Third Division 2022

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
 
January 2022
CC (2) Jan 29th Sat 2:30pm Leigh Miners R. 8 North Wales 40 K. Moore Twist Lane 1,050 View
CC (2) Jan 29th Sat 3:30pm London 40 London Chargers 22 M. Rossleigh New River 280 View
CC (2) Jan 30th Sun 1:00pm Rochdale 36 Midlands 16 L. Rush Crown Oil Arena 688 View
CC (2) Jan 30th Sun 3:00pm Doncaster 24 Thornhill 6 L. Bland Eco-Power 618 View
CC (2) Jan 30th Sun 3:00pm Hunslet 22 Keighley 6 C. Worsley South Leeds 637 View
CC (2) Jan 30th Sun 3:00pm West Wales 0 Swinton 96 J. Jones Llanelli 312 View
CC (2) Jan 30th Sun 6:00pm Oldham 12 Lock Lane 22 B. Milligan Vestacare 361 View
 
February 2022
CC (3) Feb 12th Sat 2:30pm Lock Lane 12 Rochdale 28 M. Mannifield Lock Lane Sports 500 View
CC (3) Feb 12th Sat 2:00pm Rochdale Mayfield 0 Doncaster 20 B. Milligan Mayfield Sports 420 View
CC (3) Feb 12th Sat 3:30pm London 6 Hunslet Parkside 28 J. Jones New River 130 View
CC (3) Feb 13th Sun 1:00pm Hunslet 30 Siddal 4 A. Sweet South Leeds 651 View
CC (3) Feb 13th Sun 3:00pm Swinton 14 North Wales 20 L. Rush Heywood Road 516 View
CC (4) Feb 26th Sat 2:00pm North Wales 30 Hunslet 8 M. Smaill Paton Field 452 View
CC (4) Feb 27th Sun 2:00pm Doncaster 0 Whitehaven 60 M. Rossleigh Eco-Power 544 View
CC (4) Feb 27th Sun 3:00pm Rochdale 12 Barrow 38 C. Worsley Crown Oil Arena 515 View
 
March 2022
CC (5) Mar 12th Sat 1:30pm North Wales 30 Sheffield 50 L. Rush Zip World 330 View
Round 1 Mar 26th Sat London 10 Hunslet 28 N. Bennett New River 287 View
Round 1 Mar 27th Sun Doncaster 48 Midlands 20 C. Worsley Eco-Power 786 View
Round 1 Mar 27th Sun Oldham 6 Keighley 32 J. Vella Vestacare 815 View
Round 1 Mar 27th Sun Rochdale 34 North Wales 36 L. Rush Crown Oil Arena 448 View
Round 1 Mar 27th Sun Swinton 82 West Wales 4 S. Mikalauskas Heywood Road 853 View
 
April 2022
Round 2 Apr 2nd Sat 3:00pm West Wales 12 Rochdale 52 M. Rossleigh Llanelli 251 View
Round 2 Apr 2nd Sat 5:30pm North Wales 62 Cornwall 22 M. Mannifield Zip World 590 View
Round 2 Apr 3rd Sun 3:00pm Hunslet 22 Oldham 22 B. Milligan South Leeds 654 View
Round 2 Apr 3rd Sun 3:00pm Keighley 26 Doncaster 6 S. Mikalauskas Cougar 863 View
Round 2 Apr 3rd Sun 3:00pm Midlands 16 Swinton 54 L. Rush Portway 478 View
Round 3 Apr 9th Sat 3:00pm London 6 North Wales 54 M. Rossleigh New River 186 View
Round 3 Apr 10th Sun 1:00pm Cornwall 14 Midlands 60 J. Jones Memorial Ground 1,473 View
Round 3 Apr 10th Sun 3:00pm Doncaster 22 Swinton 64 J. Vella Eco-Power 1,015 View
Round 3 Apr 10th Sun 3:00pm Oldham 100 West Wales 4 L. Rush Vestacare 651 View
Round 3 Apr 10th Sun 3:00pm Rochdale 44 Hunslet 20 M. Mannifield Crown Oil Arena 415 View
Round 4 Apr 15th Fri 3:00pm Rochdale 34 Oldham 18 L. Rush Crown Oil Arena   View
Round 4 Apr 15th Fri 7:30pm Hunslet 16 Keighley 20 K. Moore South Leeds 714 View
Round 4 Apr 16th Sat 1:00pm Doncaster 52 Cornwall 16 M. Mannifield Eco-Power 943 View
Round 4 Apr 17th Sun 3:00pm Midlands 50 London 28 B. Milligan Portway 176 View
Round 4 Apr 17th Sun 3:00pm Swinton 6 North Wales 13 M. Rossleigh Heywood Road 1,081 View
Round 5 Apr 23rd Sat 3:00pm London 22 Rochdale 56 A. Sweet New River 184 View
Round 5 Apr 23rd Sat 3:00pm West Wales 0 Doncaster 48 [unknown]   View
Round 5 Apr 24th Sun 2:30pm North Wales 22 Midlands 18 K. Moore Zip World 379 View
Round 5 Apr 24th Sun 3:00pm Keighley 30 Swinton 0 B. Milligan Cougar 1,233 View
Round 5 Apr 24th Sun 3:00pm Oldham 48 Cornwall 22 L. Rush Vestacare 621 View
 
