NSWRFL 1962

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Apr 7th Newtown 15 Canterbury 12 K. Parkinson Henson 3,665 View
Sat Apr 7th St George 17 Balmain 25 D. Lawler SCG 16,901 View
Sat Apr 7th South Sydney 14 Parramatta 7 F. Erickson Redfern 9,227 View
Sat Apr 7th Western Suburbs 20 North Sydney 17 L. Bruyeres Pratten 6,236 View
Sun Apr 8th Eastern Suburbs 10 Manly Warringah 14 C. Pearce Sports Ground 11,086 View
Round 2
Sat Apr 14th Canterbury 24 Eastern Suburbs 0 C. Dimon Belmore 4,641 View
Sat Apr 14th North Sydney 12 St George 20 F. Erickson North Sydney 6,176 View
Sat Apr 14th Parramatta 4 Western Suburbs 2 D. Lawler Cumberland 9,000 View
Sat Apr 14th South Sydney 10 Newtown 12 C. Pearce SCG 14,115 View
Sun Apr 15th Manly Warringah 11 Balmain 11 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 18,522 View
Round 3
Sat Apr 21st Balmain 12 Canterbury 29 C. Pearce Leichhardt 6,552 View
Sat Apr 21st Parramatta 15 North Sydney 15 D. Lawler Cumberland 8,929 View
Sat Apr 21st St George 20 Manly Warringah 8 L. Bruyeres SCG 14,162 View
Sat Apr 21st South Sydney 11 Eastern Suburbs 11 C. Dimon Redfern 7,707 View
Sat Apr 21st Western Suburbs 16 Newtown 12 F. Erickson Pratten 4,706 View
Round 4
Wed Apr 25th Canterbury 26 Manly Warringah 3 F. Erickson Belmore 7,195 View
Wed Apr 25th North Sydney 19 Newtown 27 L. Bruyeres North Sydney 7,218 View
Wed Apr 25th St George 30 Parramatta 9 C. Pearce SCG 21,366 View
Wed Apr 25th South Sydney 23 Balmain 16 C. Dimon Redfern 12,137 View
Wed Apr 25th Western Suburbs 24 Eastern Suburbs 11 D. Lawler Pratten 7,218 View
Round 5
Sat Apr 28th Balmain 14 Western Suburbs 35 L. Bruyeres Leichhardt 7,877 View
Sat Apr 28th Canterbury 11 St George 31 D. Lawler SCG 25,373 View
Sat Apr 28th Manly Warringah 26 South Sydney 23 C. Dimon Brookvale 5,634 View
Sat Apr 28th Parramatta 5 Newtown 11 F. Erickson Cumberland 9,126 View
Sun Apr 29th Eastern Suburbs 12 North Sydney 28 C. Pearce Sports Ground 9,908 View
Round 6
Sat May 5th Newtown 13 St George 24 C. Dimon SCG 21,824 View
Sat May 5th North Sydney 16 Balmain 20 C. Brown North Sydney 7,228 View
Sat May 5th Parramatta 12 Eastern Suburbs 9 C. Pearce Cumberland 7,076 View
Sat May 5th South Sydney 10 Canterbury 15 L. Bruyeres Redfern 9,500 View
Sun May 6th Western Suburbs 20 Manly Warringah 11 D. Lawler Sports Ground 15,711 View
Round 7
Sun May 20th Balmain 17 Parramatta 26 C. Dimon Leichhardt 11,866 View
Sun May 20th Canterbury 6 Western Suburbs 18 C. Brown Belmore 10,388 View
Sun May 20th Eastern Suburbs 12 Newtown 10 C. Pearce Sports Ground 6,346 View
Sun May 20th Manly Warringah 38 North Sydney 12 L. Bruyeres Brookvale 5,689 View
Sun May 20th St George 21 South Sydney 4 D. Lawler Kogarah 14,627 View
Round 8
Sun Jun 3rd Eastern Suburbs 10 St George 13 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 10,095 View
Sun Jun 3rd Manly Warringah 18 Parramatta 21 C. Pearce Brookvale 7,959 View
Sun Jun 3rd Newtown 13 Balmain 10 C. Brown Henson 7,618 View
Mon Jun 4th North Sydney 16 Canterbury 9 F. Erickson North Sydney 5,036 View
Mon Jun 4th South Sydney 14 Western Suburbs 19 D. Lawler Redfern 12,613 View
Round 9
Sat Jun 16th Newtown 23 Manly Warringah 17 F. Erickson Henson 2,661 View
Sat Jun 16th North Sydney 17 South Sydney 16 C. Brown North Sydney 7,463 View
Sat Jun 16th Western Suburbs 12 St George 20 D. Lawler SCG 32,020 View
Sun Jun 17th Balmain 13 Eastern Suburbs 16 K. Parkinson Leichhardt 5,800 View
Sun Jun 17th Parramatta 6 Canterbury 6 C. Pearce Sports Ground 11,553 View
Round 10
Sun Jun 24th Balmain 16 St George 16 C. Brown Leichhardt 6,032 View
Sun Jun 24th North Sydney 12 Western Suburbs 25 F. Erickson SCG 13,408 View
