Results
To view more info on a match, click the View button. |
|
Round 1
|
NSWRFL 1918 |
May 11 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
15 |
Annandale |
6 |
W. Neill |
Wentworth |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
11 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
3 |
Eastern Suburbs |
17 |
A. Farrow |
RAS Showground |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
11 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
7 |
South Sydney |
31 |
C. Russell |
North Sydney |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
11 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
13 |
Balmain |
16 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
4,000 |
View |
Round 2
|
NSWRFL 1918 |
May 18 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
15 |
South Sydney |
36 |
C. Russell |
Wentworth |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
18 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
12 |
Glebe |
11 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
7,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
18 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
Western Suburbs |
2 |
A. Farrow |
SCG |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
18 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
2 |
North Sydney |
2 |
J. Black |
North Sydney |
1,500 |
View |
Round 3
|
NSWRFL 1918 |
May 25 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
2 |
South Sydney |
13 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
16,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
25 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
9 |
Eastern Suburbs |
17 |
A. Farrow |
RAS Showground |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
25 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
26 |
Annandale |
4 |
C. Russell |
North Sydney |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
25 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
5 |
Newtown |
2 |
J. Black |
St Luke's |
1,000 |
View |
Round 4
|
NSWRFL 1918 |
Jun 1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
26 |
North Sydney |
2 |
A. Farrow |
Birchgrove |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
South Sydney |
16 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
16,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
6 |
Western Suburbs |
7 |
C. Russell |
Wentworth |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
21 |
Annandale |
0 |
J. Black |
Erskineville |
700 |
View |
Round 5
|
NSWRFL 1918 |
Jun 3 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Annandale |
0 |
Balmain |
43 |
C. Russell |
Birchgrove |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
3 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
North Sydney |
16 |
A. Farrow |
RAS Showground |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
3 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Newtown |
6 |
Glebe |
14 |
J. Black |
Wentworth |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
3 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
14 |
South Sydney |
9 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
12,000 |
View |
Round 6
|
NSWRFL 1918 |
Jun 8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
5 |
Eastern Suburbs |
9 |
C. Russell |
Wentworth |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
5 |
Balmain |
20 |
C. Hedley |
SCG |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
0 |
Western Suburbs |
7 |
J. Black |
North Sydney |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
8 |
Glebe |
12 |
A. Farrow |
RAS Showground |
7,000 |
View |
Round 7
|
NSWRFL 1918 |
Jun 15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
11 |
Eastern Suburbs |
10 |
A. Farrow |
SCG |
10,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
24 |
North Sydney |
10 |
J. Black |
Wentworth |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
23 |
Newtown |
8 |
C. Hedley |
RAS Showground |
1,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
42 |
Annandale |
3 |
C. Russell |
St Luke's |
2,000 |
View |
Round 8
|
NSWRFL 1918 |
Jun 22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
0 |
Glebe |
29 |
A. Farrow |
Wentworth |
500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
6 |
Western Suburbs |
8 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
20,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
24 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
20 |
Newtown |
15 |
A. Farrow |
RAS Showground |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
24 |
Mon 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
32 |
North Sydney |
10 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
8,000 |
View |
Round 9
|
NSWRFL 1918 |
Jun 29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
10 |
Balmain |
7 |
A. Farrow |
Wentworth |
10,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
5 |
Newtown |
5 |
C. Hedley |
North Sydney |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
10 |
Annandale |
5 |
H. Millington |
Erskineville |
500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
16 |
Eastern Suburbs |
9 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
10,000 |
View |
Round 10
|
NSWRFL 1918 |
Jul 6 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
10 |
North Sydney |
16 |
H. Millington |
North Sydney |
1,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
6 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
Glebe |
18 |
A. Farrow |
RAS Showground |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
6 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
4 |
Western Suburbs |
21 |
C. Russell |
Wentworth |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
6 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
27 |
Balmain |
16 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
18,000 |
View |
Round 11
|
NSWRFL 1918 |
Jul 13 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
3 |
Newtown |
18 |
H. Millington |
Wentworth |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
13 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
8 |
Balmain |
14 |
C. Russell |
North Sydney |
2,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
13 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
13 |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
A. Farrow |
SCG |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
13 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
14 |
Glebe |
13 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
20,000 |
View |
Round 12
|
NSWRFL 1918 |
Jul 20 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
17 |
Annandale |
9 |
A. Farrow |
Birchgrove |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
20 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
22 |
Newtown |
8 |
H. Millington |
Wentworth |
1,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
20 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
6 |
Eastern Suburbs |
10 |
C. Russell |
North Sydney |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
20 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
11 |
Western Suburbs |
3 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
27,000 |
View |
Round 13
|
NSWRFL 1918 |
Jul 27 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
10 |
Newtown |
10 |
A. Farrow |
Birchgrove |
1,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
27 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
15 |
Annandale |
8 |
W. Neill |
SCG |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
27 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
11 |
South Sydney |
15 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
15,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
27 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
11 |
North Sydney |
10 |
C. Russell |
St Luke's |
1,000 |
View |
Round 14
|
NSWRFL 1918 |
Aug 3 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
5 |
Western Suburbs |
19 |
A. Farrow |
Wentworth |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
3 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
22 |
Balmain |
15 |
C. Russell |
RAS Showground |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
3 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
8 |
South Sydney |
13 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
10,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1918 |
3 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
13 |
Glebe |
18 |
W. Neill |
North Sydney |
3,000 |
View |
56 games
Customise this match list