Auckland Warriors
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marc ELLIS | FB | FB | W | B | B | FB | FB | W | W | B | B | B | W | W | C | W | W | W | ||||
Sean HOPPE | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | B | B | W | W | W | B | W | W | W | W | ||
Richie BLACKMORE | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | |||||
Tea ROPATI | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | B | B | C | C | FE | C | C | C | C | C | ||
John KIRWAN | W | W | W | FB | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | B | B | |||
Stacey JONES | FE | FE | FE | HB | FE | FE | FE | FE | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | |
Greg ALEXANDER | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | ||||||
Gavin HILL | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | |||||||||||||||
Syd ERU | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | |||||||||||
Andy PLATT | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | |
Denis BETTS | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||||
Stephen KEARNEY | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | |
Mark HORO | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | FR | B | L | L | L | L | B | B | B | H | L | L | |
Phil BLAKE | B | W | H | H | H | H | B | B | B | FB | FB | H | B | B | B | L | B | B | ||||
Tony TUIMAVAVE | B | B | 2R | 2R | B | |||||||||||||||||
Joe VAGANA | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | FR | FR | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | B | B | B | FR | FR | ||
Mark CARTER | B | H | B | B | B | B | B | B | ||||||||||||||
Gene NGAMU | FB | B | FE | B | FB | FB | FB | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | B | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | ||
Nigel VAGANA | B | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tony TATUPU | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | 2R | 2R | B | |||||||||||
Awen GUTTENBEIL | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | L | L | L | L | L | B | B | ||||||||
David MURRAY | FB | |||||||||||||||||||||
Iva ROPATI | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||||
Hitro OKESENE | B | B | B | FR | ||||||||||||||||||
Anthony SWANN | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | B | B | |||||||||||||
Brady MALAM | B | B | B | B | B | FR | FR | FR | ||||||||||||||
Bryan HENARE | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||
Aaron LESTER | H | H | H |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | FR | HK | FR | 2R | 2R | L | B | B | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ARL | Round 1 | Brisbane | Forfeit | (n/a) | ||||||||||||||||||||
ARL | Round 2 | Illawarra | W | 18 | - | 10 | Ellis | Hoppe | Blackmore 1T | T. Ropati 2T▮ | Kirwan | Jones | Alexander 2G | Hill 1G | Eru | Platt | Betts | Kearney | Horo | Blake | Tuimavave | J. Vagana | Carter | |
ARL | Round 3 | Western Suburbs | L | 8 | - | 22 | Ngamu | Hoppe | Blackmore | T. Ropati | Blake | Jones | Alexander 1G | Hill 1G | Eru | Platt | Betts▮ | Kearney | Horo | J. Vagana 1T | Tuimavave | N. Vagana | Tatupu | |
ARL | Round 4 | North Sydney | W | 12 | - | 8 | Ellis 1G | Hoppe | Blackmore | T. Ropati | Kirwan | Jones 1T | Alexander 1G | Hill 2G | Blake | Platt | Tuimavave | Kearney | Horo | Ngamu | J. Vagana | Tatupu | Guttenbeil | |
ARL | Round 5 | Manly | L | 10 | - | 22 | Murray | Hoppe | Blackmore | T. Ropati | Kirwan | Ngamu 1T 1G | Jones | Hill▮ | Blake 1T | Platt | Tuimavave | Kearney | Horo | Tatupu | J. Vagana | Guttenbeil | I. Ropati | |
ARL | Round 6 | Illawarra | W | 30 | - | 20 | Kirwan | Hoppe | Blackmore | T. Ropati | Ellis 1T | Jones 1T | Alexander 1T | Hill 2G | Blake 1T | Platt | Betts | Kearney | Horo | Ngamu 3G | J. Vagana | Tatupu 1T | Guttenbeil | |
