NSWRFL 1909

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Apr 24th 3:15pm Balmain 0 South Sydney 4 G. Seabrook Birchgrove   View
Sat Apr 24th 3:15pm Glebe 5 Eastern Suburbs 38 C. Hutchison Wentworth 250 View
Sat Apr 24th 3:15pm Newcastle 14 North Sydney 7 B. Finegan RAS Showground   View
Sat Apr 24th 2:00pm Western Suburbs 10 Newtown 3 E. Hooper RAS Showground   View
Round 2
Sat May 1st 2:00pm Eastern Suburbs 10 Western Suburbs 2 A. Welch RAS Showground 400 View
Sat May 1st 3:15pm Glebe 5 Balmain 4 T. McMahon Snr Birchgrove   View
Sat May 1st 3:15pm Newtown 6 North Sydney 4 G. Seabrook Wentworth 200 View
Sat May 1st 3:15pm South Sydney 28 Newcastle 9 C. Hutchison RAS Showground 500 View
Round 3
Sat May 15th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 26 North Sydney 16 C. Hutchison RAS Showground   View
Sat May 15th 3:15pm Newcastle 5 Balmain 9 G. Seabrook Birchgrove 500 View
Sat May 15th 2:00pm South Sydney 16 Newtown 2 A. Welch RAS Showground   View
Sat May 15th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 5 Glebe 10 E. Hooper Wentworth   View
Round 4
Sat May 22nd 3:15pm Balmain 27 Western Suburbs 0 G. Seabrook Birchgrove   View
Sat May 22nd 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 10 South Sydney 22 C. Hutchison RAS Showground 1,500 View
Sat May 22nd 3:15pm Glebe 11 North Sydney 12 E. Hooper Wentworth 200 View
Sat May 22nd 2:00pm Newtown 13 Newcastle 5 A. Welch RAS Showground 1,500 View
Round 5
Sat May 29th 3:00pm Newcastle 16 Eastern Suburbs 18 G. Seabrook Newcastle   View
Sat May 29th 3:15pm Newtown 8 Balmain 16 C. Hutchison Birchgrove   View
Sat May 29th 3:15pm South Sydney 29 Glebe 2 B. Finegan RAS Showground 300 View
Sat May 29th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 8 North Sydney 8 H. Poulton Wentworth 100 View
Round 6
Sat Jun 19th 3:15pm Balmain 24 North Sydney 15 H. Poulton Birchgrove   View
Sat Jun 19th 2:00pm Eastern Suburbs 28 Newtown 5 C. Hutchison RAS Showground 800 View
Sat Jun 19th 3:15pm Glebe 8 Newcastle 26 G. Seabrook Wentworth 300 View
Sat Jun 19th 3:15pm South Sydney 34 Western Suburbs 3 E. Hooper RAS Showground 800 View
Round 7
Sat Jun 26th 3:15pm Balmain 11 Eastern Suburbs 3 H. Poulton Birchgrove 1,500 View
Sat Jun 26th 3:15pm Glebe 6 Newtown 3 G. Seabrook Wentworth 550 View
Sat Jun 26th 3:00pm Newcastle 34 Western Suburbs 0 B. Finegan Newcastle   View
Sat Jun 26th 3:15pm South Sydney 37 North Sydney 5 E. Hooper RAS Showground 200 View
Round 8
Sat Jul 10th 3:15pm Balmain 5 Newcastle 2 G. Seabrook Birchgrove 2,500 View
Sat Jul 10th 3:15pm Newtown 8 Glebe 10 H. Poulton Wentworth 400 View
Sat Jul 10th 3:15pm South Sydney 16 Eastern Suburbs 5 A. Ballerum RAS Showground 2,500 View
Sat Jul 10th 2:00pm Western Suburbs 7 North Sydney 3 B. Finegan RAS Showground 2,500 View
Round 9
Sat Jul 17th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 15 Balmain 24 H. Poulton RAS Showground 3,000 View
Sat Jul 17th 3:15pm Glebe 0 South Sydney 24 A. Ballerum Wentworth 300 View
Sat Jul 17th 3:15pm Newtown 10 North Sydney 10 C. Hutchison Birchgrove   View
Sat Jul 17th 2:00pm Western Suburbs 5 Newcastle 28 E. Hooper RAS Showground 500 View
Round 10
Sat Aug 7th 3:15pm Balmain 10 Glebe 5 A. Farrow Birchgrove 1,200 View
Sat Aug 7th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 14 North Sydney 24 B. Finegan RAS Showground 3,000 View
Sat Aug 7th 3:00pm Newcastle 5 South Sydney 0 H. Poulton Newcastle 3,000 View
Sat Aug 7th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 2 Newtown 15 A. Ballerum Wentworth   View
Semi Final
Sat Aug 14th 3:15pm Balmain 15 Eastern Suburbs 8 A. Farrow Wentworth 3,000 View
Sat Aug 14th 3:15pm South Sydney 20 Newcastle 0 A. Ballerum RAS Showground 1,200 View

42 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Sat, 23 Mar 2019 13:42:14 +0000 (Sydney time)