NSWRFL 1924

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the List button.
Player Age Team Position(s) APP T G FG Pts  
ABOTOMEY, Cyril - Eastern Suburbs Wing 8 2 - - 6 List
AGAR, William 21 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth 5 1 - - 3 List
ANDREWS, H - South Sydney Second Row 2 - - - - List
BAGGOTT, Leo - Eastern Suburbs Centre, Bench 2 - - - - List
BAINS, Harold - Newtown Front Row, Second Row 8 - - - - List
BARRY, Tom - South Sydney Centre 2 - - - - List
BARRY, Tom - University Centre 8 2 1 - 8 List
BEIBER, Roy - South Sydney Front Row 4 - - - - List
BELL, Jim - Newtown Wing, Bench 6 1 - - 3 List
BENSON, William 31 Glebe Halfback 8 - - - - List
BLAIR, Alfred 28 South Sydney Five-Eighth, Halfback 8 - 1 - 2 List
BLINKHORN, Cyril 32 South Sydney Wing 9 6 - - 18 List
BODDINGTON, George - Eastern Suburbs Lock, Bench 3 - - - - List
BOLEWSKI, Alexander 32 Newtown Centre, Five-Eighth 8 - 5 - 10 List
BOWEN, David 24 St George Wing 2 - - - - List
BREEN, James - South Sydney Five-Eighth 1 - - - - List
BRIDGMAN, J - University Front Row 3 - - - - List
BRIEN, Jerry - Western Suburbs Five-Eighth 1 1 - - 3 List
BROGAN, Frank 20 South Sydney Five-Eighth, Halfback 7 1 - - 3 List
BULL, Leslie 23 Newtown Front Row, Second Row 4 - - - - List
BURNS, Tommy - St George Halfback 8 - - - - List
CARSTAIRS, George 24 St George Centre 8 2 15 - 36 List
CAVANOUGH, Harry - Newtown Lock 8 2 - - 6 List
CHEVELL, F - Newtown Second Row 6 1 - - 3 List
CLAMBACK, George - Newtown Front Row 3 - - - - List
COCKBURN, William - Glebe Wing 1 - - - - List
COLLINS, Wally - Western Suburbs Wing 8 7 - - 21 List
CONAGHAN, Paddy - Balmain Centre 2 1 - - 3 List
COURTNEY JNR, Edward - Western Suburbs Second Row 5 1 - - 3 List
COURTNEY, Edward 38 Western Suburbs Front Row 5 2 - - 6 List
COURTNEY, Jack - North Sydney Wing 8 4 15 - 42 List
CRAIG, Billy - Balmain Fullback, Wing, Centre 9 2 - - 6 List
CRIPPS, Roy - Newtown Wing 6 3 - - 9 List
CUMMINS, Eddie - Glebe Fullback 7 1 1 - 5 List
CUNNINGHAM, Martin - Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth 4 - - - - List
DARRAGH, Bill - University Hooker, Lock 8 - - - - List
DAWSON, Jack - Eastern Suburbs Centre 7 2 - - 6 List
DOIG, Eric - Western Suburbs Halfback 8 1 3 - 9 List
DREW, Joseph 24 Western Suburbs Front Row 8 2 - - 6 List
DUNWORTH, Jim - University Front Row, Lock 8 2 - - 6 List
DUNWORTH, Robert - University Second Row 8 2 - - 6 List
EDWARDS, H - Newtown Front Row, Second Row 4 - - - - List
EGAN, Francis 17 Eastern Suburbs Halfback 1 - - - - List
ELLIOTT, F - Western Suburbs Five-Eighth 3 - - - - List
ELLIS, Thomas 20 Newtown Fullback 8 - 14 - 28 List
EVATT, Clive 24 University Hooker, Lock 4 - - - - List
FAULL, Alfred - North Sydney Lock 7 1 - - 3 List
FAULL, Walter - North Sydney Front Row 8 2 - - 6 List
FERGUSON, Fred - Balmain Hooker 1 - - - - List
FINN, Hubert - University Fullback 7 - 1 - 2 List
FITZPATRICK, Tom - Eastern Suburbs Second Row 4 - - - - List
FLATTERY, Jim 25 University Wing 7 3 - - 9 List
FLOWER, Harold 23 St George Second Row 5 - - - - List
FRASER, Alf - Balmain Second Row 9 - - - - List
FRASER, Charles 31 Balmain Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth 9 1 8 - 19 List
GABBE, Percy 22 St George Fullback, Wing 8 - - - - List
GALWAY, A - Newtown Wing 4 3 - - 9 List
GEELAN, C - Glebe Second Row 1 - - - - List
