Betfred League 1

Stats

Note: * denotes incomplete data.

Premiers
Dewsbury 
Minor Premiers
Dewsbury 
Wooden Spoon
London 
Top Tryscorer
Sam Smeaton (21)
Top Pointscorer
Connor Robinson (200)
No. Of Teams
10
No. Of Games
95
No. Of Players
366
No. Of Tries
795 *
No. Of Goals
669 *
No. Of F.Goals
12 *
Total Attendance
69,285
Average Crowd
729
Average Crowd (Reg. Season)
710
Highest Crowd
2,549
Highest Crowd (Reg. Season)
2,015
Lowest Crowd
186
Mean Scoreline
38-14
Median Scoreline
36-14
Highest Scoreline
60-30
Lowest Scoreline
12-6
Highest Team Score
Dewsbury (78-10)
Average PPG

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverallStats
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPGAtt%Def%
1. Dewsbury99--33664272962128715113618152162321531+40834.6111.94
2. Hunslet99--285100185954-28718410318144-57228428+28831.7815.78
3. Doncaster981-328177151963-2741759918144-60235228+25033.4419.56
4. Oldham9621329190139963-27614313318125160533325+27233.6118.50
5. Workington963-269127142954-247258-1118117-51638522+13128.6721.39
6. North Wales945-28824840936-2321894318711-52043714+8328.8924.28
7. Rochdale94512152069927-162314-152* 18612137752013-14320.9428.89
8. Midlands927-231324-93936-177323-14618513-40864710-23922.6735.94
9. Cornwall936-143294-151927-114418-30418513-25771210-45514.2839.56
10. London9-9-130450-3209-91124399-275* 18-1812548491-59514.1147.17

Playoffs/Finals

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Qualif Playoff Sep 3rd Doncaster 36 Oldham 0 K. Moore Eco-Power 615 View
Elim Playoff Sep 3rd Workington 10 North Wales 26 R. Cox Derwent Park 611 View
Elim Semi Sep 10th Oldham 12 North Wales 13 K. Moore Boundary 836 View
Qualif Semi Sep 10th Hunslet 14 Doncaster 26 N. Bennett South Leeds 897 View
Final Elim Sep 17th Hunslet 18 North Wales 25 M. Rossleigh South Leeds 626 View
Promotion Final Sep 24th Doncaster 18 North Wales 6 N. Bennett Eco-Power 2,549 View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Cornwall RLFC 9th 5 14 0 271 732 Kelly - 12 - Brown 77 -Rusling Memorial Ground
Dewsbury Rams 1st 18 3 1 747 289 Finn - 14 - Restall 157 -Sykes FLAIR Premiers
Doncaster RLFC 3rd 19 5 0 750 484 Horne - 21 - Smeaton 200 -Robinson Eco-Power Promotion Final
Hunslet RLFC 2nd 15 7 0 686 357 Kilshaw - 13 - Render 123 -Beharrell South Leeds Final Eliminator
London Skolars 10th 0 19 1 258 891 Mbu - 4 - Small, Ball, Deery, Yates, Juma 42 -Deery New River Wooden Spoon
Midlands Hurricanes 8th 7 14 0 495 729 Squires, Dunning - 9 - Welham 71 -Stead Alexander
North Wales Crusaders 6th 12 13 0 692 541 Forster - 12 - Massam 120 -Billsborough Hare Lane (5), Stadiwm CSM (3) Promotion Final
Oldham 4th 12 8 1 643 410 Littler - 15 - Ah Van 163 -Ridyard Vestacare (8), Boundary (2) Elimination Semi
Rochdale Hornets 7th 7 13 1 437 562 Thornton - 10 - Else 97 -Hewitt Crown Oil Arena
Workington Town 5th 12 9 0 614 441 Murray - 13 - Sabutey 175 -Walker Derwent Park Elimination Playoff