May 2022
Round 6 May 1st Sun 1:00pm Cornwall 0 Rochdale 50 A. Sweet Memorial Ground 903 View
Round 6 May 1st Sun 2:30pm North Wales 84 West Wales 4 B. Milligan Zip World 503 View
Round 6 May 1st Sun 3:00pm Doncaster 16 Oldham 12 M. Rossleigh Eco-Power 1,095 View
Round 6 May 1st Sun 3:00pm Keighley 96 London 0 M. Mannifield Cougar 1,148 View
Round 6 May 1st Sun 3:00pm Midlands 16 Hunslet 22 L. Rush Portway 253 View
Round 7 May 7th Sat 3:00pm Rochdale 44 Midlands 24 M. Mannifield Crown Oil Arena   View
Round 7 May 7th Sat 3:00pm West Wales 4 Keighley 46 J. Jones Llanelli 387 View
Round 7 May 8th Sun 3:00pm Doncaster 0 North Wales 46 J. Vella Eco-Power 1,097 View
Round 7 May 8th Sun 3:00pm Hunslet 52 Cornwall 16 M. Rossleigh South Leeds 565 View
Round 7 May 8th Sun 3:00pm Swinton 58 London 14 K. Moore Heywood Road 768 View
Round 8 May 14th Sat 3:00pm London 12 Doncaster 44 M. Rossleigh New River 180 View
Round 8 May 14th Sat 5:30pm North Wales 30 Oldham 16 M. Mannifield Zip World 494 View
Round 8 May 15th Sun 1:00pm Cornwall 0 West Wales 20 K. Moore Memorial Ground 1,153 View
Round 8 May 15th Sun 3:00pm Hunslet 16 Swinton 28 B. Milligan South Leeds 542 View
Round 8 May 15th Sun 3:00pm Keighley 40 Rochdale 16 L. Rush Cougar 1,847 View
Round 9 May 21st Sat 2:00pm Swinton 54 Cornwall 16 M. Mannifield Heywood Road 678 View
Round 9 May 21st Sat 3:00pm Rochdale 46 Doncaster 28 A. Moore Crown Oil Arena   View
Round 9 May 21st Sat 3:00pm West Wales 12 Hunslet 50 K. Moore Llanelli 315 View
Round 9 May 22nd Sun 3:00pm Keighley 29 Midlands 18 B. Milligan Cougar 1,126 View
Round 9 May 27th Fri 7:00pm London 38 Oldham 16 L. Bland New River 872 View
 
