NSWRFL 1925

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the Match List icon.
Player Age Team Position(s) APP T G FG Pts  
ABBERTON, Leo - Glebe Centre 1 - - - - Match List
ARNEMAN, Carl 17 North Sydney Wing, Centre 6 - - - - Match List
BAINS, Harold - Newtown Second Row 8 1 - - 3 Match List
BARRY, Tom - South Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 7 - - - - Match List
BASSETTI, John - University Wing 4 - - - - Match List
BEIBER, Roy - South Sydney Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
BELL, C - Balmain Bench 2 - - - - Match List
BELL, Jim - Newtown Wing 1 - - - - Match List
BELLAMY, Cyril - Western Suburbs Wing 11 9 - - 27 Match List
BERECRY, A - North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
BLAIR, Alfred 29 South Sydney Five-Eighth 10 1 7 - 17 Match List
BODDINGTON, George - Eastern Suburbs Lock 11 1 - - 3 Match List
BOOTH, Robert - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Bench 3 1 - - 3 Match List
BRIDGMAN, J - University Front Row 11 - - - - Match List
BRIEN, Jerry - Western Suburbs Five-Eighth 9 - - - - Match List
BROGAN, Frank 21 South Sydney Halfback 4 2 - - 6 Match List
BULL, Les - Newtown Hooker 11 2 - - 6 Match List
BURKE, Dick - St George Centre 8 1 - - 3 Match List
BURNS, Tommy - St George Halfback 10 3 1 - 11 Match List
BYRNE, Hubert 21 Eastern Suburbs Centre 11 1 1 - 5 Match List
CARPENTER, Bill - Western Suburbs Second Row 11 2 - - 6 Match List
CARSTAIRS, George 25 St George Fullback, Centre 8 - 13 - 26 Match List
CAVANOUGH, Harry - South Sydney Front Row 10 1 - - 3 Match List
CHAMBERS, Ern - St George Front Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
CHRISTIE, N - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
COLL, Peter - Glebe Second Row 6 - - - - Match List
COURTNEY JNR, Edward - Western Suburbs Front Row 11 4 - - 12 Match List
COURTNEY, Jack - North Sydney Wing 8 2 13 - 32 Match List
CRAIG, Billy - Balmain Wing, Five-Eighth 3 - - - - Match List
CUMMINS, Eddie - Glebe Fullback 11 - - - - Match List
CUNEEN, Jack - Balmain Wing, Centre, Bench 10 - - - - Match List
CUNNINGHAM, Martin - Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth 2 - - - - Match List
CURTIS, J - University Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
DAISLEY, George - Western Suburbs Fullback 11 - 3 1 8 Match List
DOIG, Eric - Western Suburbs Halfback 11 2 3 - 12 Match List
DOLAN, Les - South Sydney Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
DREW, Joseph 25 Western Suburbs Lock 11 2 - - 6 Match List
DUNWORTH, Jim - North Sydney Hooker, Second Row 10 2 - - 6 Match List
DUNWORTH, Robert - University Second Row 9 - - - - Match List
EGAN, Frank - Eastern Suburbs Halfback 12 1 - - 3 Match List
ELLIOTT, Ray - Balmain Second Row 11 2 - - 6 Match List
ELLIS, Keith 19 Newtown Five-Eighth 10 4 1 - 14 Match List
ELLIS, Thomas 21 Newtown Fullback 11 - 15 - 30 Match List
EVATT, Clive 25 University Hooker 10 - - - - Match List
FAULL, Alfred - North Sydney Front Row 12 5 - - 15 Match List
FAULL, Walter - North Sydney Lock 10 3 1 - 11 Match List
FERGUSON, Fred - Balmain Front Row, Hooker 10 - - - - Match List
FIFIELD, Cecil 21 Western Suburbs Centre, Bench 7 3 - - 9 Match List
FINCH, Harry - Eastern Suburbs Wing 9 1 - - 3 Match List
FINN, Hubert - University Fullback, Halfback 10 1 2 - 7 Match List
FITZGERALD, J - Newtown Centre, Five-Eighth 2 - - - - Match List
FITZPATRICK, Tom - Eastern Suburbs Second Row 6 - - - - Match List
FLATTERY, Jim 26 University Wing 2 - - - - Match List
FOSTER, W - North Sydney Lock 1 - - - - Match List
FRASER, Alf - Balmain Front Row 12 1 - - 3 Match List
FRASER, Charles 32 Balmain Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth 5 1 2 - 7 Match List
GABBE, Percy - St George Fullback, Wing, Centre 8 1 - - 3 Match List
GAUDRY, George - Newtown Wing 4 - - - - Match List
GILBERT, C - Western Suburbs Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
GODDARD, Edward - Glebe Second Row, Lock 11 8 - - 24 Match List
