Second Division 2013

Stats

Premiers
 
No. Of Teams
66
No. Of Games
255
No. Of Players
0
Top Tryscorer
()
Top Pointscorer
()

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Featherstone Rovers13121-540182+35813103-400180+22026224-94036244+578
2. Sheffield Eagles1313--444190+2541394-362284+7826224-80647444+332
3. Halifax131111477238+23913841340238+10226195281747640+341
4. Leigh13103-417211+2061385-335284+5126188-75249536+257
5. Batley13841344172+1721385-326222+10426169167039433+276
6. Doncaster1385-359260+9913481234334-100261213159359425-1
7. Dewsbury1376-262259+31358-230361-131261214-49262024-128
8. Workington Town1385-311292+1913310-172389-217261115-48368122-198
9. Whitehaven1385-305326-2113310-180448-268261115-48577422-289
10. Swinton1367-260357-9713310-256381-12526917-51673818-222
11. Keighley1358-254316-6213310-238403-16526818-49271916-227
12. Barrow1376-286304-1813112-196488-29226818-48279216-310
13. Hunslet Hawks1358-274292-1813112-255412-15726620-52970412-175
14. York City Knights1367-317301+1613-13-176426-25026620-49372712-234
  • Total games played: 182
  • Total points scored: 8,550
  • Average points per game: 46.98
  • Best attack: Featherstone Rovers (36.15 ppg - 153.90%)
  • Best defense: Featherstone Rovers (13.92 ppg - 59.26%)
  • Worst attack: Barrow Raiders (18.54 ppg - 78.93%)
  • Worst defense: Barrow Raiders (30.46 ppg - 129.67%)

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Barrow Raiders 12th 9 19 0 516 856 Darren HOLT - - -- Craven Park * 826
Batley Bulldogs 5th 19 11 1 847 474 John KEAR - - -- Mount Pleasant * 1,276 Runners Up
Dewsbury Rams 7th 14 16 0 610 736 Glenn MORRISON - - -- Tetley's * 404 Semi Final
Doncaster RLFC 6th 13 15 1 701 688 Tony MILLER - - -- Keepmoat * 0 Qualifying Final
Featherstone Rovers 1st 24 6 0 1088 439 Daryl POWELL - - -- Big Fellas * 735 Prelim Final
Halifax RLFC 3rd 22 7 2 966 557 Karl HARRISON - - -- The Shay * 1,012 Semi Final
Hunslet Hawks 13th 7 21 0 577 764 Barry EATON - - -- John Charles * 463
Keighley Cougars 11th 9 19 0 526 807 Paul MARCH - - -- Cougar * 1,413
Leigh Centurions 4th 19 10 0 838 599 Paul ROWLEY - - -- Leigh Sports * 728 Qualifying Final
Sheffield Eagles 2nd 28 6 0 1092 596 Mark ASTON - - -- Don Valley * 1,010 Runners Up
Swinton Lions 10th 9 18 0 534 794 - - - -- Leigh Sports * 0
Whitehaven Warriors 9th 12 16 0 535 822 David WOODS - - -- Recreation Gnd * 1,020
Workington Town 8th 13 17 0 551 813 Gary CHARLTON - - -- Derwent Park * 1,128 Qualifying Final
York City Knights 14th 8 21 0 557 871 Gary THORNTON - - -- South Ryedale (13)
Huntington (1)
* 431

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Sep 6th Sheffield Eagles 6 Halifax 21 Don Valley   View
Sep 8th Batley 68 Workington Town 28 Mount Pleasant   View
Sep 8th Doncaster 28 Dewsbury 30 Keepmoat   View
Sep 8th Featherstone Rovers 40 Leigh 26 Big Fellas   View
Sep 15th Sheffield Eagles 52 Dewsbury 16 Don Valley   View
Sep 19th Halifax 10 Sheffield Eagles 29 The Shay   View
Sep 22nd Featherstone Rovers 20 Batley 21 Big Fellas   View
Sep 29th Sheffield Eagles 19 Batley 12 Don Valley   View