June 2022
Round 10 Jun 4th Sat 3:00pm Cornwall 20 London 24 J. Jones Memorial Ground 827 View
Round 10 Jun 4th Sat 5:30pm North Wales 12 Keighley 56 M. Mannifield Zip World 835 View
Round 10 Jun 5th Sun 3:00pm Doncaster 36 Hunslet 6 B. Milligan Eco-Power 1,121 View
Round 10 Jun 5th Sun 3:00pm Midlands 56 West Wales 12 A. Sweet Portway 168 View
Round 10 Jun 5th Sun 3:00pm Oldham 8 Swinton 16 K. Moore Vestacare 905 View
Round 11 Jun 11th Sat 3:00pm West Wales 16 London 38 L. Bland Llanelli 592 View
Round 11 Jun 12th Sun 1:00pm Cornwall 12 Keighley 56 J. McMullen Memorial Ground 1,082 View
Round 11 Jun 12th Sun 3:00pm Hunslet 30 North Wales 22 A. Sweet South Leeds 554 View
Round 11 Jun 12th Sun 3:00pm Oldham 66 Midlands 0 B. Milligan Vestacare 673 View
Round 11 Jun 12th Sun 4:30pm Swinton 34 Rochdale 14 M. Mannifield Heywood Road 1,029 View
Round 12 Jun 25th Sat 3:00pm Hunslet 24 Rochdale 32 L. Rush South Leeds 784 View
Round 12 Jun 25th Sat 3:00pm London 22 Swinton 48 K. Moore New River 286 View
Round 12 Jun 25th Sat 3:00pm West Wales 4 Cornwall 24 J. Jones Llanelli 344 View
Round 12 Jun 26th Sun 2:30pm North Wales 18 Doncaster 26 N. Bennett Stadiwm CSM   View
Round 12 Jun 26th Sun 3:00pm Keighley 62 Oldham 0 C. Worsley Cougar 2,427 View
 
July 2022
Round 13 Jul 2nd Sat 1:00pm Cornwall 24 Hunslet 36 R. Cox Memorial Ground 946 View
Round 13 Jul 3rd Sun 2:30pm North Wales 30 London 16 J. Jones Stadiwm CSM   View
Round 13 Jul 3rd Sun 3:00pm Keighley 86 West Wales 0 B. Milligan Cougar 1,924 View
Round 13 Jul 3rd Sun 3:00pm Midlands 34 Rochdale 42 M. Mannifield Portway 417 View
Round 13 Jul 3rd Sun 3:00pm Swinton 12 Doncaster 26 S. Mikalauskas Heywood Road 772 View
Round 14 Jul 9th Sat 1:00pm Cornwall 10 Doncaster 44 A. Belafonte Memorial Ground 807 View
Round 14 Jul 9th Sat 3:00pm London 0 Keighley 48 [unknown]   View
Round 14 Jul 9th Sat 5:30pm Midlands 16 North Wales 46 K. Moore Portway 656 View
Round 14 Jul 10th Sun 3:00pm Hunslet 54 West Wales 6 L. Bland South Leeds 348 View
Round 14 Jul 10th Sun 3:00pm Oldham 24 Rochdale 50 J. McMullen Vestacare   View
Round 15 Jul 16th Sat 3:00pm West Wales 4 North Wales 76 M. Lynn Llanelli 248 View
Round 15 Jul 17th Sun 1:00pm Keighley 68 Cornwall 0 K. Moore Cougar 1,058 View
Round 15 Jul 17th Sun 3:00pm Hunslet 43 London 16 M. Rossleigh South Leeds 314 View
Round 15 Jul 17th Sun 3:00pm Oldham 12 Doncaster 64 C. Worsley Vestacare   View
Round 15 Jul 17th Sun 3:00pm Swinton 54 Midlands 22 M. Mannifield Heywood Road 682 View
Round 16 Jul 23rd Sat 2:00pm Cornwall 10 Swinton 44 M. Lynn Memorial Ground 1,046 View
Round 16 Jul 23rd Sat 3:00pm West Wales 0 Oldham 38 A. Sweet Llanelli   View
Round 16 Jul 23rd Sat 5:30pm North Wales 36 Hunslet 26 B. Milligan Stadiwm CSM 870 View
Round 16 Jul 24th Sun 3:00pm Midlands 6 Keighley 54 A. Moore Portway 358 View
Round 16 Jul 24th Sun 3:00pm Rochdale 32 London 14 K. Moore Crown Oil Arena   View
Round 17 Jul 29th Fri 7:45pm Hunslet 0 Midlands 24 K. Moore South Leeds 430 View
Round 17 Jul 30th Sat 3:00pm London 46 Cornwall 6 J. Jones New River 271 View
Round 17 Jul 31st Sun 3:00pm Doncaster 62 West Wales 6 M. Mannifield Eco-Power 691 View
Round 17 Jul 31st Sun 3:00pm Oldham 16 North Wales 29 M. Rossleigh Vestacare 508 View
Round 17 Jul 31st Sun 3:00pm Rochdale 22 Swinton 53 A. Moore Crown Oil Arena   View
 