GRANT, Harold - University Fullback, Wing, Centre, Halfback 11 - 1 - 2 Match List
GRAY, Alfred 35 Glebe Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
GRAY, Arthur - Glebe Centre, Second Row, Lock 11 1 - - 3 Match List
HANCOCK, Wally - North Sydney Hooker, Second Row 6 1 - - 3 Match List
HARDMAN, Bill - St George Front Row, Second Row 8 - - - - Match List
HARDY, Nelson 19 Eastern Suburbs Fullback 12 - 1 - 2 Match List
HAYES, Les 22 Balmain Front Row 11 2 - - 6 Match List
HENRY, R - North Sydney Wing, Bench 4 4 10 - 32 Match List
HICKEY, Dave - South Sydney Fullback, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
HICKEY, Jack - Glebe Front Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
HINCKSMAN, Clarrie - Eastern Suburbs Centre 12 3 3 - 15 Match List
HOCKEY, Frederick - Newtown Wing 11 2 1 - 8 Match List
HOGAN, R - North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 2 1 - - 3 Match List
HOLDER, Tom - Glebe Centre 6 - - - - Match List
HOOK, Rex - North Sydney Wing 4 - - - - Match List
HORNE, Perc - Newtown Front Row 3 - - - - Match List
HUME, Fred - St George Fullback, Centre 9 1 - - 3 Match List
IVES, William 28 Eastern Suburbs Front Row 9 1 6 - 15 Match List
JACQUES, C - Glebe Wing 2 - - - - Match List
JAMES, Tommy - Glebe Centre 6 1 - - 3 Match List
JOHNSON, Alec - South Sydney Halfback 2 - - - - Match List
JOHNSON, Harold - North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
JOHNSON, Jimmy - North Sydney Halfback 12 - - - - Match List
JONES, Jackie - South Sydney Halfback 6 - 1 - 2 Match List
JONES, Tom - Newtown Front Row 5 2 - - 6 Match List
JUSTICE, Arthur 22 St George Hooker 11 - - - - Match List
KAVANAGH, H - Eastern Suburbs Front Row 4 1 - - 3 Match List
KELL, C - Newtown Halfback 11 2 - - 6 Match List
KELLY, Aub - St George Front Row 11 3 - - 9 Match List
KENNEDY, Tommy - Balmain Wing, Halfback 10 3 - - 9 Match List
KILLIBY, Tom - St George Second Row 11 1 - - 3 Match List
KING, Harold - Eastern Suburbs Hooker, Lock 11 2 - - 6 Match List
LAMBOURNE, J - University Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
LANE, Alby - University Five-Eighth 10 3 - - 9 Match List
LANE, F - Western Suburbs Second Row 5 - - - - Match List
LAPHAM, Ernie - South Sydney Second Row 11 9 - - 27 Match List
LARKEN, W - Glebe Centre 2 - - - - Match List
LATTA, A - Balmain Second Row, Lock 9 1 - - 3 Match List
LATTA, Reginald 28 Balmain Lock 11 7 - - 21 Match List
LAWLER, J - Eastern Suburbs Hooker 2 - - - - Match List
LAWRENCE, Jack - South Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Bench 6 - 1 - 2 Match List
LAWRENCE, Vic - South Sydney Centre 11 3 - - 9 Match List
LEAMEY, Tom - Newtown Front Row, Second Row 11 - - - - Match List
LEWIS, W - Newtown Centre 10 - - - - Match List
LINDFIELD, Bob - Western Suburbs Second Row 6 1 - - 3 Match List
LODER, R - North Sydney Fullback 3 - - - - Match List
LODGE, Jack - South Sydney Wing 9 3 - - 9 Match List
LONG, E - North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Bench 7 1 - - 3 Match List
LOVE, Jimmy - Balmain Wing, Centre, Halfback 11 1 - - 3 Match List
LUCAS, Bill - Glebe Hooker 8 - - - - Match List
McCAULEY, Frank - Western Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 8 1 - - 3 Match List
McGRATH, Tom - Glebe Front Row, Hooker 10 5 - - 15 Match List
McLACHLAN, C - Newtown Second Row 3 - - - - Match List
McMAHON, Jack - University Front Row, Second Row 10 - - - - Match List
McMAHON, Jack - Glebe Five-Eighth, Halfback 9 2 - - 6 Match List
McMILLAN, Frank 25 Balmain Fullback, Wing, Centre 12 - 17 - 34 Match List
McSORLEY, Phil - St George Five-Eighth, Bench 5 1 - - 3 Match List
MAKER, Reg - Newtown Wing, Lock 9 3 - - 9 Match List
MATTERSON, Frank - Western Suburbs Front Row 10 1 - - 3 Match List
MATTERSON, Neil - Western Suburbs Centre 11 4 - - 12 Match List
MEADOWS, William - Glebe Fullback, Centre, Front Row, Second Row, Bench 7 1 - - 3 Match List
MILLARD, Dud - Balmain Centre 11 4 1 - 14 Match List