Sun Jun 24th Parramatta 29 South Sydney 2 K. Parkinson Cumberland 10,314 View
Mon Jun 25th Canterbury 5 Newtown 27 D. Lawler Sports Ground 8,629 View
Mon Jun 25th Manly Warringah 17 Eastern Suburbs 11 B. Kelly Brookvale 4,932 View
Round 11
Sat Jun 30th Balmain 13 Manly Warringah 5 F. Erickson Leichhardt 3,724 View
Sat Jun 30th Newtown 23 South Sydney 11 K. Parkinson Henson 3,395 View
Sat Jun 30th St George 33 North Sydney 8 D. Lawler Kogarah 5,166 View
Sat Jun 30th Western Suburbs 11 Parramatta 23 C. Pearce SCG 19,743 View
Sun Jul 1st Eastern Suburbs 12 Canterbury 7 C. Brown Sports Ground 7,087 View
Round 12
Sun Jul 8th Canterbury 12 Balmain 7 K. Parkinson Belmore 4,954 View
Sun Jul 8th Eastern Suburbs 19 South Sydney 2 F. Erickson Sports Ground 7,211 View
Sun Jul 8th Manly Warringah 5 St George 17 C. Pearce Brookvale 4,650 View
Sun Jul 8th Newtown 10 Western Suburbs 17 D. Lawler Henson 8,136 View
Sun Jul 8th North Sydney 15 Parramatta 22 C. Brown North Sydney 8,536 View
Round 13
Sun Jul 15th Balmain 9 South Sydney 10 F. Erickson Leichhardt 4,770 View
Sun Jul 15th Eastern Suburbs 11 Western Suburbs 7 C. Brown Sports Ground 7,467 View
Sun Jul 15th Manly Warringah 17 Canterbury 15 K. Parkinson Brookvale 2,935 View
Sun Jul 15th Newtown 27 North Sydney 14 C. Pearce Henson 3,375 View
Sun Jul 15th Parramatta 19 St George 8 D. Lawler Cumberland 18,522 View
Round 14
Sat Jul 21st Newtown 6 Parramatta 10 C. Pearce SCG 21,575 View
Sat Jul 21st North Sydney 15 Eastern Suburbs 19 A. Neville North Sydney 4,401 View
Sat Jul 21st Western Suburbs 25 Balmain 5 D. Lawler Pratten 5,565 View
Sun Jul 22nd St George 28 Canterbury 7 L. Bruyeres Kogarah 6,135 View
Sun Jul 22nd South Sydney 14 Manly Warringah 20 J. Bradley Sports Ground 4,911 View
Round 15
Sat Jul 28th Balmain 20 North Sydney 10 J. Bradley Leichhardt 3,324 View
Sat Jul 28th Canterbury 10 South Sydney 12 A. Neville Belmore 3,454 View
Sat Jul 28th St George 12 Newtown 13 D. Lawler SCG 16,799 View
Sun Jul 29th Eastern Suburbs 19 Parramatta 4 C. Pearce Sports Ground 16,198 View
Sun Jul 29th Manly Warringah 2 Western Suburbs 5 L. Bruyeres Brookvale 5,624 View
Round 16
Sat Aug 4th Newtown 23 Eastern Suburbs 13 C. Pearce SCG 17,451 View
Sat Aug 4th North Sydney 13 Manly Warringah 2 A. Neville North Sydney 4,201 View
Sat Aug 4th Parramatta 9 Balmain 14 J. Bradley Cumberland 7,878 View
Sat Aug 4th Western Suburbs 9 Canterbury 9 D. Lawler Pratten 3,993 View
Sun Aug 5th South Sydney 5 St George 39 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 12,663 View
Round 17
Sat Aug 11th Canterbury 16 North Sydney 4 F. Erickson Belmore 2,087 View
Sat Aug 11th Parramatta 7 Manly Warringah 12 A. Neville Cumberland 4,438 View
Sat Aug 11th St George 6 Eastern Suburbs 7 D. Lawler SCG 10,870 View
Sat Aug 11th Western Suburbs 24 South Sydney 11 C. Pearce Pratten 3,039 View
Sun Aug 12th Balmain 15 Newtown 16 J. Bradley Sports Ground 9,301 View
Round 18
Sat Aug 18th Canterbury 9 Parramatta 8 J. Bradley Belmore 3,894 View
Sat Aug 18th Manly Warringah 8 Newtown 9 D. Lawler Brookvale 2,858 View
Sat Aug 18th St George 18 Western Suburbs 10 C. Pearce SCG 33,949 View
Sat Aug 18th South Sydney 20 North Sydney 20 A. Neville Redfern 3,583 View
Sun Aug 19th Eastern Suburbs 11 Balmain 0 F. Erickson Sports Ground 4,429 View
Minor Semi
Sat Aug 25th Western Suburbs 6 Parramatta 0 D. Lawler SCG 26,281 View
Major Semi
Sat Sep 1st St George 30 Newtown 9 C. Pearce SCG 36,058 View
Prelim Final
Sat Sep 8th Western Suburbs 25 Newtown 13 C. Pearce SCG 26,554 View
Grand Final
Sat Sep 15th St George 9 Western Suburbs 6 J. Bradley SCG 41,184 View

94 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Mon, 06 Jul 2020 23:10:46 +0000 (Sydney time)