August 2022
Round 18 Aug 6th Sat 3:15pm London 68 West Wales 18 R. Cox New River 230 View
Round 18 Aug 7th Sun 1:00pm Cornwall 12 North Wales 36 L. Bland Memorial Ground 1,031 View
Round 18 Aug 7th Sun 3:00pm Doncaster 26 Rochdale 20 K. Moore Eco-Power 1,067 View
Round 18 Aug 7th Sun 3:00pm Swinton 22 Keighley 26 M. Mannifield Heywood Road 1,090 View
Round 18 Aug 7th Sun 5:30pm Midlands 36 Oldham 41 B. Milligan Portway 183 View
Round 19 Aug 13th Sat 3:00pm West Wales 6 Swinton 94 M. Mannifield Llanelli   View
Round 19 Aug 14th Sun 3:00pm Keighley 60 Hunslet 18 M. Smaill Cougar 2,182 View
Round 19 Aug 14th Sun 3:00pm Midlands 18 Doncaster 52 M. Rossleigh Portway 194 View
Round 19 Aug 14th Sun 3:00pm Oldham 60 London 6 M. Lynn Vestacare 481 View
Round 19 Aug 14th Sun 3:00pm Rochdale 34 Cornwall 14 C. Worsley Crown Oil Arena   View
Round 20 Aug 20th Sat 3:00pm West Wales 4 Midlands 36 A. Belafonte Llanelli 382 View
Round 20 Aug 20th Sat 5:00pm Rochdale 24 North Wales 28 M. Mannifield Stadiwm CSM   View
Round 20 Aug 21st Sun 1:00pm Cornwall 12 Oldham 32 N. Bennett Memorial Ground 1,182 View
Round 20 Aug 21st Sun 3:00pm Doncaster 18 Keighley 48 S. Mikalauskas Eco-Power 1,443 View
Round 20 Aug 21st Sun 3:00pm Swinton 38 Hunslet 12 B. Milligan Heywood Road 875 View
Round 21 Aug 26th Fri 7:30pm Hunslet 20 Doncaster 32 L. Bland South Leeds 628 View
Round 21 Aug 27th Sat 3:00pm London 38 Midlands 34 J. Jones New River 202 View
Round 21 Aug 28th Sun 3:00pm Keighley 50 North Wales 16 M. Mannifield Cougar 2,712 View
Round 21 Aug 28th Sun 3:00pm Rochdale 102 West Wales 4 B. Milligan Crown Oil Arena   View
Round 21 Aug 28th Sun 3:00pm Swinton 35 Oldham 6 J. McMullen Heywood Road 1,009 View
 
September 2022
Round 22 Sep 3rd Sat 2:30pm North Wales 12 Swinton 38 M. Rossleigh Victoria Park 751 View
Round 22 Sep 4th Sun 3:00pm Doncaster 70 London 22 M. Mannifield Eco-Power 1,105 View
Round 22 Sep 4th Sun 3:00pm Midlands 42 Cornwall 26 B. Milligan Portway 232 View
Round 22 Sep 4th Sun 3:00pm Oldham 30 Hunslet 18 C. Worsley Portway 814 View
Round 22 Sep 4th Sun 3:00pm Rochdale 24 Keighley 56 S. Mikalauskas Crown Oil Arena   View
Elim Playoff Sep 11th Sun 1:00pm Rochdale 38 Oldham 24 A. Moore Crown Oil Arena   View
Qualif Playoff Sep 11th Sun 2:00pm North Wales 12 Doncaster 26 N. Bennett Stadiwm CSM   View
Elim Semi Sep 17th Sat 7:30pm North Wales 20 Rochdale 36 J. Vella Stadiwm CSM   View
Qualif Semi Sep 18th Sun 3:00pm Swinton 32 Doncaster 12 A. Moore Heywood Road 781 View
Prelim Final Sep 25th Sun 3:00pm Doncaster 52 Rochdale 20 T. Grant Eco-Power 628 View
 
October 2022
Promotion Final Oct 2nd Sun 2:00pm Swinton 16 Doncaster 10 J. Vella Heywood Road 1,086 View

132 games
Customise this match list