Betfred League 1

Stats

Minor Premiers
Keighley 
No. Of Teams
11
No. Of Games
118
No. Of Players
408
Top Tryscorer
Mo Agoro (28)
Top Pointscorer
Jack Miller (334)

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverallStats
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPGAtt%Def%
1. Keighley1010--547744731010--4421203222020--9891944079549.459.70
2. Swinton1073-3951532421091-43916427520164-8343173251741.7015.85
3. North Wales963-306222841192-40219820420155-7084203028835.4021.00
4. Doncaster1073-350260901082-37017419620155-7204343028636.0021.70
5. Rochdale1174-440295145963-33221611620137-7725112626138.6025.55
6. Oldham1055-37024112910361201285-84208111571526174528.5526.30
7. Hunslet10451277218591046-236306-7020811151352417-1125.6526.20
8. Midlands1037-290377-871037-256319-6320614-54669612-15027.3034.80
9. London1046-262352-901028-178475-29720614-44082712-38722.0041.35
10. Cornwall10-10-114402-2881019-162462-30020119-2768642-58813.8043.20
11. West Wales10-10-62502-4401019-78694-61620119-1401,1962-1,0567.0059.80

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Elim Playoff Sep 11th Rochdale 38 Oldham 24 A. Moore Crown Oil Arena   View
Qualif Playoff Sep 11th North Wales 12 Doncaster 26 N. Bennett Stadiwm CSM   View
Elim Semi Sep 17th North Wales 20 Rochdale 36 J. Vella Stadiwm CSM   View
Qualif Semi Sep 18th Swinton 32 Doncaster 12 A. Moore Heywood Road 781 View
Prelim Final Sep 25th Doncaster 52 Rochdale 20 T. Grant Eco-Power 628 View
Promotion Final Oct 2nd Swinton 16 Doncaster 10 J. Vella Heywood Road 1,086 View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Cornwall RLFC 10th 1 19 0 276 864 Kelly - 8 - Aaronson 46 -Purcell Memorial Ground 1,045
Doncaster RLFC 4th 17 7 0 820 514 Horne - 19 - Tali 214 -Robinson Eco-Power 999 Promotion Final
Hunslet Hawks 7th 8 11 1 513 524 Kilshaw - 9 - Render, Reittie, Hallett 62 -Sanderson South Leeds 553
Keighley Cougars 1st 20 0 0 989 194 Lovegrove - 28 - Agoro 334 -Miller Cougar 1,652
London Skolars 9th 6 14 0 440 827 Mbu - 19 - Bassett 112 -Lyon New River (9), [unknown] (1) * 300
Midlands Hurricanes 8th 6 14 0 546 696 Squires - 10 - Freeman 134 -Stead Portway 312
North Wales Crusaders 3rd 15 7 0 740 482 Murray - 20 - Massam 262 -Johnson Stadiwm CSM (10), Victoria Park (1) * 632 Elimination Semi
Oldham 6th 8 12 1 595 564 Littler - 21 - Restall 161 -Ridyard Vestacare (9), Portway (1) * 684 Elimination Playoff
Rochdale Hornets 5th 15 8 0 866 607 Calland, Thornton - 19 - McNally 188 -Sheridan Crown Oil Arena (11), Stadiwm CSM (1) * 432 Prelim Final
Swinton Lions 2nd 18 4 0 882 339 Coleman Lloyd 14 - Hansen 314 -Abram Heywood Road 892 Promotion Final
West Wales Raiders 11th 1 19 0 140 1196 Bateman - 6 - Merrett 26 -Simpson, Merrett Llanelli * 360 Wooden Spoon