NSWRFL 1967

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Apr 1st North Sydney 16 Newtown 14 L. Bruyeres North Sydney 6,495 View
Sat Apr 1st St George 12 Manly Warringah 12 J. Bradley SCG 19,325 View
Sat Apr 1st Western Suburbs 11 South Sydney 23 C. Langton Pratten 7,678 View
Sun Apr 2nd Canterbury 15 Penrith 12 L. Samuelson Belmore 10,250 View
Sun Apr 2nd Eastern Suburbs 5 Cronulla 11 K. Page Sports Ground 6,137 View
Sun Apr 2nd Parramatta 11 Balmain 21 C. Pearce Cumberland 20,332 View
Round 2
Sat Apr 8th Balmain 30 Cronulla 12 L. Samuelson Leichhardt 8,741 View
Sat Apr 8th Manly Warringah 19 North Sydney 15 C. Pearce SCG 16,383 View
Sat Apr 8th Penrith 16 Newtown 10 K. Page Penrith Park 5,026 View
Sun Apr 9th Eastern Suburbs 10 Canterbury 16 C. Langton Sports Ground 6,454 View
Sun Apr 9th St George 20 Western Suburbs 11 J. Bradley Kogarah 13,220 View
Sun Apr 9th South Sydney 17 Parramatta 15 L. Bruyeres Redfern 14,712 View
Round 3
Sat Apr 15th Balmain 13 Canterbury 9 C. Pearce SCG 21,967 View
Sat Apr 15th Newtown 9 Eastern Suburbs 9 L. Bruyeres Henson 3,052 View
Sat Apr 15th South Sydney 23 Cronulla 15 P. Elliss Redfern 8,256 View
Sun Apr 16th Manly Warringah 17 Penrith 8 K. Page Brookvale 9,279 View
Sun Apr 16th Parramatta 14 Western Suburbs 11 L. Samuelson Cumberland 14,907 View
Sun Apr 16th St George 17 North Sydney 15 C. Langton Sports Ground 18,098 View
Round 4
Sat Apr 22nd Cronulla 23 Parramatta 11 L. Samuelson Sutherland 5,245 View
Sat Apr 22nd South Sydney 9 Canterbury 20 C. Pearce SCG 24,956 View
Sat Apr 22nd Western Suburbs 13 North Sydney 18 C. Langton Pratten 6,306 View
Sun Apr 23rd Eastern Suburbs 10 Manly Warringah 11 P. Elliss Sports Ground 6,386 View
Sun Apr 23rd Newtown 11 Balmain 15 L. Samuelson Henson 10,096 View
Sun Apr 23rd Penrith 24 St George 12 L. Bruyeres Penrith Park 12,201 View
Round 5
Tue Apr 25th Balmain 13 Manly Warringah 15 C. Langton SCG 27,935 View
Tue Apr 25th Canterbury 13 Parramatta 10 C. Pearce Belmore 16,347 View
Tue Apr 25th North Sydney 18 Penrith 6 L. Samuelson North Sydney 9,627 View
Tue Apr 25th St George 22 Eastern Suburbs 7 K. Page Kogarah 7,942 View
Tue Apr 25th South Sydney 15 Newtown 17 L. Bruyeres Redfern 9,834 View
Tue Apr 25th Western Suburbs 19 Cronulla 7 P. Elliss Lidcombe 5,037 View
Round 6
Sat Apr 29th Balmain 9 St George 25 C. Pearce SCG 32,560 View
Sat Apr 29th Cronulla 15 Canterbury 29 K. Page Sutherland 7,020 View
Sat Apr 29th Newtown 15 Parramatta 10 C. Langton Henson 5,377 View
Sun Apr 30th Eastern Suburbs 17 North Sydney 11 P. Elliss Sports Ground 7,983 View
Sun Apr 30th Manly Warringah 21 South Sydney 23 L. Bruyeres Brookvale 14,175 View
Sun Apr 30th Penrith 12 Western Suburbs 16 L. Samuelson Penrith Park 9,541 View
Round 7
Sun May 7th Newtown 29 Cronulla 9 C. Pearce Henson 3,870 View
Sun May 7th North Sydney 10 Balmain 27 K. Page North Sydney 10,441 View
Sun May 7th Parramatta 11 Manly Warringah 24 L. Bruyeres Cumberland 12,165 View
Sun May 7th Penrith 10 Eastern Suburbs 26 P. Elliss Penrith Park 7,290 View
Sun May 7th South Sydney 12 St George 9 C. Langton Sports Ground 21,745 View
Sun May 7th Western Suburbs 18 Canterbury 24 L. Samuelson Lidcombe 10,827 View
Round 8
Sat May 13th South Sydney 34 North Sydney 14 C. Langton Redfern 11,909 View
Sat May 13th Western Suburbs 10 Eastern Suburbs 15 J. Bradley Pratten 4,952 View
Sun May 14th Balmain 15 Penrith 5 K. Page Leichhardt 9,351 View
Sun May 14th Canterbury 30 Newtown 6 C. Pearce Sports Ground 12,391 View
