NSWRFL 1968

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Mar 30th South Sydney 15 Newtown 10 K. Page Redfern 10,667 View
Sun Mar 31st Canterbury 12 Cronulla 16 L. Bruyeres Belmore 10,463 View
Sun Mar 31st Eastern Suburbs 13 St George 10 K. Holman Sports Ground 21,311 View
Sun Mar 31st North Sydney 11 Western Suburbs 18 B. Barry North Sydney 6,861 View
Sun Mar 31st Parramatta 16 Balmain 17 J. Bradley Cumberland 13,968 View
Sun Mar 31st Penrith 21 Manly Warringah 28 C. Pearce Penrith Park 10,348 View
Round 2
Sat Apr 6th Cronulla 13 North Sydney 22 K. Holman Sutherland 5,421 View
Sat Apr 6th South Sydney 11 St George 15 C. Pearce SCG 34,491 View
Sun Apr 7th Eastern Suburbs 16 Balmain 8 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 19,388 View
Sun Apr 7th Manly Warringah 25 Canterbury 12 B. Barry Brookvale 11,230 View
Sun Apr 7th Penrith 27 Newtown 15 J. Bradley Penrith Park 7,587 View
Sun Apr 7th Western Suburbs 8 Parramatta 10 K. Page Lidcombe 12,809 View
Round 3
Sat Apr 13th St George 34 Newtown 12 J. Bradley Kogarah 12,076 View
Sat Apr 13th Western Suburbs 8 Eastern Suburbs 21 K. Page SCG 16,528 View
Sun Apr 14th Canterbury 10 Penrith 5 K. Holman Belmore 12,149 View
Sun Apr 14th North Sydney 9 Manly Warringah 30 B. Barry North Sydney 11,789 View
Sun Apr 14th Parramatta 8 Cronulla 6 C. Pearce Cumberland 7,685 View
Mon Apr 15th Balmain 11 South Sydney 18 L. Bruyeres SCG 30,920 View
Round 4
Sat Apr 20th Cronulla 11 Eastern Suburbs 18 K. Holman Sutherland 3,835 View
Sat Apr 20th St George 20 Balmain 13 L. Bruyeres SCG 28,018 View
Sun Apr 21st Manly Warringah 21 Parramatta 18 C. Pearce Sports Ground 15,530 View
Sun Apr 21st Newtown 5 Canterbury 16 B. Barry Henson 8,864 View
Sun Apr 21st Penrith 31 North Sydney 12 J. Bradley Penrith Park 7,539 View
Sun Apr 21st Western Suburbs 11 South Sydney 21 K. Page Lidcombe 12,528 View
Round 5
Wed Apr 24th Western Suburbs 22 St George 6 J. Bradley Lidcombe 15,503 View
Thu Apr 25th Canterbury 12 North Sydney 9 K. Page Belmore 12,657 View
Thu Apr 25th Manly Warringah 22 Eastern Suburbs 13 C. Pearce SCG 29,876 View
Thu Apr 25th Newtown 21 Balmain 25 K. Holman Henson 9,984 View
Thu Apr 25th Parramatta 21 Penrith 6 L. Bruyeres Cumberland 17,239 View
Thu Apr 25th South Sydney 15 Cronulla 9 B. Barry Redfern 10,651 View
Round 6
Sat Apr 27th North Sydney 14 Newtown 21 K. Holman North Sydney 3,012 View
Sat Apr 27th South Sydney 15 Manly Warringah 25 J. Bradley SCG 30,283 View
Sun Apr 28th Balmain 19 Western Suburbs 11 B. Barry Sports Ground 18,097 View
Sun Apr 28th Canterbury 8 Parramatta 11 K. Page Belmore 18,047 View
Sun Apr 28th Penrith 19 Eastern Suburbs 18 C. Pearce Penrith Park 8,424 View
Sun Apr 28th St George 29 Cronulla 15 L. Bruyeres Kogarah 11,049 View
Round 7
Sat May 4th Manly Warringah 15 St George 15 C. Pearce SCG 44,047 View
Sat May 4th Western Suburbs 14 Newtown 2 B. Barry Lidcombe 11,954 View
Sun May 5th Cronulla 16 Balmain 13 L. Bruyeres Sutherland 7,890 View
Sun May 5th Eastern Suburbs 16 Canterbury 15 J. Bradley Sports Ground 16,638 View
Sun May 5th Parramatta 18 North Sydney 11 K. Holman Cumberland 11,707 View
Sun May 5th South Sydney 12 Penrith 13 K. Page Redfern 14,374 View
Round 8
Sun May 12th Balmain 26 Manly Warringah 9 C. Pearce Sports Ground 14,059 View
Sun May 12th Cronulla 13 Western Suburbs 12 K. Holman Sutherland 4,700 View
Sun May 12th Newtown 11 Parramatta 9 L. Samuelson Henson 4,315 View
Sun May 12th North Sydney 6 Eastern Suburbs 15 K. Page North Sydney 4,705 View
