3 |
St George |
7 |
D. Lawler |
Sports Ground |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Manly |
11 |
Canterbury |
19 |
A. Oxford |
Brookvale |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
16 |
South Sydney |
8 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Erskineville |
6,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
6 |
Western Suburbs |
4 |
G. Bishop |
SCG |
17,435 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Parramatta |
14 |
Balmain |
24 |
J. O'Brien |
Cumberland |
4,000 |
View |
Round 6
|
NSWRFL 1948 |
Jun 5 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
18 |
Western Suburbs |
19 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
SCG |
20,511 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
5 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
11 |
Parramatta |
11 |
D. Lawler |
Sports Ground |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
5 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
31 |
North Sydney |
14 |
G. Bishop |
Erskineville |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
5 |
Sat 3:15pm |
St George |
16 |
Canterbury |
16 |
J. O'Brien |
Hurstville |
9,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
5 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
17 |
Manly |
9 |
C. Pearce |
Redfern |
|
View |
Round 7
|
NSWRFL 1948 |
Jun 12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
26 |
St George |
10 |
G. Bishop |
Leichhardt |
6,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Canterbury |
21 |
Newtown |
14 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
SCG |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Manly |
5 |
Eastern Suburbs |
16 |
R. Smyth |
Brookvale |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
7 |
South Sydney |
12 |
D. Lawler |
North Sydney |
4,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Parramatta |
6 |
Western Suburbs |
19 |
C. Pearce |
Cumberland |
|
View |
Round 8
|
NSWRFL 1948 |
Jun 14 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Canterbury |
17 |
South Sydney |
8 |
C. Pearce |
SCG |
12,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
14 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
22 |
North Sydney |
6 |
R. Smyth |
Redfern |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
14 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Manly |
8 |
Parramatta |
5 |
D. Lawler |
Brookvale |
1,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
14 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Newtown |
22 |
Balmain |
10 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Erskineville |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
14 |
Mon 3:15pm |
St George |
13 |
Western Suburbs |
23 |
G. Bishop |
Hurstville |
4,500 |
View |
Round 9
|
NSWRFL 1948 |
Jun 19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
16 |
Eastern Suburbs |
13 |
C. Pearce |
Leichhardt |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
20 |
Western Suburbs |
7 |
G. Bishop |
SCG |
22,795 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
3 |
Manly |
3 |
A. Oxford |
North Sydney |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Parramatta |
11 |
Canterbury |
21 |
R. Smyth |
Cumberland |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
2 |
St George |
31 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Redfern |
5,475 |
View |
Round 10
|
NSWRFL 1948 |
Jun 26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Canterbury |
15 |
Balmain |
15 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Sports Ground |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
26 |
Manly |
21 |
G. Bishop |
Erskineville |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
St George |
30 |
North Sydney |
6 |
C. Pearce |
Hurstville |
5,600 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
38 |
Parramatta |
5 |
A. Oxford |
Redfern |
3,011 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
10 |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
J. O'Brien |
Pratten |
8,000 |
View |
Round 11
|
NSWRFL 1948 |
Jul 3 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Canterbury |
12 |
Western Suburbs |
19 |
G. Bishop |
SCG |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
3 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
South Sydney |
16 |
D. Lawler |
Sports Ground |
5,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
3 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Manly |
14 |
St George |
41 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Brookvale |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
3 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
5 |
Balmain |
11 |
J. O'Brien |
North Sydney |
4,825 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
3 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Parramatta |
19 |
Newtown |
31 |
C. Pearce |
Cumberland |
|
View |
Round 12
|
NSWRFL 1948 |
Jul 10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
10 |
Manly |
8 |
D. Lawler |
Leichhardt |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
37 |
Eastern Suburbs |
14 |
G. Bishop |
Erskineville |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
17 |
Canterbury |