GODDARD, Edward 23 Glebe Second Row, Lock 6 2 - - 6 List
GRAY, Alfred 33 Glebe Lock 7 - - - - List
GRAY, Arthur - Glebe Front Row, Second Row 4 1 - - 3 List
HALBERSTATER, Les - University Second Row 2 - - - - List
HALLETT, George 34 South Sydney Fullback 6 - - - - List
HANCOCK, Wally - North Sydney Hooker, Second Row, Bench 4 - - - - List
HANSEN, J - Glebe Fullback 1 - - - - List
HARDMAN, William 24 St George Hooker, Second Row 8 - - - - List
HAYES, Les 21 Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Lock 8 2 - - 6 List
HICKEY, Dave - South Sydney Fullback 3 - - - - List
HINCKSMAN, Clarrie - Eastern Suburbs Centre 4 1 - - 3 List
HOLMES, Harold - Eastern Suburbs Hooker 6 1 - - 3 List
HOOK, Rex - North Sydney Wing 3 1 - - 3 List
HORDER, Harold 30 South Sydney Wing, Centre 9 7 9 - 39 List
HORNE, John 34 South Sydney Front Row 4 - - - - List
HUME, Fred - St George Centre 8 - - - - List
HUNT, C - Newtown Wing, Centre 7 - - - - List
IVES, Jonathon 34 North Sydney Second Row 7 3 - - 9 List
IVES, R - Western Suburbs Centre 1 - - - - List
IVES, William 27 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 8 - 2 - 4 List
JAMES, Tommy - Glebe Centre 8 2 - - 6 List
JOHNSON, Alec - South Sydney Halfback 2 - - - - List
JOHNSON, Harold - North Sydney Five-Eighth 2 1 - - 3 List
JUSTICE, Arthur 21 St George Hooker 7 2 - - 6 List
KAUFMAN, Sid - Eastern Suburbs Halfback 7 2 - - 6 List
KELL, Charles 19 Newtown Halfback 6 2 - - 6 List
KELLY, Aubrey 20 St George Front Row, Second Row 4 - - - - List
KENNEDY, Tommy - Balmain Wing 8 10 - - 30 List
LAMBERT, H - Newtown Hooker 1 - - - - List
LANE, Alby - University Five-Eighth, Halfback 8 3 - - 9 List
LANE, F - Western Suburbs Hooker, Lock 4 - - - - List
LAPHAM, Ernest 23 St George Lock 8 4 - - 12 List
LATTA, Reginald 27 Balmain Lock 8 4 - - 12 List
LAWRENCE, Jack - South Sydney Front Row, Lock 5 1 - - 3 List
LAWRENCE, Vic - South Sydney Centre 1 1 - - 3 List
LEAMEY, Thomas 26 Newtown Hooker 7 1 - - 3 List
LEDDY, Harold - Western Suburbs Second Row 3 2 - - 6 List
LEWIS, W - Newtown Centre 1 1 - - 3 List
LINSKEY, Tom - University Centre 3 - - - - List
LISTON, Roy - Balmain Second Row 6 - 2 - 4 List
LODGE, Jack - Glebe Wing 8 1 - - 3 List
LONG, E - North Sydney Hooker 7 - - - - List
LOVE, Jimmy - Balmain Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 7 3 - - 9 List
LUCAS, Bill - Glebe Front Row 8 - - - - List
McCAULEY, Frank - Western Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth 5 1 - - 3 List
McGRATH, Thomas 26 Glebe Front Row 6 - - - - List
McMAHON, Jack - Glebe Five-Eighth 8 3 - - 9 List
McMILLAN, Frank 24 Western Suburbs Fullback 8 1 18 - 39 List
McMILLAN, Wally - Newtown Front Row 7 2 - - 6 List
MAIN, Alex - St George Second Row 1 - - - - List
MANSTED, Joe - Western Suburbs Centre 7 2 - - 6 List
MATTERSON, Frank - Western Suburbs Second Row 5 1 - - 3 List
MATTERSON, Neil - Western Suburbs Wing 7 3 - - 9 List
MENDEL, A - Western Suburbs Five-Eighth 1 - - - - List
MILLARD, Dud - Balmain Centre, Five-Eighth 6 - - - - List
MOLLOY, T - Eastern Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth 2 - - - - List
MOLLOY, Tom - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Hooker 8 - - - - List
MOXON, Horace - University Front Row 8 1 - - 3 List
MUNRO, Crawford - University Second Row 6 2 - - 6 List
