Newtown Jets
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 WC |
2 WC |
3 WC |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 AC |
6 | 7 | 8 | 2 AC |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John FLOYD | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | ||||||||||||||||||
John BRADSTOCK | W | W | W | FE | W | W | |||||||||||||||||||||
Mark WRIGHT | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | |||||
Steve KOSTA | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | FE | C | C | C | C | C | FE | FE | FE | FE | C | C | C | W | W | |||
Brian PLUMMER | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | C | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | W | W | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | |||
Paul HAYWARD | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | L | L | L | HB | HB | FE | FE | FE | L | L | FE | FE | ||||
Steve HANSARD | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | FE | FE | HB | HB | ||||
Col CASEY | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | 2R | 2R | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | ||||||
Doug LUCAS | H | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | 2R | B | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | ||||||||||||||
Rob SULLIVAN | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | |
Chris DAWSON | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||||||
Paul DAWSON | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | L | 2R | 2R | 2R | L | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | ||
Barry COX | L | L | L | L | L | FB | W | B | W | W | FE | FE | FB | FB | FB | L | L | W | W | L | L | ||||||
Doug KEMISTER | H | H | H | B | B | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | |||||||||
Brian ROBERTSON | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | ||||||||||||
Warren MEGARRITY | B | 2R | B | B | FR | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Ron TURNER | B | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | 2R | FR | FR | ||||||||||||||
Bruce LANGDALE | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | B | ||||||||||||||||||
Kevin BRADSTOCK | B | C | W | W | W | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Col MURPHY | B | B | W | W | W | W | W | C | C | C | C | L | W | W | B | B | W | ||||||||||
Peter JOHNSON | B | 2R | 2R | L | B | FR | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||
Gordon RUSSELL | B | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Paul SHARPE | B | HB | HB | HB | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Bill SINODINOS | B | C | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dave OLIVERI | W | W | C | C | W | B | C | ||||||||||||||||||||
Geoff MASON | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Greg GILMORE | FB | B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Les COOLEY | C | C | C |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | L | 2R | 2R | FR | HK | FR | B | B | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wills Cup | Round 1 | North Sydney | -C- | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wills Cup | Round 2 | St George | L | 13 | - | 21 | Floyd | J. Bradstock 2G | Wright 1T | Kosta | Plummer 1T | Hayward | Hansard 1T | Cox | P. Dawson | C. Dawson | Sullivan | Lucas | Casey | |||||
Wills Cup | Round 3 | Souths | L | 8 | - | 12 | Floyd | J. Bradstock 1G | Wright | Kosta | Plummer 1T | Hayward | Hansard | Cox | P. Dawson | C. Dawson | Sullivan | Kemister | Casey 1T | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 1 | Parramatta | W | 28 | - | 25 | Floyd 1T | Robertson 5G | Wright | Kosta | Plummer 2T | Hayward 1T | Hansard 1T | Cox 1T | P. Dawson | C. Dawson | Sullivan | Kemister | Casey | Megarrity | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 2 | North Sydney | L | 10 | - | 19 | Floyd | Robertson 2G | Wright 2T | Kosta | Plummer | Hayward | Hansard | Cox | P. Dawson | Megarrity | Sullivan | Kemister | Casey | Turner | Lucas | |||
NSWRFL | Round 3 | Eastern Suburbs | L | 13 | - | 17 | Floyd | Robertson 2G | Wright 1T | Kosta | Plummer 1T | Hayward | Hansard 1T | Langdale | P. Dawson | C. Dawson | Sullivan | Turner | Casey | K. Bradstock | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 4 | Penrith | L | 17 | - | 22 | Floyd | J. Bradstock 1T 2G | K. Bradstock 2G | Kosta | Plummer | Hayward | Hansard 1T | Cox 1T | P. Dawson | C. Dawson | Sullivan | Turner | Casey | Murphy | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 5 | Western Suburbs | L | 4 | - | 28 | Floyd | K. Bradstock 2G | Wright | Kosta | Plummer | Hayward | Hansard | Langdale | P. Dawson | Casey | Sullivan | Turner | Lucas | |||||
