Results
To view more info on a match, click the View button. |
Round 1
|
NSWRFL 1908 |
Apr 20 |
Mon 2:00pm |
Newtown |
16 |
Eastern Suburbs |
32 |
E. Hooper |
Wentworth |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
20 |
Mon 2:00pm |
North Sydney |
7 |
South Sydney |
11 |
G. Boss |
Birchgrove |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
20 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Newcastle |
5 |
Glebe |
8 |
T. Costello |
Wentworth |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
20 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
0 |
Balmain |
24 |
G. Seabrook |
Birchgrove |
3,000 |
View |
Round 2
|
NSWRFL 1908 |
Apr 25 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
5 |
North Sydney |
10 |
F. Henlen |
Birchgrove |
1,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
25 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
7 |
Newtown |
2 |
G. Boss |
Wentworth |
500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
25 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
42 |
Western Suburbs |
7 |
E. Hooper |
RAS Showground |
|
View |
Cumberland Trial Match
|
Cumberland Trial Match 1908 |
May 2 |
Sat 2:00pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
18 |
Cumberland (AUS) |
4 |
F. Henlen |
RAS Showground |
10,000 |
View |
Round 2
|
NSWRFL 1908 |
May 9 |
Sat 2:00pm |
South Sydney |
23 |
Cumberland (AUS) |
2 |
G. Seabrook |
RAS Showground |
20,000 |
View |
Bye: Eastern Suburbs, Newcastle
|
Round 3
|
NSWRFL 1908 |
May 16 |
Sat 2:00pm |
Newcastle |
37 |
Cumberland (AUS) |
0 |
C. Hutchison |
Wentworth |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
16 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
13 |
Newtown |
13 |
G. Seabrook |
Birchgrove |
2,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
16 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
12 |
Eastern Suburbs |
13 |
T. Costello |
RAS Showground |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
16 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
8 |
Glebe |
25 |
E. Hooper |
Wentworth |
3,000 |
View |
Bye: North Sydney
|
Round 4
|
NSWRFL 1908 |
May 23 |
Sat 2:00pm |
Western Suburbs |
2 |
Newcastle |
24 |
A. Welch |
RAS Showground |
1,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
23 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Cumberland (AUS) |
6 |
Newtown |
16 |
G. Seabrook |
Birchgrove |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
23 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
21 |
Balmain |
8 |
E. Hooper |
RAS Showground |
1,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
23 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
2 |
Glebe |
7 |
T. Costello |
Wentworth |
1,000 |
View |
Bye: South Sydney
|
Round 5
|
NSWRFL 1908 |
May 30 |
Sat 2:00pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
9 |
Western Suburbs |
8 |
G. Seabrook |
RAS Showground |
800 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
30 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
22 |
Cumberland (AUS) |
7 |
E. Hooper |
Wentworth |
1,200 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
30 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
21 |
Newcastle |
9 |
G. Boss |
Birchgrove |
700 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
30 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
31 |
Newtown |
3 |
F. Henlen |
RAS Showground |
800 |
View |
Bye: Balmain
|
Round 6
|
NSWRFL 1908 |
Jun 13 |
Sat 2:00pm |
Newtown |
8 |
Newcastle |
17 |
G. Seabrook |
RAS Showground |
14,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
20 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
16 |
Cumberland (AUS) |
4 |
C. Hutchison |
Birchgrove |
1,200 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
20 |
Sat 3:30pm |
Glebe |
5 |
South Sydney |
21 |
T. Costello |
Wentworth |
1,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
20 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
11 |
Eastern Suburbs |
19 |
E. Hooper |
RAS Showground |
1,500 |
View |
Bye: Western Suburbs
|
Round 7
|
NSWRFL 1908 |
Jun 27 |
Sat 2:00pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
26 |
Cumberland (AUS) |
5 |
F. Henlen |
RAS Showground |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
27 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
3 |
Glebe |
16 |
E. Hooper |
Birchgrove |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
27 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
30 |
Newcastle |
11 |
C. Hutchison |
RAS Showground |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
27 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
8 |
North Sydney |
23 |
T. Costello |
Wentworth |
800 |
View |
Bye: Newtown
|
Round 8
|
NSWRFL 1908 |
Jul 4 |
Sat 2:00pm |
Cumberland (AUS) |
14 |
Western Suburbs |
6 |
C. Hutchison |
Birchgrove |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
4 |
Sat 2:00pm |
Newtown |
7 |
North Sydney |
15 |
E. Hooper |
Wentworth |
800 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
4 |
Sat 3:30pm |
Glebe |
11 |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
E. Hooper |
Wentworth |
800 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
4 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newcastle |
28 |
Balmain |
5 |
F. Henlen |
Birchgrove |
3,000 |
View |
Bye: South Sydney
|
Round 9
|
NSWRFL 1908 |
Jul 25 |
Sat 2:00pm |
Newtown |
5 |
Western Suburbs |
6 |
G. Seabrook |
Wentworth |
200 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
25 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
2 |
South Sydney |
16 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Birchgrove |
800 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
25 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Cumberland (AUS) |
0 |
North Sydney |
45 |
A. Welch |
Wentworth |
200 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
25 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
34 |
Newcastle |
17 |
C. Hutchison |
RAS Showground |
400 |
View |
Bye: Glebe
|
Round 10
|
NSWRFL 1908 |
Aug 8 |
Sat 2:00pm |
Newtown |
0 |
North Sydney |
21 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Birchgrove |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
24 |
Western Suburbs |
2 |
C. Hutchison |
RAS Showground |
200 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
5 |
Balmain |
10 |
M. McDermott |
Birchgrove |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newcastle |
3 |
South Sydney |
8 |
E. Hooper |
Wentworth |
200 |
View |
Bye: Cumberland (AUS)
|
Semi Final
|
NSWRFL 1908 |
Aug 15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
23 |
North Sydney |
10 |
C. Hutchison |
RAS Showground |
400 |
View |
NSWRFL 1908 |
15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
16 |
Glebe |
3 |
E. Hooper |
Wentworth |
1,200 |
View |
Final
|
NSWRFL 1908 |
Aug 29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
14 |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
C. Hutchison |
RAS Showground |
4,000 |
View |
44 games
Customise this match list