Sun May 12th Penrith 12 St George 27 J. Bradley Penrith Park 11,163 View
Sun May 12th South Sydney 11 Canterbury 6 L. Bruyeres Redfern 13,736 View
Round 9
Sun May 19th Balmain 17 Penrith 3 C. Pearce Sports Ground 11,347 View
Sun May 19th Canterbury 16 St George 7 J. Bradley Belmore 15,480 View
Sun May 19th Newtown 17 Cronulla 18 K. Page Henson 2,775 View
Sun May 19th North Sydney 5 South Sydney 15 L. Samuelson North Sydney 7,945 View
Sun May 19th Parramatta 13 Eastern Suburbs 7 K. Holman Cumberland 14,127 View
Sun May 19th Western Suburbs 9 Manly Warringah 5 L. Bruyeres Lidcombe 6,508 View
Round 10
Sun May 26th Balmain 5 Canterbury 7 K. Page Leichhardt 12,769 View
Sun May 26th Eastern Suburbs 21 Newtown 7 K. Holman Sports Ground 4,608 View
Sun May 26th Manly Warringah 13 Cronulla 7 A. Neville Brookvale 7,693 View
Sun May 26th Penrith 9 Western Suburbs 13 L. Samuelson Penrith Park 7,143 View
Sun May 26th St George 17 North Sydney 15 D. MacDonald Kogarah 5,700 View
Sun May 26th South Sydney 14 Parramatta 18 J. Bradley Redfern 13,361 View
Round 11
Sat Jun 1st North Sydney 9 Balmain 19 D. MacDonald North Sydney 5,409 View
Sat Jun 1st St George 11 Parramatta 11 J. Bradley Sports Ground 14,312 View
Sun Jun 2nd Canterbury 19 Western Suburbs 4 K. Holman Belmore 18,706 View
Sun Jun 2nd Eastern Suburbs 19 South Sydney 13 L. Samuelson Sports Ground 23,293 View
Sun Jun 2nd Newtown 5 Manly Warringah 11 K. Page Henson 4,506 View
Sun Jun 2nd Penrith 18 Cronulla 8 A. Neville Penrith Park 5,895 View
Round 12
Sun Jun 9th Western Suburbs 18 North Sydney 13 L. Samuelson Sports Ground 5,179 View
Sat Jun 15th Newtown 8 South Sydney 33 L. Bruyeres Henson 6,525 View
Sat Jun 15th St George 24 Eastern Suburbs 12 K. Page Sports Ground 19,214 View
Sun Jun 16th Balmain 32 Parramatta 21 J. Bradley Sports Ground 19,354 View
Sun Jun 16th Cronulla 4 Canterbury 32 K. Holman Sutherland 12,578 View
Sun Jun 16th Manly Warringah 26 Penrith 6 A. Neville Brookvale 10,050 View
Round 13
Sat Jun 22nd North Sydney 18 Cronulla 11 A. Neville North Sydney 2,659 View
Sat Jun 22nd St George 28 South Sydney 19 C. Pearce SCG 35,869 View
Sun Jun 23rd Balmain 17 Eastern Suburbs 9 J. Bradley Leichhardt 12,144 View
Sun Jun 23rd Canterbury 4 Manly Warringah 9 L. Samuelson Sports Ground 22,933 View
Sun Jun 23rd Newtown 13 Penrith 17 K. Holman Henson 2,168 View
Sun Jun 23rd Parramatta 2 Western Suburbs 25 K. Page Cumberland 15,729 View
Round 14
Sat Jun 29th Newtown 16 St George 22 J. Farrelly Henson 3,645 View
Sat Jun 29th South Sydney 20 Balmain 6 L. Samuelson SCG 24,176 View
Sun Jun 30th Cronulla 10 Parramatta 7 D. MacDonald Endeavour 8,110 View
Sun Jun 30th Eastern Suburbs 27 Western Suburbs 5 K. Page Sports Ground 15,173 View
Sun Jun 30th Manly Warringah 12 North Sydney 11 A. Neville Brookvale 12,698 View
Sun Jun 30th Penrith 12 Canterbury 6 J. Bradley Penrith Park 9,658 View
Round 15
Sat Jul 6th Balmain 10 St George 21 C. Pearce SCG 22,737 View
Sat Jul 6th North Sydney 7 Penrith 16 D. MacDonald North Sydney 4,983 View
Sun Jul 7th Canterbury 17 Newtown 11 J. Farrelly Belmore 9,108 View
Sun Jul 7th Eastern Suburbs 14 Cronulla 9 L. Samuelson Sports Ground 5,533 View
Sun Jul 7th Parramatta 11 Manly Warringah 7 J. Bradley Cumberland 14,012 View
Sun Jul 7th South Sydney 18 Western Suburbs 9 A. Neville Redfern 11,097 View
Round 16
Sat Jul 13th Eastern Suburbs 18 Manly Warringah 7 C. Pearce SCG 18,820 View
Sat Jul 13th North Sydney 2 Canterbury 16 D. MacDonald North Sydney 5,470 View
