Second Division 2013

Batley Bulldogs

Coach
John Kear
Biggest home crowd
2,067 (vs. Huddersfield in round 4)
Average home crowd
1,276
Top pointscorer
Gareth Potts (4)
Top tryscorer
Gareth Potts (1)

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Date Competition   Opposition   Score Coach(es) Captain(s) Venue   Rank  
Feb 3rd Round 1 H Keighley W 42 - 10     Mount Pleasant   1st View
Feb 8th Round 2 A Sheffield Eagles L  6 - 13     Don Valley   4th View
Feb 17th Round 3 H York City Knights W 42 -  4     Mount Pleasant   3rd View
Feb 21st Round 4 A Barrow W 20 - 10     Craven Park   3rd View
Feb 28th Round 5 H Halifax D 18 - 18     Mount Pleasant   6th View
Mar 10th Round 6 A Doncaster W 24 - 18     Keepmoat   4th View
Mar 17th Round 7 A Workington Town W 30 - 16     Derwent Park   4th View
Mar 29th Round 9 H Hunslet Hawks W 28 - 12     Mount Pleasant   3rd View
Apr 1st Round 10 A Dewsbury W 30 - 12     Tetley's   2nd View
Apr 7th Challenge Cup (3) H Gateshead W 72 -  0     Mount Pleasant 484 View
Apr 14th Round 11 H Whitehaven W 30 - 16     Mount Pleasant   2nd View
Apr 21st Challenge Cup (4) H Huddersfield L  4 - 13 J Kear   Mount Pleasant 2,067 View
Apr 28th Round 12 A Leigh L  0 - 20     Leigh Sports   4th View
May 5th Round 13 H Featherstone Rovers L 12 - 16     Mount Pleasant   5th View
May 12th Round 8 H Swinton W 36 -  6     Mount Pleasant   4th View
May 23rd Round 14 A Hunslet Hawks W 24 - 18     John Charles   5th View
Jun 2nd Round 15 H Dewsbury W 22 - 10     Mount Pleasant   4th View
Jun 9th Round 16 A Swinton W 46 - 10     Leigh Sports   4th View
Jun 20th Round 17 H Sheffield Eagles L  8 - 14     Mount Pleasant   4th View
Jul 7th Round 18 A Featherstone Rovers L 12 - 18     Big Fellas   5th View
Jul 14th Round 19 A Whitehaven L 30 - 36     Recreation Gnd   5th View
Jul 21st Round 20 H Doncaster L 12 - 26     Mount Pleasant   5th View
Jul 28th Round 21 H Workington Town L 16 - 18     Mount Pleasant   5th View
Aug 4th Round 22 A Keighley W 46 -  6     Cougar   5th View
Aug 11th Round 23 H Barrow W 54 -  4     Mount Pleasant   5th View
Aug 18th Round 24 A Halifax L 24 - 29     The Shay   5th View
Aug 22nd Round 25 H Leigh W 24 - 18     Mount Pleasant   5th View
Sep 1st Round 26 A York City Knights W 34 - 16     South Ryedale   5th View
Sep 8th Qualif Final H Workington Town W 68 - 28     Mount Pleasant   - View
Sep 22nd Prelim Final A Featherstone Rovers W 21 - 20     Big Fellas   - View
Sep 29th Grand Final A Sheffield Eagles L 12 - 19     Don Valley   - View

31 games
Customise this match list

Players

Individual match appearances are not currently available here.
Player ↓ Rep Age T G FG Pts
BLACK, Ben   32 - - - -
BRETHERTON, Alex   30 - - - -
CAMPBELL, Johnny   26 - - - -
DAVIES, John   32 - - - -
FLANAGAN, George   26 - - - -
GREENWOOD, Miles   26 - - - -
HIRST, Keegan   24 - - - -
JOHNSON, Greg   23 - - - -
LINDSAY, Ash   30 - - - -
MAUN, Danny   32 - - - -
MENNELL, Paul   26 - - - -
MOORE, Gareth Scotland 24 - - - -
POTTS, Gareth   23 1 - - 4
ROWE, Alex   28 - - - -
SMITH, Byron Wales 29 - - - -
WALMSLEY, Liam   24 - - - -
WALTON, Jason   23 - - - -
17 players 0 cur. / 4 tot. 27.47 1 0 0 4

Legend: H = Home, A = Away, N = Neutral; W = Win, L = Loss, D = Draw, Rep = Representative Status, App = Starting Appearances, Int = Interchange Appearances.