Co-operative Championship

Stats

No. Of Teams
10
No. Of Games
102
No. Of Players
170
Top Tryscorer
Joe Hirst, Ryan Shaw, Ayden Faal, Callum Casey, Adam Higson, Sam Smeaton, Ryan Fieldhouse, Ian Preece (2)
Top Pointscorer
Simon Brown (16)

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverallStats
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPGAtt%Def%
1. Featherstone972-41321220198-12711421291815216843543133038.0019.67
2. Leigh972-300126174972-31218412818144-6123102830234.0017.22
3. Halifax972-27919485972-31818313518144-5973772822033.1720.94
4. Sheffield962129219696963-273241321812515654372512831.3924.28
5. Batley963-307141166954-2441855918117-5513262222530.6118.11
6. Keighley954-245168779351150200-5018891395368172721.9420.44
7. Dewsbury945-193212-19936-178316-13818711-37152814-15720.6129.33
8. Swinton9351206234-28918-160398-2381841313666329-26620.3335.11
9. Hunslet918-126330-204918-122354-23218216-2486844-43613.7838.00
10. York City918-178309-1319-9-94336-24218117-2726452-37315.1135.83

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Qualif Final Sep 6th Halifax 28 Keighley 24 The Shay   View
Qualif Final Sep 9th Sheffield 42 Batley 12 Don Valley   View
Semi Final Sep 13th Featherstone 32 Leigh 14 Big Fellas   View
Semi Final Sep 16th Halifax 12 Sheffield 54 The Shay   View
Prelim Final Sep 20th Leigh 22 Sheffield 32 Leigh Sports   View
Grand Final Sep 30th Featherstone 16 Sheffield 20 Big Fellas   View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Batley Bulldogs 5th 11 8 0 563 368 Kear - 2 - Preece 8 -Preece, Moore Love RL Stadium * 0 Qualifying Final
Dewsbury Rams 7th 7 11 0 371 528 Jowitt - 2 - Faal 10 -Walker Tetley's * 1,059
Featherstone Rovers 1st 16 3 1 732 388 Powell - 2 - Smeaton 8 -Smeaton Big Fellas * 0
Halifax RLFC 3rd 15 5 0 637 455 Harrison - 2 - Fieldhouse, Casey 12 -Tyrer The Shay * 2,052 Qualifying Final
Hunslet Hawks 9th 2 16 0 248 684 Eaton - 1 - Benjafield, Lowe, Watson 6 -Ratcliffe John Charles * 0
Keighley Cougars 6th 8 10 1 419 396 Demetriou - 1 - Lawton, Tadulala 4 -Lawton, Jones, Tadulala Cougar * 1,621 Qualifying Final
Leigh Centurions 2nd 14 6 0 648 374 - - 2 - Shaw 8 -Shaw Leigh Sports * 1,663 Prelim Final
Sheffield Eagles 4th 16 5 1 713 499 Aston - 2 - Hirst 16 -Brown Don Valley * 1,815
Swinton Lions 8th 4 13 1 366 632 McCormack - 2 - Higson 8 -Higson Leigh Sports * 0
York City Knights 10th 1 17 0 272 645 - - 1 - Sutton, Bush 4 -Sutton, Bush South Ryedale * 0 Wooden Spoon