MURPHY, Pat - South Sydney Front Row, Second Row 6 - - - - List
MURPHY, Wal - North Sydney Wing 2 - - - - List
O'BRIEN, Dick - University Fullback, Bench 2 - - - - List
O'CONNOR, Alfred 24 South Sydney Second Row 4 - - - - List
O'CONNOR, Leo - North Sydney Second Row 8 2 - - 6 List
O'HALLORAN, G - Balmain Centre, Five-Eighth 3 - - - - List
OLIVERA, Vince - North Sydney Halfback 8 - - - - List
O'ROURKE, Frank - University Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock 7 1 - - 3 List
OXFORD, Arthur 30 Eastern Suburbs Second Row 7 1 15 - 33 List
PETERS, Herman 25 North Sydney Centre 7 5 - - 15 List
PETERS, Thomas 29 St George Front Row 8 - - - - List
PIDCOCK, Henry - Glebe Wing 1 - - - - List
PONCHARD, Des - Balmain Fullback 4 - - - - List
PRENTICE, Clarence 33 Western Suburbs Hooker 7 - - - - List
PROCTOR, Norm - North Sydney Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 4 1 1 - 5 List
QUIGLEY, Sam - Glebe Hooker 8 1 17 - 37 List
QUINLIVAN, Oscar - South Sydney Centre 9 2 3 - 12 List
REDMOND, James 33 Western Suburbs Second Row 1 - 1 - 2 List
REID, Os - North Sydney Front Row 8 1 - - 3 List
RIGNEY, Edward 30 Eastern Suburbs Fullback 8 - - - - List
ROBINSON, George - Balmain Halfback 6 3 4 - 17 List
ROBINSON, Jack 32 Balmain Wing 6 2 - - 6 List
ROBINSON, Normam 23 Balmain Halfback, Bench 4 - - - - List
ROOT, Edward 22 South Sydney Second Row, Lock 7 1 - - 3 List
RULE, Frank - North Sydney Centre 8 1 - - 3 List
RUSSELL, Mick - Balmain Front Row 5 - 6 - 12 List
RYAN, Edward - University Wing, Centre 8 3 9 - 27 List
SAUNDERS, Frank 21 St George Wing 7 7 1 - 23 List
SCHULTZ, Bill 32 Balmain Front Row 9 1 - - 3 List
SEDDON, Cecil 22 Newtown Centre 7 4 - - 12 List
SEE, Andy - Eastern Suburbs Wing 1 - - - - List
SHADLOW, Norm - St George Wing 6 1 - - 3 List
SMITH, F - Newtown Centre, Five-Eighth 2 - - - - List
STAPLETON, E - Western Suburbs Front Row, Lock 8 1 - - 3 List
STEEL, Leslie 24 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre 8 5 - - 15 List
STEELE, Alan - North Sydney Wing, Five-Eighth 6 3 - - 9 List
STETTLER, Godfrey - Western Suburbs Wing 1 - 1 - 2 List
STEVENS, A - Newtown Halfback 2 - - - - List
STUART, C - Glebe Second Row 5 1 - - 3 List
TERRY, Bob - University Wing 2 1 - - 3 List
THOMPSON, Alfie - Glebe Wing, Centre, Bench 7 1 - - 3 List
TOOHEY, John 25 Glebe Wing, Centre 8 2 - - 6 List
TRAYNOR, Arnott 28 St George Five-Eighth 8 3 1 - 11 List
TUCKEY, C - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 6 - - - - List
TURNER, G - St George Fullback 1 - - - - List
TYE, Clarence 31 St George Front Row 7 1 - - 3 List
UNWIN, Maurice - University Five-Eighth, Halfback 6 1 - - 3 List
WATERHOUSE, Henry 24 North Sydney Fullback 8 - - - - List
WATKINS, Jack 31 Eastern Suburbs Lock 6 2 - - 6 List
WATSON, Dave - South Sydney Front Row 8 - - - - List
WATT, Horace 33 Balmain Hooker 8 - - - - List
WEARING, Benjamin 23 South Sydney Wing 6 6 - - 18 List
WHY, Albert - South Sydney Second Row 5 1 - - 3 List
WILLMOTT, Ernest 25 South Sydney Hooker 9 - - - - List
WILSON, F - North Sydney Lock 1 - - - - List
WITTRIEN, R - Eastern Suburbs Second Row 1 - - - - List
YANZ, Fred - Western Suburbs Centre, Bench 7 3 - - 9 List
YANZ, Louis - Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - List
YOUNG, William - Glebe Second Row 3 2 - - 6 List

176 players