Third Division 2007

Stats

Premiers
 
No. Of Teams
94
No. Of Games
230
No. Of Players
0
Top Tryscorer
()
Top Pointscorer
()

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Celtic11101-526162+3641192-392183+20922193-91834538+573
2. Featherstone Rovers11101-395200+1951183-424166+25822184-81936636+453
3. Barrow11101-432164+2681174-337223+11422175-76938734+382
4. Oldham1192-369215+1541174-292205+8722166-66142032+241
5. Workington Town1183-373190+1831147-282325-43221210-65551524+140
6. Swinton1174-371251+1201147-234398-164221111-60564922-44
7. York City Knights1156-260232+281156-228238-10221012-48847020+18
8. London Skolars1147-213304-9111461235306-7122813144861017-162
9. Hunslet Hawks1147-156243-871147-212348-13622814-36859116-223
10. Keighley11461233371-1381129-174321-14722615140769213-285
11. Gateshead1147-220387-1671129-161435-27422616-38182212-441
12. Blackpool11-11-168416-24811-11-164568-40422-22-3329840-652
  • Total games played: 132
  • Total points scored: 6,851
  • Average points per game: 51.90
  • Best attack: Celtic Crusaders (41.73 ppg - 160.81%)
  • Best defense: Celtic Crusaders (15.68 ppg - 60.42%)
  • Worst attack: Blackpool Panthers (15.09 ppg - 58.15%)
  • Worst defense: Blackpool Panthers (44.73 ppg - 172.37%)

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Barrow Raiders 3rd 19 8 0 928 531 Paul CREARY - - -- Craven Park * 0 Prelim Final
Blackpool Panthers 12th 0 23 0 350 1026 - - - -- Woodlands * 327
Celtic Crusaders 1st 20 3 0 968 355 - - - -- Brewery * 300
Featherstone Rovers 2nd 21 5 0 943 472 - - - -- Chris Moyles * 1,161 Runners Up
Gateshead Thunder 11th 7 17 0 423 908 David WOODS - - -- Gateshead * 211
Hunslet Hawks 9th 9 15 0 408 691 Mark CASS - - -- John Charles * 282
Keighley Cougars 10th 7 16 1 457 724 - - - -- Cougar * 954
London Skolars 8th 9 14 1 476 670 Latham TAWHAI - - -- New River * 0
Oldham 4th 21 8 0 837 548 Steve DEAKIN - - -- Boundary (13)
Park Lane (1)
* 559 Runners Up
Swinton Lions 6th 12 13 0 685 752 Paul KIDD - - -- Park Lane * 464 Qualifying Final
Workington Town 5th 14 12 0 725 649 Ged STOKES - - -- Derwent Park * 529 Semi Final
York City Knights 7th 11 14 0 550 614 Michael COOK - - -- South Ryedale * 701 Qualifying Final

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Sep 16th Oldham 36 Swinton 6 Boundary   View
Sep 16th Workington Town 42 York City Knights 4 Derwent Park   View
Sep 23rd Featherstone Rovers 36 Barrow 20 Chris Moyles   View
Sep 23rd Oldham 48 Workington Town 0 Boundary   View
Sep 30th Barrow 6 Oldham 28 Craven Park   View
Oct 7th Featherstone Rovers 24 Oldham 6 Chris Moyles   View