24 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
North Sydney |
4,651 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
St George |
10 |
Parramatta |
16 |
C. Pearce |
Hurstville |
6,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
18 |
South Sydney |
17 |
J. O'Brien |
SCG |
20,752 |
View |
Round 13
|
NSWRFL 1948 |
Jul 17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
Canterbury |
5 |
J. O'Brien |
Sports Ground |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Manly |
6 |
Western Suburbs |
10 |
C. Pearce |
Brookvale |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Parramatta |
16 |
North Sydney |
2 |
D. Lawler |
Cumberland |
1,200 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
St George |
13 |
Newtown |
12 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
SCG |
10,536 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
8 |
Balmain |
14 |
G. Bishop |
Redfern |
3,618 |
View |
Round 14
|
NSWRFL 1948 |
Jul 24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
26 |
Parramatta |
5 |
J. O'Brien |
SCG |
15,700 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Canterbury |
23 |
Manly |
10 |
A. Shiner |
Belmore |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
St George |
12 |
Eastern Suburbs |
32 |
G. Bishop |
Hurstville |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
13 |
Newtown |
20 |
C. Brown |
Redfern |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
37 |
North Sydney |
5 |
A. Oxford |
Pratten |
4,824 |
View |
Round 15
|
NSWRFL 1948 |
Jul 31 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Canterbury |
8 |
St George |
11 |
J. O'Brien |
Belmore |
8,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
31 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Manly |
39 |
South Sydney |
13 |
A. Oxford |
Brookvale |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
31 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
12 |
Newtown |
24 |
C. Brown |
North Sydney |
3,613 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
31 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Parramatta |
17 |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
A. Shiner |
Cumberland |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
31 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
22 |
Balmain |
0 |
G. Bishop |
SCG |
21,171 |
View |
Round 16
|
NSWRFL 1948 |
Aug 7 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
15 |
Manly |
13 |
R. Smyth |
Sports Ground |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
7 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
26 |
Canterbury |
13 |
G. Bishop |
SCG |
16,412 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
7 |
Sat 3:15pm |
St George |
12 |
Balmain |
15 |
C. Pearce |
Hurstville |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
7 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
24 |
North Sydney |
17 |
J. Kelly |
Redfern |
7,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
7 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
15 |
Parramatta |
13 |
J. O'Brien |
Pratten |
|
View |
Round 17
|
NSWRFL 1948 |
Aug 14 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
17 |
Newtown |
9 |
J. O'Brien |
SCG |
18,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
14 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
9 |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
R. Smyth |
North Sydney |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
14 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Parramatta |
14 |
Manly |
10 |
J. Kelly |
Cumberland |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
14 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
22 |
Canterbury |
16 |
C. Pearce |
Redfern |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
14 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
20 |
St George |
18 |
G. Bishop |
Pratten |
8,400 |
View |
Round 18
|
NSWRFL 1948 |
Aug 21 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Canterbury |
15 |
Parramatta |
23 |
R. Smyth |
Belmore |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
21 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
7 |
Balmain |
3 |
C. Pearce |
Sports Ground |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
21 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Manly |
13 |
North Sydney |
12 |
J. Kelly |
Brookvale |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
21 |
Sat 3:15pm |
St George |
31 |
South Sydney |
15 |
J. O'Brien |
Hurstville |
5,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
21 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
17 |
Newtown |
11 |
G. Bishop |
SCG |
21,343 |
View |
Semi Final
|
NSWRFL 1948 |
Aug 28 |
Sat 4:00pm |
Balmain |
8 |
Western Suburbs |
7 |
G. Bishop |
SCG |
25,907 |
View |
NSWRFL 1948 |
Sep 4 |
Sat 3:15pm |
St George |
20 |
Newtown |
8 |
J. O'Brien |
SCG |
31,310 |
View |
Final
|
NSWRFL 1948 |
Sep 11 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
13 |
St George |
12 |
J. O'Brien |
SCG |
37,404 |
View |
Grand Final Chall.
|
NSWRFL 1948 |
Sep 18 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
8 |
Balmain |
5 |
G. Bishop |
Sports Ground |
29,122 |
View |
94 games
Customise this match list