North Sydney
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 1 CC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Henry WATERHOUSE | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | |||
Jack COURTNEY | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | B | ||||
Frank RULE | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | ||||
Herman PETERS | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C |
Wal MURPHY | W | W | W | W | W | ||||||||
Alan STEELE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | |
Jimmy JOHNSON | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB |
Alf FAULL | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR |
Jim DUNWORTH | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | 2R | 2R | 2R | ||
Leo O'CONNOR | FR | FR | FR | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | |
Os REID | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | FR | FR | FR | |
Wally HANCOCK | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | H | 2R | H | ||||||
Wal FAULL | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | ||
R LODER | FB | FB | FB | ||||||||||
M O'BRIEN | FR | FR | |||||||||||
Arthur BERECRY | B | ||||||||||||
Rex HOOK | W | W | W | W | |||||||||
E LONG | FR | FR | FR | B | H | H | H | ||||||
Carl ARNEMAN | W | W | C | C | W | W | W | ||||||
George SEWELL | L | FR | FR | ||||||||||
R HENRY | B | W | W | W | W | ||||||||
R HOGAN | FE | C | C | ||||||||||
W FOSTER | L | ||||||||||||
Harold JOHNSON | B |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | L | 2R | 2R | FR | HK | FR | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSWRFL | Round 1 | Newtown | W | 16 | - | 5 | Waterhouse | Courtney 2G | Rule | Peters | Murphy | Steele | J. Johnson | W. Faull 1T | Hancock | Reid | O'Connor | Dunworth 1T | A. Faull 2T | |||
NSWRFL | Round 2 | Glebe | W | 8 | - | 6 | Waterhouse | Courtney 1G | Peters | Rule | Murphy 2T | Steele | J. Johnson | W. Faull | Hancock | Reid | O'Connor | Dunworth | A. Faull | |||
NSWRFL | Round 4 | Western Suburbs | W | 21 | - | 12 | Waterhouse | Courtney 1T 3G | Peters 1T | Rule | Murphy 1T | Steele | J. Johnson | W. Faull | Hancock | Reid | O'Connor | Dunworth | A. Faull 2T | |||
NSWRFL | Round 5 | St George | D | 13 | - | 13 | Loder | Courtney 1G | Peters 2T | Rule | Murphy | Steele | J. Johnson | W. Faull 1G | Hancock 1T | Reid | O'Brien | Dunworth | A. Faull | Berecry | ||
NSWRFL | Round 6 | Balmain | W | 9 | - | 8 | Waterhouse | Courtney 1T | Peters 1T | Rule | Hook | Steele | J. Johnson | W. Faull | O'Connor | Reid | O'Brien | Dunworth 1T | A. Faull | |||
NSWRFL | Round 7 | University | L | 11 | - | 15 | Waterhouse | Murphy | Peters 1G | Rule | Hook | Steele | J. Johnson | W. Faull 1T | O'Connor 1T | Reid 1T | Long | Dunworth | A. Faull | |||
NSWRFL | Round 8 | Eastern Suburbs | W | 4 | - | 3 | Waterhouse | Courtney 2G | Peters | Rule | Arneman | Steele | J. Johnson | W. Faull | O'Connor | Reid | Long | Dunworth | A. Faull | |||
NSWRFL | Round 9 | Souths | L | 10 | - | 15 | Waterhouse | Courtney 2G | Peters | Rule | Arneman | Steele | J. Johnson | Sewell 1T | O'Connor | Reid 1T | Long | Dunworth | A. Faull | |||
NSWRFL | Round 10 | Glebe | L | 20 | - | 21 | Waterhouse | Courtney 2G | Peters | Arneman | Hook | Steele 1T | J. Johnson | W. Faull | O'Connor 1T | Reid | Sewell | Hancock | A. Faull 1T | Long | Henry 1T 2G | |
NSWRFL | Round 11 | Eastern Suburbs | L | 10 | - | 11 | Loder | Henry 1G | Peters 1G | Arneman | Hook | Steele | J. Johnson | W. Faull 1T | O'Connor | Dunworth | Sewell | Long 1T | A. Faull | |||
NSWRFL | Round 12 | Newtown | W | 22 | - | 11 | Waterhouse | Henry 2T 5G | Peters 1T | Rule | Arneman | Hogan | J. Johnson | W. Faull | O'Connor | Dunworth | Reid 1T | Long | A. Faull | |||
NSWRFL | Round 13 | Western Suburbs | L | 13 | - | 18 | Loder | Henry 1T 2G | Peters | Hogan 1T | Arneman | Steele | J. Johnson | Foster | O'Connor 1T | Hancock | Reid | Long | A. Faull | H. Johnson | ||
City Cup | Round 1 | Souths | L | 11 | - | 16 | Waterhouse | Henry 1G | Peters | Hogan | Arneman 1T | Steele | J. Johnson | W. Faull | O'Connor | Dunworth | Reid | Hancock | A. Faull 1T | Courtney 1T |
Contributions:
Greg Fiveash, Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson