Results
To view more info on a match, click the View button. |
Competition |
Date |
Year |
Team |
|
Score |
Opposition |
Referee |
City |
Crowd |
|
AMCO Cup 1974 |
May 1 |
1974 |
St George |
W |
22 | - | 11 |
Balmain |
K. Page |
Sydney |
1,816 |
View |
AMCO Cup 1974 |
Jul 17 |
1974 |
St George |
L |
3 | - | 14 |
Penrith |
G. Cook |
Sydney |
|
View |
AMCO Cup 1975 |
May 7 |
1975 |
St George |
W |
35 | - | 16 |
Norths |
K. Roberts |
Sydney |
3,500 |
View |
AMCO Cup 1975 |
Jul 2 |
1975 |
St George |
W |
18 | - | 3 |
Western Division |
L. Bruyeres |
Sydney |
4,100 |
View |
AMCO Cup 1975 |
30 |
1975 |
St George |
W |
16 | - | 5 |
Penrith |
J. Danzey Jnr |
Sydney |
2,000 |
View |
AMCO Cup 1975 |
Aug 13 |
1975 |
St George |
L |
6 | - | 13 |
Parramatta |
L. Bruyeres |
Sydney |
5,469 |
View |
AMCO Cup 1976 |
May 5 |
1976 |
St George |
W |
34 | - | 10 |
Western Division |
B. Bradstock |
Sydney |
|
View |
AMCO Cup 1976 |
Jun 2 |
1976 |
St George |
W |
17 | - | 12 |
Cronulla |
L. Ballard |
Sydney |
|
View |
AMCO Cup 1976 |
Jul 28 |
1976 |
St George |
L |
20 | - | 22 |
Parramatta |
D. MacDonald |
Sydney |
|
View |
AMCO Cup 1977 |
Mar 30 |
1977 |
St George |
W |
22 | - | 12 |
Balmain |
J. Gocher |
Sydney |
|
View |
AMCO Cup 1977 |
Jun 1 |
1977 |
St George |
W |
18 | - | 17 |
Cronulla |
K. Roberts |
Sydney |
|
View |
AMCO Cup 1977 |
Jul 6 |
1977 |
St George |
L |
7 | - | 27 |
Western Suburbs |
J. Gocher |
Sydney |
|
View |
AMCO Cup 1978 |
Jun 27 |
1978 |
St George |
W |
35 | - | 11 |
Newtown |
G. Cook |
Sydney |
|
View |
AMCO Cup 1978 |
Jul 12 |
1978 |
St George |
W |
27 | - | 9 |
Parramatta |
J. Danzey Jnr |
Sydney |
|
View |
AMCO Cup 1978 |
Aug 9 |
1978 |
St George |
W |
21 | - | 7 |
Cronulla |
J. Danzey Jnr |
Sydney |
|
View |
AMCO Cup 1978 |
16 |
1978 |
St George |
L |
4 | - | 16 |
Eastern Suburbs |
J. Danzey Jnr |
Sydney |
18,050 |
View |
AMCO Cup 1979 |
May 2 |
1979 |
St George |
L |
10 | - | 13 |
Brisbane Firsts |
E. Ward |
Brisbane |
15,000 |
View |
AMCO Cup 1979 |
30 |
1979 |
St George |
L |
6 | - | 12 |
Eastern Suburbs |
G. Hartley |
Sydney |
3,000 |
View |
AMCO Cup 1979 |
Jul 18 |
1979 |
St George |
W |
7 | - | 4 |
Manly |
D. Graham |
Griffith |
5,000 |
View |
Tooth Cup 1980 |
Apr 9 |
1980 |
St George |
W |
16 | - | 5 |
Balmain |
J. Danzey Jnr |
Sydney |
|
View |
Tooth Cup 1980 |
Jun 25 |
1980 |
St George |
W |
40 | - | 9 |
North Sydney |
G. Hartley |
Sydney |
|
View |
Tooth Cup 1980 |
Jul 16 |
1980 |
St George |
L |
