Brisbane Broncos |
3rd |
18 |
6 |
0 |
511 |
372 |
Griffin |
Lockyer, Parker, Glenn, Thaiday |
14 |
- | Yow Yeh |
160 |
- | Parker |
Suncorp |
|
Prelim Final |
Canberra Raiders |
15th |
6 |
18 |
0 |
423 |
623 |
Furner |
Tongue, Harrison, Shillington |
13 |
- | Ferguson |
154 |
- | Croker |
Canberra Stadium |
|
|
Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs |
9th |
12 |
12 |
0 |
449 |
489 |
Moore, Dymock |
Ryan |
23 |
- | Barba |
124 |
- | Turner |
ANZ |
|
|
Cronulla Sutherland Sharks |
13th |
7 |
17 |
0 |
428 |
557 |
Flanagan |
Gallen, Morris, Best, Smith |
9 |
- | Pomeroy |
76 |
- | Williams |
Toyota |
|
|
Gold Coast Titans |
16th |
6 |
18 |
0 |
363 |
629 |
Cartwright |
Prince, Bailey, Campbell |
16 |
- | Mead |
96 |
- | Prince |
Skilled Park |
|
Wooden Spoon |
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
2nd |
18 |
6 |
0 |
539 |
331 |
Hasler |
King, Lyon, Stewart |
15 |
- | Stewart |
154 |
- | Lyon |
Brookvale |
|
Premiers |
Melbourne Storm |
1st |
19 |
5 |
0 |
521 |
308 |
Bellamy |
Smith, Blair, Cronk |
12 |
- | Duffie, Cronk, Slater |
164 |
- | Smith |
AAMI |
|
Prelim Final |
Newcastle Knights |
8th |
12 |
12 |
0 |
478 |
443 |
Stone |
Gidley, Mullen, Naiqama |
20 |
- | Uate |
130 |
- | Gidley |
Ausgrid |
|
Qualifying Final |
North Queensland Cowboys |
7th |
14 |
10 |
0 |
532 |
480 |
Henry |
Thurston, Scott, Payne, Bowen |
12 |
- | Graham |
162 |
- | Thurston |
Dairy Farmers |
|
Qualifying Final |
Parramatta Eels |
14th |
6 |
17 |
1 |
385 |
538 |
Kearney |
Hindmarsh |
10 |
- | Burt |
164 |
- | Burt |
Parramatta |
|
|
Penrith Panthers |
12th |
9 |
15 |
0 |
430 |
517 |
Elliott, Georgallis |
Civoniceva, Lewis, Waterhouse |
12 |
- | Coote, Simmons |
66 |
- | Gordon |
Centrebet |
|
|
St George Illawarra Dragons |
5th |
14 |
9 |
1 |
483 |
341 |
Bennett |
Hornby, Fien, Cooper |
14 |
- | Cooper |
157 |
- | Soward |
WIN (6), WIN Jubilee (5) |
|
World Club Challenge, Charity Shield, Anzac Cup |
South Sydney Rabbitohs |
10th |
11 |
13 |
0 |
531 |
562 |
Lang |
Asotasi, Crocker, Sutton |
23 |
- | Merritt |
195 |
- | Sandow |
ANZ |
|
|
Sydney Roosters |
11th |
10 |
14 |
0 |
417 |
500 |
Smith |
Anasta |
11 |
- | Leilua |
91 |
- | Anasta |
SFS |
|
|
Warriors |
6th |
14 |
10 |
0 |
504 |
393 |
Cleary |
Mannering |
12 |
- | Vatuvei |
206 |
- | Maloney |
Mt Smart |
|
Runners Up |
Wests Tigers |
4th |
15 |
9 |
0 |
519 |
430 |
Sheens |
Farah |
13 |
- | Marshall |
211 |
- | Marshall |
Campbelltown (4), Leichhardt (4), SFS (4) |
|
Qualifying Final |