Sun Jul 14th Balmain 33 Newtown 5 J. Farrelly Leichhardt 7,932 View
Sun Jul 14th Cronulla 9 South Sydney 32 J. Bradley Endeavour 13,853 View
Sun Jul 14th Penrith 14 Parramatta 12 A. Neville Penrith Park 13,163 View
Sun Jul 14th St George 19 Western Suburbs 28 L. Samuelson Kogarah 16,205 View
Round 17
Sat Jul 20th Manly Warringah 4 South Sydney 20 C. Pearce SCG 27,130 View
Sat Jul 20th Newtown 13 North Sydney 15 A. Neville Henson 1,450 View
Sun Jul 21st Cronulla 18 St George 23 J. Farrelly Endeavour 13,079 View
Sun Jul 21st Eastern Suburbs 16 Penrith 12 L. Samuelson Sports Ground 14,804 View
Sun Jul 21st Parramatta 48 Canterbury 9 D. MacDonald Cumberland 20,802 View
Sun Jul 21st Western Suburbs 7 Balmain 12 J. Bradley Lidcombe 15,936 View
Round 18
Sat Jul 27th North Sydney 22 Parramatta 2 J. Farrelly North Sydney 4,430 View
Sat Jul 27th Penrith 14 South Sydney 19 J. Bradley SCG 24,468 View
Sun Jul 28th Balmain 23 Cronulla 7 A. Neville Leichhardt 9,438 View
Sun Jul 28th Canterbury 4 Eastern Suburbs 17 C. Pearce Belmore 14,897 View
Sun Jul 28th Newtown 19 Western Suburbs 29 L. Bruyeres Henson 2,742 View
Sun Jul 28th St George 12 Manly Warringah 18 L. Samuelson Sports Ground 19,435 View
Round 19
Sat Aug 3rd Manly Warringah 13 Balmain 28 C. Pearce SCG 26,676 View
Sat Aug 3rd Parramatta 21 Newtown 14 A. Neville Cumberland 4,073 View
Sun Aug 4th Canterbury 9 South Sydney 14 J. Bradley Belmore 19,635 View
Sun Aug 4th Eastern Suburbs 29 North Sydney 15 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 10,914 View
Sun Aug 4th St George 37 Penrith 8 L. Samuelson Kogarah 14,477 View
Sun Aug 4th Western Suburbs 19 Cronulla 12 J. Farrelly Lidcombe 4,003 View
Round 20
Sat Aug 10th Cronulla 36 Newtown 11 J. Farrelly Endeavour 2,691 View
Sat Aug 10th St George 13 Canterbury 13 C. Pearce SCG 19,571 View
Sat Aug 10th South Sydney 13 North Sydney 10 A. Neville Redfern 8,087 View
Sun Aug 11th Eastern Suburbs 9 Parramatta 13 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 14,029 View
Sun Aug 11th Manly Warringah 14 Western Suburbs 8 L. Samuelson Brookvale 10,319 View
Sun Aug 11th Penrith 18 Balmain 17 J. Bradley Penrith Park 11,518 View
Round 21
Sat Aug 17th North Sydney 15 St George 26 J. Bradley North Sydney 7,431 View
Sat Aug 17th Western Suburbs 12 Penrith 0 C. Pearce Lidcombe 4,113 View
Sun Aug 18th Canterbury 9 Balmain 19 L. Samuelson Belmore 13,389 View
Sun Aug 18th Cronulla 5 Manly Warringah 32 A. Neville Endeavour 7,790 View
Sun Aug 18th Newtown 12 Eastern Suburbs 12 J. Farrelly Henson 3,309 View
Sun Aug 18th Parramatta 10 South Sydney 22 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 22,895 View
Round 22
Sat Aug 24th Cronulla 6 Penrith 17 J. Farrelly Endeavour 3,301 View
Sat Aug 24th South Sydney 24 Eastern Suburbs 22 C. Pearce SCG 39,933 View
Sun Aug 25th Balmain 23 North Sydney 8 A. Neville Leichhardt 8,146 View
Sun Aug 25th Manly Warringah 33 Newtown 9 L. Samuelson Brookvale 7,934 View
Sun Aug 25th Parramatta 8 St George 0 J. Bradley Sports Ground 18,273 View
Sun Aug 25th Western Suburbs 38 Canterbury 7 L. Bruyeres Lidcombe 7,109 View
Minor Semi
Sat Aug 31st St George 17 Eastern Suburbs 10 C. Pearce SCG 49,747 View
Major Semi
Sat Sep 7th Manly Warringah 23 South Sydney 15 C. Pearce SCG 49,128 View
Prelim Final
Sat Sep 14th South Sydney 20 St George 8 C. Pearce SCG 44,803 View
Grand Final
Sat Sep 21st South Sydney 13 Manly Warringah 9 C. Pearce SCG 54,255 View

136 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Tue, 18 Sep 2018 08:57:52 +0000 (Sydney time)