Sun May 14th Manly Warringah 39 Cronulla 5 L. Bruyeres Brookvale 6,726 View
Sun May 14th St George 23 Parramatta 18 L. Samuelson Kogarah 9,138 View
Round 9
Sun May 21st Balmain 17 Eastern Suburbs 7 C. Langton Leichhardt 9,810 View
Sun May 21st Canterbury 20 Manly Warringah 9 C. Pearce Sports Ground 22,237 View
Sun May 21st Newtown 2 Western Suburbs 18 L. Samuelson Henson 4,902 View
Sun May 21st North Sydney 5 Parramatta 17 L. Bruyeres North Sydney 6,794 View
Sun May 21st Penrith 0 South Sydney 39 K. Page Penrith Park 10,300 View
Sun May 21st St George 20 Cronulla 9 J. Bradley Kogarah 7,388 View
Round 10
Sat May 27th Balmain 6 Western Suburbs 6 K. Page Leichhardt 10,408 View
Sat May 27th Canterbury 8 St George 26 C. Pearce SCG 42,360 View
Sat May 27th Cronulla 19 North Sydney 13 K. Holman Sutherland 3,050 View
Sun May 28th Eastern Suburbs 9 South Sydney 6 C. Langton Sports Ground 17,363 View
Sun May 28th Manly Warringah 21 Newtown 15 L. Samuelson Brookvale 8,121 View
Sun May 28th Parramatta 25 Penrith 2 L. Bruyeres Cumberland 12,917 View
Round 11
Sun Jun 4th Cronulla 10 Penrith 13 D. MacDonald Sutherland 5,602 View
Sun Jun 4th Newtown 7 St George 42 C. Langton Henson 7,746 View
Sun Jun 4th North Sydney 16 Canterbury 31 K. Holman North Sydney 8,131 View
Sun Jun 4th Parramatta 10 Eastern Suburbs 16 K. Page Cumberland 13,211 View
Sun Jun 4th South Sydney 24 Balmain 15 C. Pearce Sports Ground 31,095 View
Sun Jun 4th Western Suburbs 13 Manly Warringah 8 L. Bruyeres Lidcombe 9,303 View
Round 12
Sun Jun 11th South Sydney 6 Western Suburbs 9 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 22,832 View
Mon Jun 12th Cronulla 4 Eastern Suburbs 11 K. Holman Sutherland 3,000 View
Mon Jun 12th Manly Warringah 12 St George 16 C. Langton SCG 22,931 View
Mon Jun 12th Penrith 2 Canterbury 7 D. MacDonald Penrith Park 7,684 View
Tue Jun 27th Balmain 6 Parramatta 11 C. Pearce Redfern 5,203 View
Thu Jul 6th Newtown 0 North Sydney 24 K. Page Redfern 1,269 View
Round 13
Sat Jun 17th Canterbury 2 Eastern Suburbs 18 C. Langton SCG 17,245 View
Sat Jun 17th Cronulla 6 Balmain 6 D. MacDonald Sutherland 4,717 View
Sat Jun 17th Newtown 15 Penrith 5 K. Holman Henson 1,364 View
Sun Jun 18th North Sydney 9 Manly Warringah 3 K. Page North Sydney 7,533 View
Sun Jun 18th Parramatta 13 South Sydney 23 C. Pearce Cumberland 14,025 View
Sun Jun 18th Western Suburbs 9 St George 15 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 20,204 View
Round 14
Sat Jun 24th Canterbury 6 Balmain 8 C. Pearce SCG 17,235 View
Sat Jun 24th North Sydney 9 St George 11 L. Bruyeres North Sydney 5,515 View
Sun Jun 25th Cronulla 14 South Sydney 29 B. Barry Sutherland 10,094 View
Sun Jun 25th Eastern Suburbs 5 Newtown 7 K. Page Sports Ground 11,409 View
Sun Jun 25th Penrith 10 Manly Warringah 8 D. MacDonald Penrith Park 4,856 View
Sun Jun 25th Western Suburbs 9 Parramatta 7 L. Samuelson Lidcombe 12,067 View
Round 15
Sat Jul 1st Canterbury 10 South Sydney 23 C. Langton SCG 26,430 View
Sat Jul 1st North Sydney 2 Western Suburbs 12 L. Samuelson North Sydney 5,363 View
Sat Jul 1st St George 25 Penrith 2 B. Barry Kogarah 7,537 View
Sun Jul 2nd Balmain 28 Newtown 19 L. Bruyeres Leichhardt 10,654 View
Sun Jul 2nd Manly Warringah 7 Eastern Suburbs 10 K. Page Sports Ground 13,037 View
Sun Jul 2nd Parramatta 15 Cronulla 10 D. MacDonald Cumberland 7,625 View
Round 16
Sun Jul 9th Cronulla 0 Western Suburbs 26 D. MacDonald Sutherland 4,983 View
