Joseph Leilua

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Joseph Ikenasio Leilua Kelemete
Nickname(s)
BJ
Born
Thursday, 12th December, 1991
Current Age
28 years and 207 days
Place Of Birth
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Awards & Accolades

Dally M Centre Of The Year
2016, 2018

Known Family Links

Brother
Luciano Leilua

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Samoa 2013-15, 2017-19 15 3 -   - 12 3 11 1 20.00% Match list
Overall 2013-2019 15 3 0   0 12 3 11 1 20.00% Match list

World Cup Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Samoa 2013, 2017 8 1 -   - 4 2 5 1 25.00% Match list
Overall 2013-2017 8 1 0   0 4 2 5 1 25.00% Match list


Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
NSW City 2012 1 - -   - - 1 0 0 100.00% Match list
Overall 2012 1 0 0   0 1 0 0 100.00% Match list


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Sydney NRL 2010 17 3 -   - 12 11 6 0 64.71% Match list
Sydney NRL 2011 23 11 -   - 44 9 14 0 39.13% Match list
Sydney NRL 2012 19 6 -   - 24 7 11 1 36.84% Match list
Newcastle NRL 2013 19 13 -   - 52 10 8 1 52.63% Match list
Newcastle NRL 2014 22 11 -   - 44 10 12 0 45.45% Match list
Newcastle NRL 2015 13 6 -   - 24 5 8 0 38.46% Match list
Canberra NRL 2015 6 - -   - - 1 5 0 16.67% Match list
Canberra NRL 2016 25 11 -   - 44 18 7 0 72.00% Match list
Canberra NRL 2017 24 10 -   - 40 11 13 0 45.83% Match list
Canberra NRL 2018 24 14 -   - 56 10 14 0 41.67% Match list
Canberra NRL 2019 12 4 -   - 16 8 4 0 66.67% Match list
Wests Tigers NRL 2020 8 3 -   - 12 4 4 0 50.00% Match list
Overall 2010-2020 212 92 0   0 368 104 106 2 49.06% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Sydney 2010-12 59 20 -   - 80 27 31 1 45.76% Match list
Newcastle 2013-15 54 30 -   - 120 25 28 1 46.30% Match list
Canberra 2015-19 91 39 -   - 156 48 43 0 52.75% Match list
Wests Tigers 2020 8 3 -   - 12 4 4 0 50.00% Match list
Overall 2010-2020 212 92 0   0 368 104 106 2 49.06% Match list

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Sydney 2010 3 - -   - - 2 1 0 66.67% Match list
Newcastle 2013 3 2 -   - 8 2 1 0 66.67% Match list
Canberra 2015-2019 6 - -   - - 3 3 0 50.00% Match list
Overall 2010-2019 12 2 0   0 8 7 5 0 58.33% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Sun, 05 Jul 2020 14:55:26 +0000 (Sydney time)