Results
To view more info on a match, click the View button. |
|
Round 1
|
NSWRFL 1911 |
Apr 29 |
Sat 2:00pm |
Western Suburbs |
0 |
Glebe |
8 |
A. Ballerum |
Sports Ground |
5,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
3 |
Eastern Suburbs |
30 |
B. Finegan |
RAS Showground |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
16 |
Balmain |
3 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Metters |
12,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
25 |
North Sydney |
5 |
L. Kearney |
Sports Ground |
5,000 |
View |
Round 2
|
NSWRFL 1911 |
May 6 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
8 |
Annandale |
13 |
B. Finegan |
Birchgrove |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
6 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
22 |
North Sydney |
9 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Sports Ground |
5,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
6 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
7 |
South Sydney |
11 |
L. Kearney |
Wentworth |
10,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
6 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
25 |
Western Suburbs |
2 |
A. Ballerum |
Metters |
3,000 |
View |
Round 3
|
NSWRFL 1911 |
May 13 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
8 |
Eastern Suburbs |
0 |
L. Kearney |
Wentworth |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
13 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
7 |
South Sydney |
7 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
15,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
13 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
30 |
Balmain |
14 |
E. Shaw |
North Sydney |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
13 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
2 |
Annandale |
5 |
B. Finegan |
St Luke's |
|
View |
Round 4
|
NSWRFL 1911 |
May 20 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
14 |
South Sydney |
30 |
B. Finegan |
Wentworth |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
20 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
8 |
Glebe |
19 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Birchgrove |
5,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
20 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
7 |
Newtown |
16 |
L. Kearney |
Sports Ground |
15,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
20 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
14 |
North Sydney |
13 |
E. Shaw |
North Sydney |
3,500 |
View |
Round 5
|
NSWRFL 1911 |
May 27 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
16 |
Balmain |
11 |
B. Finegan |
Sports Ground |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
27 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
13 |
Newtown |
0 |
L. Kearney |
Wentworth |
10,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
27 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
2 |
Annandale |
2 |
A. Welch |
North Sydney |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
27 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
8 |
South Sydney |
13 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Metters |
1,000 |
View |
Round 6
|
NSWRFL 1911 |
Jun 17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
22 |
Western Suburbs |
15 |
G. Seabrook |
Sports Ground |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
19 |
Annandale |
10 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Wentworth |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
15 |
North Sydney |
2 |
A. Farrow |
Metters |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
24 |
Balmain |
10 |
L. Kearney |
RAS Showground |
5,000 |
View |
Round 7
|
NSWRFL 1911 |
Jul 1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
18 |
Western Suburbs |
10 |
A. Farrow |
Birchgrove |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
South Sydney |
12 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Sports Ground |
10,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
3 |
Annandale |
6 |
B. Finegan |
Wentworth |
1,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
20 |
Glebe |
17 |
E. Shaw |
North Sydney |
5,000 |
View |
Round 8
|
NSWRFL 1911 |
Jul 8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
5 |
Glebe |
26 |
E. Shaw |
Wentworth |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
7 |
Eastern Suburbs |
29 |
B. Finegan |
Birchgrove |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
11 |
Western Suburbs |
2 |
A. Ballerum |
North Sydney |
2,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
3 |
Newtown |
3 |
L. Kearney |
RAS Showground |
18,000 |
View |
Round 9
|
NSWRFL 1911 |
Jul 22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
7 |
Newtown |
16 |
L. Kearney |
Birchgrove |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
24 |
North Sydney |
6 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Wentworth |
6,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
8 |
Annandale |
0 |
A. Ballerum |
Sports Ground |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
8 |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
B. Finegan |
RAS Showground |
2,000 |
View |
Round 10
|
NSWRFL 1911 |
Jul 29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
31 |
North Sydney |
11 |
A. Norton |
Wentworth |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
13 |
Eastern Suburbs |
13 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
5 |
Glebe |
9 |
L. Kearney |
Sports Ground |
16,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
21 |
Balmain |
11 |
B. Finegan |
Birchgrove |
3,000 |
View |
Round 11
|
NSWRFL 1911 |
Aug 5 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
3 |
Western Suburbs |
13 |
A. Ballerum |
Wentworth |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
5 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
15 |
North Sydney |
6 |
L. Hansen |
Birchgrove |
400 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
5 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
3 |
Glebe |
21 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Metters |
5,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
5 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
14 |
Eastern Suburbs |
24 |
L. Kearney |
Sports Ground |
15,000 |
View |
Round 12
|
NSWRFL 1911 |
Aug 12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
11 |
Balmain |
7 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Wentworth |
700 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
18 |
Glebe |
8 |
L. Kearney |
Sports Ground |
16,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
6 |
South Sydney |
13 |
A. Ballerum |
North Sydney |
2,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
14 |
Newtown |
8 |
A. Farrow |
Metters |
300 |
View |
Round 13
|
NSWRFL 1911 |
Aug 19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
Annandale |
5 |
A. Ballerum |
RAS Showground |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
41 |
Balmain |
2 |
E. Shaw |
Wentworth |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
17 |
Newtown |
12 |
T. McMahon Snr |
North Sydney |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
20 |
Western Suburbs |
7 |
L. Kearney |
Sports Ground |
2,500 |
View |
Round 14
|
NSWRFL 1911 |
Aug 26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
5 |
Newtown |
17 |
A. Ballerum |
Wentworth |
500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
9 |
South Sydney |
3 |
L. Kearney |
Birchgrove |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
24 |
Western Suburbs |
0 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
3,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1911 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
0 |
Eastern Suburbs |
3 |
E. Shaw |
North Sydney |
2,000 |
View |
Playoff
|
NSWRFL 1911 |
Sep 2 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
23 |
South Sydney |
10 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Sports Ground |
14,000 |
View |
Final
|
NSWRFL 1911 |
Sep 9 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
22 |
Glebe |
9 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
16,000 |
View |
Grand Final
|
NSWRFL 1911 |
Sep 16 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
11 |
Glebe |
8 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
20,000 |
View |
59 games
Customise this match list