Sun Jul 9th Eastern Suburbs 15 St George 9 C. Langton Sports Ground 18,073 View
Sun Jul 9th Manly Warringah 7 Balmain 17 K. Page Brookvale 11,663 View
Sun Jul 9th Newtown 10 South Sydney 31 B. Barry Henson 6,944 View
Sun Jul 9th Parramatta 8 Canterbury 7 L. Bruyeres Cumberland 15,632 View
Sun Jul 9th Penrith 12 North Sydney 12 K. Holman Penrith Park 4,324 View
Round 17
Sat Jul 15th Canterbury 25 Cronulla 6 D. MacDonald Belmore 7,309 View
Sat Jul 15th St George 15 Balmain 13 C. Pearce RAS Showground 23,728 View
Sun Jul 16th North Sydney 10 Eastern Suburbs 25 L. Bruyeres North Sydney 7,566 View
Sun Jul 16th Parramatta 32 Newtown 7 B. Barry Cumberland 10,121 View
Sun Jul 16th South Sydney 13 Manly Warringah 17 C. Langton Sports Ground 19,187 View
Sun Jul 16th Western Suburbs 10 Penrith 4 K. Page Lidcombe 6,013 View
Round 18
Sat Jul 22nd Balmain 34 North Sydney 7 D. MacDonald Leichhardt 7,340 View
Sat Jul 22nd St George 13 South Sydney 20 C. Pearce SCG 50,153 View
Sun Jul 23rd Canterbury 12 Western Suburbs 2 K. Page Belmore 16,413 View
Sun Jul 23rd Cronulla 9 Newtown 22 C. Langton Sutherland 3,049 View
Sun Jul 23rd Eastern Suburbs 12 Penrith 12 K. Holman Sports Ground 9,303 View
Sun Jul 23rd Manly Warringah 27 Parramatta 9 B. Barry Brookvale 11,108 View
Round 19
Sat Jul 29th Eastern Suburbs 8 Western Suburbs 7 L. Bruyeres SCG 17,849 View
Sat Jul 29th North Sydney 18 South Sydney 17 K. Page North Sydney 7,097 View
Sat Jul 29th Parramatta 16 St George 24 C. Pearce Cumberland 13,202 View
Sun Jul 30th Cronulla 7 Manly Warringah 27 D. MacDonald Sutherland 3,717 View
Sun Jul 30th Newtown 21 Canterbury 12 B. Barry Henson 8,450 View
Sun Jul 30th Penrith 10 Balmain 23 C. Langton Sports Ground 13,173 View
Round 20
Sat Aug 5th Cronulla 6 St George 42 L. Bruyeres Sutherland 3,936 View
Sat Aug 5th Eastern Suburbs 15 Balmain 4 C. Pearce SCG 22,405 View
Sat Aug 5th Western Suburbs 12 Newtown 12 D. MacDonald Pratten 2,560 View
Sun Aug 6th Manly Warringah 13 Canterbury 13 K. Page Sports Ground 3,073 View
Sun Aug 6th South Sydney 14 Penrith 7 C. Langton Redfern 1,772 View
Thu Aug 10th Parramatta 14 North Sydney 15 B. Barry Cumberland 4,064 View
Round 21
Sat Aug 12th Newtown 11 Manly Warringah 22 B. Barry Henson 2,788 View
Sat Aug 12th Penrith 9 Parramatta 18 D. MacDonald Penrith Park 5,368 View
Sat Aug 12th South Sydney 10 Eastern Suburbs 4 C. Pearce SCG 43,469 View
Sun Aug 13th North Sydney 30 Cronulla 6 K. Page North Sydney 3,458 View
Sun Aug 13th St George 14 Canterbury 18 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 19,083 View
Sun Aug 13th Western Suburbs 16 Balmain 14 C. Langton Lidcombe 11,535 View
Round 22
Sat Aug 19th Balmain 10 South Sydney 11 C. Pearce SCG 43,016 View
Sat Aug 19th Penrith 22 Cronulla 5 B. Barry Penrith Park 2,793 View
Sat Aug 19th St George 25 Newtown 15 D. MacDonald Kogarah 9,171 View
Sun Aug 20th Canterbury 22 North Sydney 10 L. Bruyeres Belmore 12,169 View
Sun Aug 20th Eastern Suburbs 15 Parramatta 14 C. Langton Sports Ground 17,388 View
Sun Aug 20th Manly Warringah 26 Western Suburbs 11 K. Page Brookvale 10,322 View
Minor Semi
Sat Aug 26th Canterbury 13 Eastern Suburbs 2 C. Pearce SCG 47,186 View
Major Semi
Sat Sep 2nd South Sydney 13 St George 8 C. Pearce SCG 51,915 View
Prelim Final
Sat Sep 9th Canterbury 12 St George 11 C. Pearce SCG 49,941 View
Grand Final
Sat Sep 16th South Sydney 12 Canterbury 10 C. Pearce SCG 56,358 View

136 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Thu, 12 Dec 2019 23:28:39 +0000 (Sydney time)