James Segeyaro

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Chicko
Born
Sunday, 11th November, 1990
Current Age
28 years and 35 days
Place Of Birth
Goroka, Eastern Highlands, Papua New Guinea

Awards & Accolades

Dally M Hooker Of The Year
2014

Known Family Links

Father
Ifiso Segeyaro

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Papua New Guinea 2017-18 5 1 -   - 4 4 1 0 80.00% Match list
Overall 2017-2018 5 1 0   0 4 4 1 0 80.00% Match list

World Cup Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Papua New Guinea 2017 4 1 -   - 4 3 1 0 75.00% Match list
Overall 2017 4 1 0   0 4 3 1 0 75.00% Match list


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
North Queensland NRL 2011 19 5 -   - 20 10 9 0 52.63% Match list
North Queensland NRL 2012 14 3 -   - 12 8 6 0 57.14% Match list
Penrith NRL 2013 24 10 -   - 40 11 13 0 45.83% Match list
Penrith NRL 2014 24 10 -   - 40 16 8 0 66.67% Match list
Penrith NRL 2015 18 6 -   - 24 6 12 0 33.33% Match list
Penrith NRL 2016 4 - -   - - 2 2 0 50.00% Match list
Cronulla NRL 2017 12 1 -   - 4 7 5 0 58.33% Match list
Cronulla NRL 2018 26 1 -   - 4 17 9 0 65.38% Match list
Overall 2011-2018 141 36 0   0 144 77 64 0 54.61% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
North Queensland 2011-12 33 8 -   - 32 18 15 0 54.55% Match list
Penrith 2013-16 70 26 -   - 104 35 35 0 50.00% Match list
Cronulla 2017-18 38 2 -   - 8 24 14 0 63.16% Match list
Overall 2011-2018 141 36 0   0 144 77 64 0 54.61% Match list

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
North Queensland 2011-12 3 - -   - - 1 2 0 33.33% Match list
Penrith 2013-2014 2 - -   - - 1 1 0 50.00% Match list
Cronulla 2017-18 4 - -   - - 1 3 0 25.00% Match list
Overall 2011-2018 9 0 0   0 3 6 0 33.33% Match list

English League Career - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Leeds Super League XXI 2016 3 1 -   - 4 3 0 0 100.00% Match list
Leeds Super 8's - Qualifiers 2016 ? - -   - -  
Overall 2016 ? 1 0   0 4 ? ? ? ?  

English League Career - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Leeds 2016 3 1 -   - 4 3 0 0 100.00% Match list
Overall 2016 ? 1 0   0 4 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Tue, 11 Dec 2018 10:21:02 +0000 (Sydney time)