MOLLOY, T - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Five-Eighth, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
MOLLOY, Tom - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 12 - - - - Match List
MORRIS, Jim - St George Front Row, Lock 4 - - - - Match List
MOXON, Horace - Eastern Suburbs Second Row 12 2 - - 6 Match List
MURPHY, Pat - South Sydney Second Row 12 1 - - 3 Match List
MURPHY, Wal - North Sydney Wing 5 3 - - 9 Match List
O'BRIEN, Dick - University Wing, Centre, Halfback 9 3 3 - 15 Match List
O'BRIEN, M - North Sydney Front Row 2 - - - - Match List
O'CONNOR, Alfred 25 South Sydney Front Row 12 1 - - 3 Match List
O'CONNOR, Leo - North Sydney Front Row, Second Row 11 3 - - 9 Match List
OGG, Ernest - University Centre, Bench 7 1 - - 3 Match List
O'ROURKE, Frank - University Centre 10 6 15 - 48 Match List
PENDERGAST, Charlie - Newtown Second Row, Lock 11 - - - - Match List
PEOPLES, James - Eastern Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth 2 - - - - Match List
PETERS, Herman 26 North Sydney Centre 12 5 2 - 19 Match List
PETERS, T - St George Second Row 10 - - - - Match List
PONCHARD, Des - Balmain Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
POWELL, A - University Centre, Front Row, Lock 3 - - - - Match List
QUIGLEY, Frank - Glebe Front Row 12 - 14 - 28 Match List
QUINLIVAN, Oscar - South Sydney Wing, Centre 10 4 1 - 14 Match List
QUINN, Norman - University Second Row 9 1 - - 3 Match List
RAMSAY, James - St George Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
REID, Os - North Sydney Front Row, Second Row 11 3 - - 9 Match List
RICKETTS, Charlie - Glebe Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 10 1 - - 3 Match List
RIGHTON, Alan - South Sydney Fullback, Wing 5 - 3 - 6 Match List
ROBINSON, Jack 33 Balmain Wing, Second Row 10 5 - - 15 Match List
ROBINSON, Norm - Balmain Five-Eighth, Halfback 11 4 - - 12 Match List
ROOT, Eddie - South Sydney Hooker, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
RULE, Frank - North Sydney Centre 9 - - - - Match List
RYAN, Edward - University Five-Eighth, Lock 11 4 2 - 16 Match List
SABINE, F - University Hooker, Second Row 2 - - - - Match List
SAUNDERS, Frank - St George Wing, Centre 6 6 4 - 26 Match List
SEDDON, Cecil 23 Newtown Centre 11 3 - - 9 Match List
SEE, Andy - Glebe Wing 12 4 - - 12 Match List
SEWELL, George - North Sydney Front Row, Lock 3 1 - - 3 Match List
SHADLOW, Norm - St George Wing 9 1 - - 3 Match List
SHERRY, Austin - Glebe Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 9 2 3 - 12 Match List
SLATTERY, T - Balmain Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 8 - - - - Match List
SLOCKIE, Walter - St George Wing 6 5 - - 15 Match List
SMITH, F - Glebe Wing, Halfback 5 1 - - 3 Match List
STAPLETON, E - Western Suburbs Hooker 11 - - - - Match List
STEEL, Les - Eastern Suburbs Wing 12 7 2 - 25 Match List
STEELE, Alan - North Sydney Five-Eighth 11 1 - - 3 Match List
STETTLER, Godfrey - Western Suburbs Wing 11 5 25 - 65 Match List
STUART, C - Glebe Second Row, Lock 6 - - - - Match List
TERRY, Bob - University Wing, Centre, Bench 10 5 - - 15 Match List
THOMPSON, A - South Sydney Hooker, Lock 10 - - - - Match List
TOOHEY, Jack - Glebe Wing 8 2 - - 6 Match List
TRAYNOR, Arnold - St George Five-Eighth, Halfback 8 3 6 - 21 Match List
TYE, Clarrie - St George Lock 9 2 - - 6 Match List
UNWIN, Maurice - University Halfback, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
WALPOLE, H - University Second Row 2 - - - - Match List
WARWICK, Jim - Newtown Front Row 11 1 - - 3 Match List
WATERHOUSE, Henry 25 North Sydney Fullback 9 - - - - Match List
WATSON, Dave - South Sydney Front Row, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
WATT, Horace 34 Balmain Hooker 3 - - - - Match List
WEARING, Benjamin 24 South Sydney Wing 11 12 22 - 80 Match List
WHY, Albert - South Sydney Lock 11 3 - - 9 Match List

180 players

 

Last modified: Mon, 06 Jul 2020 19:49:25 +0000 (Sydney time)