ARL | Round 7 | Parramatta | W | 28 | - | 4 | Ngamu 3G | Hoppe 1T | Blackmore | T. Ropati | Kirwan 2T | Jones | Alexander 1T | Hill 1G | Blake | Platt | Betts | Kearney | Horo 1T | Ellis | J. Vagana | Tatupu | Guttenbeil | |
ARL | Round 8 | Sydney City | L | 16 | - | 28 | Ngamu 1G | Hoppe 1T | Blackmore 1T | T. Ropati 1T | Kirwan | Jones | Alexander | Hill 1G | Carter | Platt | Betts | Kearney | Horo | Tatupu | J. Vagana | I. Ropati | Guttenbeil | |
ARL | Round 9 | Newcastle | L | 18 | - | 22 | Ngamu 2G | Hoppe | Blackmore | T. Ropati | Kirwan 2T | Jones | Alexander | J. Vagana | Eru | Platt | Betts 1T | Kearney | Horo | Blake | Ellis 1G | Guttenbeil | Carter | |
ARL | Round 10 | Cronulla | L | 24 | - | 28 | Ellis | Hoppe 1T | Blackmore | T. Ropati | Kirwan 1T | Ngamu 1T 4G | Jones | J. Vagana | Eru | Platt | Betts | Kearney 1T | Horo | Guttenbeil | Blake | Tatupu | Carter | |
ARL | Round 11 | Sydney Tigers | L | 22 | - | 34 | Ellis 1T 1G | Hoppe | Blackmore 1T | T. Ropati 1T | Kirwan 1T | Ngamu 2G | Jones | Horo | Eru | Platt | Betts | Kearney | Guttenbeil | Blake | Tatupu | J. Vagana | Okesene | |
ARL | Round 12 | Penrith | W | 26 | - | 16 | Alexander | Ellis 2T | Swann | Blackmore | Kirwan 1T | Ngamu 3G | Jones | J. Vagana | Eru | Platt | Betts | Kearney | Guttenbeil | Horo 1T | Malam | Hoppe 1T | ||
ARL | Round 13 | Western Suburbs | W | 32 | - | 16 | Alexander 1T | Ellis | Swann | Blackmore | Kirwan 1T | Ngamu 4G | Jones 2T | J. Vagana | Eru 1T | Platt | Betts | Kearney▮ | Horo | Malam | Carter | Hoppe 1T | T. Ropati | |
ARL | Round 14 | Souths | W | 24 | - | 10 | Blake | Hoppe | Swann | Blackmore | Kirwan 1T | Ngamu 4G | Jones 1T | J. Vagana | Eru 2T | Platt | Tatupu | Kearney | Horo | Malam | Ellis | Carter | T. Ropati | |
ARL | Round 15 | Gold Coast | W | 28 | - | 14 | Blake | Hoppe | Swann 1T | T. Ropati | Kirwan | Ngamu 4G | Jones | J. Vagana | Eru | Platt | Tatupu | Kearney 1T | Horo 1T | Malam | Carter | Ellis 1T | Henare 1T | |
ARL | Round 16 | Western Reds | L | 12 | - | 32 | Alexander | Hoppe | Swann 1T | T. Ropati | Kirwan | Ngamu 2G | Jones | J. Vagana | Blake | Platt | Betts | Kearney | Horo | Carter | Ellis 1T | Malam | Tatupu | |
ARL | Round 17 | South Queensland | W | 16 | - | 12 | Alexander | Kirwan | Blackmore 1T | Swann 1T | Ellis 1G | T. Ropati | Jones | Malam | Lester | Platt | Betts | Kearney | Guttenbeil | J. Vagana | Ngamu 3G | Horo | Blake | |
ARL | Round 18 | North Qld | W | 52 | - | 6 | Alexander | Kirwan 1T | T. Ropati | Swann | Ellis | Ngamu 3T 8G | Jones 1T | Malam | Lester | Platt | Betts 1T | Kearney | Guttenbeil | Blake 1T | Hoppe 1T | Horo 1T | J. Vagana | |
ARL | Round 19 | St George | L | 6 | - | 35 | Alexander | Kirwan | T. Ropati | Ellis | Hoppe | Ngamu 1G | Jones | Malam | Lester | Platt | Betts | Kearney | Guttenbeil 1T | Blake | J. Vagana | Horo | Swann | |
ARL | Round 20 | Canterbury | L | 18 | - | 20 | Alexander | Hoppe | T. Ropati 1T | Blackmore 1T | Ellis | Ngamu 3G | Jones | J. Vagana | Horo | Platt | Betts 1T | Kearney | Blake | Okesene | Guttenbeil | Swann | Henare | |
ARL | Round 21 | Canberra | L | 6 | - | 30 | Alexander | Hoppe | Blackmore 1T | T. Ropati | Ellis | Ngamu 1G | Jones | J. Vagana | Eru | Platt | Betts | Kearney | Horo▮ | Blake | Okesene | Guttenbeil | Kirwan | |
ARL | Round 22 | Brisbane | L | 6 | - | 38 | Alexander | Hoppe 1T | Blackmore | T. Ropati | Ellis | Ngamu 1G | Jones | Okesene | Eru | Platt | Betts | Kearney | Horo▮ | Tuimavave | Kirwan | Henare | Blake |
Contributions:
Rugby League Tables
Sources:
ARL Rugby League Yearbook 1997