AMCO Cup | Round 1 | Ryde-Eastwood | W | 32 | - | 6 | Floyd 2T | Plummer | Wright | Kosta 2T | K. Bradstock 1T 4G | Hayward 1T | Hansard | Langdale 1T | P. Dawson 1T | Casey | Sullivan | Turner | Lucas | Megarrity | Murphy | Kemister | Johnson | |
NSWRFL | Round 6 | Souths | L | 10 | - | 28 | Cox | Murphy | Wright | Kosta | Plummer 1T | Hayward 1G | Hansard 1G | Langdale 1T | P. Dawson | Johnson | Sullivan | Turner | Lucas | Megarrity | Russell | |||
NSWRFL | Round 7 | Balmain | L | 13 | - | 26 | Floyd | Cox 1T | Wright | Plummer | Murphy | Kosta 1T | Hansard 1T 2G | Langdale | Johnson | C. Dawson | Sullivan | Turner | Megarrity | Russell | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 8 | Cronulla | W | 22 | - | 18 | Plummer | K. Bradstock 2G | Wright 2T | Kosta | Murphy | Hayward 2G | Hansard 1G | Johnson | P. Dawson 1T | C. Dawson 1T | Sullivan | Turner | Lucas | Cox | ||||
AMCO Cup | Round 2 | North Sydney | L | 7 | - | 19 | Plummer | Cox | Wright 1T▮ | Kosta | Murphy | Hayward▮ | Hansard 2G | Langdale | P. Dawson | C. Dawson | Sullivan | Turner | Lucas | Johnson | Kemister | Sharpe | Sinodinos | |
NSWRFL | Round 9 | Manly | L | 6 | - | 57 | Plummer | Cox | Sinodinos | Kosta | Murphy | J. Bradstock 3G | Hansard | Langdale | P. Dawson | C. Dawson | Sullivan | Turner | Johnson | Russell | Casey | |||
NSWRFL | Round 10 | Canterbury | L | 20 | - | 23 | Plummer | Robertson 4G | Murphy | Kosta 1T | Oliveri 1T | Cox | Hansard | P. Dawson | Lucas | C. Dawson | Sullivan | Kemister | Casey 2T | Mason | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 11 | St George | L | 8 | - | 16 | Gilmore | Robertson 1G | Murphy | Kosta | Oliveri | Cox | Hansard 1T | Hayward | P. Dawson 1T | C. Dawson | Sullivan | Kemister | Casey | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 12 | Balmain | W | 12 | - | 10 | Plummer 1T | Robertson 3G | Wright | Oliveri | J. Bradstock | Kosta | Hansard | Hayward | P. Dawson 1T | C. Dawson | Sullivan | Kemister | Casey | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 13 | Parramatta | L | 5 | - | 29 | Plummer | Robertson | Wright 1T | Oliveri | J. Bradstock | Kosta | Hansard | Hayward 1G | P. Dawson | C. Dawson | Sullivan | Kemister | Casey | Gilmore | Johnson | |||
NSWRFL | Round 14 | North Sydney | L | 22 | - | 27 | Cox | Robertson 1T 5G | Wright 1T | Murphy | Oliveri | Kosta | Hayward | P. Dawson | Turner | C. Dawson | Sullivan | Kemister | Casey 2T | Lucas | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 15 | Eastern Suburbs | L | 4 | - | 40 | Cox | Robertson 2G | Wright | Murphy | Plummer | Kosta | Hayward | Langdale | P. Dawson | C. Dawson | Turner | Kemister | Casey | Sullivan | Lucas | |||
NSWRFL | Round 16 | Penrith | L | 9 | - | 16 | Cox | Robertson 3G | Wright | Kosta 1T | Plummer | Hayward | Hansard | Murphy | P. Dawson | Lucas | Sullivan | Kemister | Casey | Johnson | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 17 | Western Suburbs | L | 7 | - | 18 | Plummer | Robertson 2G | Wright | Kosta | Murphy | Hayward | Hansard 1T | Cox | P. Dawson | Lucas | Sullivan | Kemister | Casey | Oliveri | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 18 | Souths | L | 5 | - | 20 | Plummer | Robertson 1T 1G | Wright | Oliveri | Murphy | Hayward | Sharpe | Cox | P. Dawson | Lucas | Sullivan | Kemister | Casey | C. Dawson | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 19 | Cronulla | L | 11 | - | 28 | Plummer | Robertson 1G | Wright | Cooley | Cox 1T | Hansard | Sharpe | Hayward | P. Dawson | C. Dawson 2T | Sullivan | Kemister | Turner | Langdale | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 20 | Manly | L | 12 | - | 20 | Plummer 1T | Robertson 3G | Wright | Kosta | Cox | Hansard | Sharpe | Hayward | P. Dawson | C. Dawson 1T | Sullivan | Kemister | Casey | Murphy | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 21 | Canterbury | L | 15 | - | 31 | Plummer | Kosta | Wright 1T | Cooley 1T | Robertson 3G | Hayward 1T | Hansard | Cox | P. Dawson | C. Dawson | Sullivan | Kemister | Casey | Murphy | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 22 | St George | L | 11 | - | 28 | Plummer | Murphy | Wright | Cooley | Kosta | Hayward | Hansard 1T 1G | Cox | P. Dawson | C. Dawson 2T | Sullivan | Kemister | Casey |
Contributions:
Paul Carter, Andrew Ferguson, Rugby League Tables, Greg Fiveash