Joseph Paulo

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Sefa
Born
Saturday, 2nd January, 1988
Current Age
30 years and 321 days
Place Of Birth
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Known Family Links

Brother
Aukuso Paulo

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Samoa 2008, 2010, 2017-18 9 1 3   - 10 3 5 1 33.33% Match list
USA 2013 4 2 6   - 20 2 2 0 50.00% Match list
Overall 2008-2018 13 3 9   0 30 5 7 1 38.46% Match list

International Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Samoa 2008-2009 3 - -   - - 2 1 0 66.67% Match list
USA 2013 2 - -   - - 2 0 0 100.00% Match list
Overall 2007-2011 5 0 0   0 4 1 0 80.00% Match list

World Cup Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Samoa 2008, 2017 6 1 2   - 8 2 3 1 33.33% Match list
USA 2013 4 2 6   - 20 2 2 0 50.00% Match list
Overall 2008-2017 10 3 8   0 28 4 5 1 40.00% Match list


Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
NRL All Stars 2015 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
NSW City 2015, 2017 2 - -   - - 1 1 0 50.00% Match list
Overall 2015-2017 3 0 0   0 1 2 0 33.33% Match list


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Penrith NRL 2008 8 - -   - - 5 3 0 62.50% Match list
Penrith NRL 2009 14 2 -   - 8 5 8 1 35.71% Match list
Penrith NRL 2010 7 2 -   - 8 5 2 0 71.43% Match list
Penrith NRL 2011 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Parramatta NRL 2011 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Parramatta NRL 2012 23 - -   - - 6 17 0 26.09% Match list
Parramatta NRL 2013 24 1 6 / 8 75.00% - 16 5 19 0 20.83% Match list
Parramatta NRL 2014 24 1 3 / 7 42.86% - 10 12 12 0 50.00% Match list
Parramatta NRL 2015 14 - -   - - 6 8 0 42.86% Match list
Cronulla NRL 2016 20 1 -   - 4 15 4 1 75.00% Match list
Cronulla NRL 2017 10 - -   - - 7 3 0 70.00% Match list
Cronulla NRL 2018 21 - -   - - 13 8 0 61.90% Match list
Overall 2008-2018 167 7 9 / 15 60.00% 0 46 79 86 2 47.31% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Penrith 2008-11 30 4 -   - 16 15 14 1 50.00% Match list
Parramatta 2011-15 86 2 9 / 15 60.00% - 26 29 57 0 33.72% Match list
Cronulla 2016-18 51 1 -   - 4 35 15 1 68.63% Match list
Overall 2008-2018 167 7 9 / 15 60.00% 0 46 79 86 2 47.31% Match list

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Cronulla 2016-2018 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 2018 1 0 0   0 0 1 0 0.00% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Thu, 15 Nov 2018 18:24:50 +0000 (Sydney time)