4 | - | 10 |
Western Suburbs |
J. Danzey Jnr |
Sydney |
|
View |
Tooth Cup 1981 |
Apr 15 |
1981 |
St George |
W |
29 | - | 11 |
Balmain |
G. O'Donnell |
Lismore |
10,000 |
View |
Tooth Cup 1981 |
May 6 |
1981 |
St George |
W |
21 | - | 15 |
Souths |
G. Hartley |
Sydney |
|
View |
Tooth Cup 1981 |
Jul 15 |
1981 |
St George |
L |
9 | - | 23 |
Souths |
G. Hartley |
Sydney |
|
View |
KB Cup 1982 |
Apr 21 |
1982 |
St George |
W |
26 | - | 10 |
QLD Country |
D. Manson |
Brisbane |
|
View |
KB Cup 1982 |
Jun 9 |
1982 |
St George |
L |
11 | - | 20 |
Western Suburbs |
D. Braybrook |
Sydney |
|
View |
KB Cup 1983 |
Jun 1 |
1983 |
St George |
L |
8 | - | 24 |
Cronulla |
J. Gocher |
Sydney |
|
View |
National Panasonic Cup 1984 |
Jun 20 |
1984 |
St George |
W |
22 | - | 0 |
North Sydney |
G. West |
Sydney |
|
View |
National Panasonic Cup 1984 |
Jul 18 |
1984 |
St George |
W |
26 | - | 6 |
Balmain |
C. Ward |
Tamworth |
12,000 |
View |
National Panasonic Cup 1984 |
Aug 1 |
1984 |
St George |
L |
10 | - | 22 |
Eastern Suburbs |
B. Barnes |
Sydney |
|
View |
National Panasonic Cup 1985 |
Mar 10 |
1985 |
St George |
W |
10 | - | 8 |
Souths |
C. Ward |
Sydney |
8,022 |
View |
National Panasonic Cup 1985 |
May 8 |
1985 |
St George |
L |
18 | - | 20 |
Balmain |
C. Ward |
Sydney |
10,857 |
View |
National Panasonic Cup 1986 |
Apr 23 |
1986 |
St George |
W |
36 | - | 4 |
NSW Country Firsts |
G. Annesley |
Bathurst |
7,000 |
View |
National Panasonic Cup 1986 |
30 |
1986 |
St George |
L |
2 | - | 18 |
Manly |
G. Annesley |
Newcastle |
17,450 |
View |
National Panasonic Cup 1987 |
Apr 1 |
1987 |
St George |
L |
6 | - | 23 |
Souths |
G. Annesley |
Tamworth |
9,000 |
View |
National Panasonic Cup 1988 |
Feb 17 |
1988 |
St George |
W |
10 | - | 6 |
Parramatta |
M. Stone |
Sydney |
2,708 |
View |
National Panasonic Cup 1988 |
Apr 20 |
1988 |
St George |
W |
14 | - | 8 |
Penrith |
B. Harrigan |
Sydney |
6,830 |
View |
National Panasonic Cup 1988 |
May 18 |
1988 |
St George |
W |
18 | - | 14 |
Eastern Suburbs |
E. Ward |
Sydney |
4,952 |
View |
National Panasonic Cup 1988 |
25 |
1988 |
St George |
W |
16 | - | 8 |
Balmain |
M. Stone |
Sydney |
22,191 |
View |
National Panasonic Cup 1989 |
Apr 12 |
1989 |
St George |
W |
14 | - | 10 |
Combined Brisbane |
C. Ward |
Sydney |
3,587 |
View |
National Panasonic Cup 1989 |
19 |
1989 |
St George |
L |
10 | - | 22 |
Manly |
G. McCallum |
Wagga Wagga |
9,831 |
View |
42 games
Customise this match list