Second Division 2013

Stats

Premiers
 
No. Of Teams
14
No. Of Games
256
No. Of Players
0
Top Tryscorer
()
Top Pointscorer
()

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverallStats
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPGAtt%Def%
1. Featherstone13121-54018235813103-40018022026224-9403624457836.1513.92
2. Sheffield1313--4441902541394-3622847826224-8064744433231.0018.23
3. Halifax131111477238239138413402381022619528174764034131.4218.31
4. Leigh13103-4172112061385-3352845126188-7524953625728.9219.04
5. Batley138413441721721385-3262221042616916703943327625.7715.15
6. Doncaster1385-3592609913481234334-100261213159359425-122.8122.85
7. Dewsbury1376-26225931358-230361-131261214-49262024-12818.9223.85
8. Workington Town1385-3112921913310-172389-217261115-48368122-19818.5826.19
9. Whitehaven1385-305326-2113310-180448-268261115-48577422-28918.6529.77
10. Swinton1367-260357-9713310-256381-12526917-51673818-22219.8528.38
11. Keighley1358-254316-6213310-238403-16526818-49271916-22718.9227.65
12. Barrow1376-286304-1813112-196488-29226818-48279216-31018.5430.46
13. Hunslet1358-274292-1813112-255412-15726620-52970412-17520.3527.08
14. York City1367-3173011613-13-176426-25026620-49372712-23418.9627.96

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Qualif Final Sep 6th Sheffield 6 Halifax 21 Don Valley   View
Qualif Final Sep 8th Batley 68 Workington Town 28 Love RL Stadium   View
Qualif Final Sep 8th Doncaster 28 Dewsbury 30 Keepmoat   View
Qualif Final Sep 8th Featherstone 40 Leigh 26 Big Fellas   View
Semi Final Sep 15th Sheffield 52 Dewsbury 16 Don Valley   View
Semi Final Sep 19th Halifax 10 Sheffield 29 The Shay   View
Prelim Final Sep 22nd Featherstone 20 Batley 21 Big Fellas   View
Grand Final Sep 29th Sheffield 19 Batley 12 Don Valley   View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Barrow Raiders 12th 9 19 0 516 856 Holt - - - -- Craven Park * 826
Batley Bulldogs 5th 19 11 1 847 474 Kear - - - -- Love RL Stadium * 1,276
Dewsbury Rams 7th 14 16 0 610 736 Morrison - - - -- Tetley's * 404 Qualifying Final
Doncaster RLFC 6th 13 15 1 701 688 Miller - - - -- Keepmoat * 0 Qualifying Final
Featherstone Rovers 1st 24 6 0 1088 439 Powell - - - -- Big Fellas * 735 Prelim Final
Halifax RLFC 3rd 22 7 2 966 557 Harrison Handforth - - -- The Shay * 1,012 Qualifying Final
Hunslet Hawks 13th 7 21 0 577 764 Eaton - - - -- John Charles * 463
Keighley Cougars 11th 9 19 0 526 807 March March - - -- Cougar * 1,413
Leigh Centurions 4th 19 10 0 838 599 Rowley Parker - - -- Leigh Sports * 728 Qualifying Final
Sheffield Eagles 2nd 28 6 0 1092 596 Aston Stringer - - -- Don Valley * 1,010
Swinton Lions 10th 9 18 0 534 794 - - - - -- Leigh Sports * 0
Whitehaven Warriors 9th 12 16 0 535 822 Woods - - - -- Recreation Gnd * 1,020
Workington Town 8th 13 17 0 551 813 Charlton Stack - - -- Derwent Park * 1,128 Qualifying Final
York City Knights 14th 8 21 0 557 871 Thornton Ford - - -- South Ryedale (13), Huntington (1) * 431 Wooden Spoon