Third Division 2006

Stats

Premiers
 
No. Of Teams
92
No. Of Games
228
No. Of Players
0
Top Tryscorer
()
Top Pointscorer
()

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverallStats
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPGAtt%Def%
1. Dewsbury11101-3811362451192-3122189422193-6933543833931.5016.09
2. Sheffield11101-3921822101183-41620820822184-8083903641836.7317.73
3. Celtic1183-388182206116413422051372214717303872934333.1817.59
4. Featherstone11101-34322411911461253280-27221471596504299227.0922.91
5. Swinton1183-39225713511551249218312213816414752716629.1421.59
6. Barrow1183-3272081191147-272273-1221210-5994812411827.2321.86
7. Gateshead1156-311258531165-236282-46221111-54754022724.8624.55
8. Workington Town1174-31430951138-244336-92221012-55864520-8725.3629.32
9. London11371250314-641129-156462-30622516140677611-37018.4535.27
10. Hunslet11362209303-9411110-202314-11222416241161710-20618.6828.05
11. Keighley11461253307-5411-11-166429-2632241714197369-31719.0533.45
12. Blackpool1138-148370-22211191202483-2812241713508539-50315.9138.77

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Qualif Final Sep 17th Featherstone 46 Gateshead 18 Lionheart   View
Qualif Final Sep 17th Swinton 26 Barrow 20 Park Lane   View
Semi Final Sep 22nd Sheffield 26 Celtic 16 Don Valley   View
Semi Final Sep 24th Featherstone 14 Swinton 27 Lionheart   View
Prelim Final Oct 1st Celtic 26 Swinton 27 Brewery   View
Grand Final Oct 8th Sheffield 35 Swinton 10 Don Valley   View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Barrow Raiders 6th 14 12 0 697 611 Crarey - - - -- Craven Park * 975 Qualifying Final
Blackpool Panthers 12th 4 18 1 360 871 - - - - -- Woodlands * 176
Celtic Crusaders 3rd 15 9 1 836 444 - - - - -- Brewery * 623 Prelim Final
Dewsbury Rams 1st 20 4 0 765 386 Kelly - - - -- Tetley's * 591
Featherstone Rovers 4th 17 9 1 748 617 Hobbs - - - -- Lionheart * 1,024 Qualifying Final
Gateshead Thunder 7th 11 13 0 575 606 - - - - -- Gateshead * 0 Qualifying Final
Hunslet Hawks 10th 5 17 2 431 641 Sampson - - - -- John Charles * 1,259
Keighley Cougars 11th 5 18 1 463 780 Roe - - - -- Cougar * 0
London Skolars 9th 6 17 1 426 838 Tawhai - - - -- New River * 280
Sheffield Eagles 2nd 20 5 0 887 458 - - - - -- Don Valley * 0
Swinton Lions 5th 17 10 1 791 608 Kidd - - - -- Park Lane * 451
Workington Town 8th 10 13 0 570 661 - - - - -- Derwent Park * 0