Calendar
Coaches
Fixtures
Players
Referees
Results
Teams
Venues
2023 Annual
2017 Kingstone Press League 1
Summary
Coaches
Players
Referees
Results
Rounds
Venues
Data
Menu
See also:
UK Third Division History
2016 Kingstone Press League 1
2018 Betfred League 1
Results
Match Type
All
League
Non-League
To view more info on a match, click the
View
button.
February 2017
CC
(3)
Feb 25
Sat 1:00pm
Siddal ARLFC
6
Toronto Wolfpack
14
T. Grant
Reactiv Park
1,023
View
CC
(3)
25
Sat 2:00pm
West Hull
16
Whitehaven RLFC
18
P. Marklove
Walter Simpson Park
150
View
CC
(3)
25
Sat 3:00pm
Fryston Warriors
32
Keighley Cougars
50
J. McMullen
L.D. Nutrition Stadium
739
View
CC
(3)
25
Sat 5:00pm
Newcastle Thunder
18
Workington Town
16
M. Mannifield
Kingston Park
View
CC
(3)
26
Sun 2:00pm
Barrow Raiders
60
Rochdale Mayfield
6
M. Griffiths
Craven Park (Barrow)
500
View
CC
(3)
26
Sun 2:30pm
Hemel Stags
12
London Skolars
22
S. Race
Pennine Way Stadium
112
View
CC
(3)
26
Sun 3:00pm
Doncaster RLFC
34
Myton Warriors
6
L. Moore
Keepmoat Stadium
366
View
CC
(3)
26
Sun 3:00pm
Gloucestershire All Golds
36
North Wales Crusaders
18
G. Dolan
Prince Of Wales Stadium
87
View
CC
(3)
26
Sun 3:00pm
Hunslet RLFC
34
Coventry Bears
0
S. Mikalauskas
John Charles Centre for Sport
249
View
CC
(3)
26
Sun 3:00pm
South Wales Ironmen
4
Oxford RLFC
18
N. Bennett
The Wern
115
View
CC
(3)
26
Sun 3:00pm
York City Knights
48
Egremont Rangers
8
L. Staveley
Bootham Crescent
View
March 2017
Round 1
Mar 4
Sat
Barrow Raiders
28
York City Knights
0
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 1
4
Sat
London Skolars
0
Toronto Wolfpack
76
New River Stadium
View
Round 1
5
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
26
Coventry Bears
4
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 1
5
Sun
Hunslet RLFC
10
Gloucestershire All Golds
6
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 1
5
Sun
Keighley Cougars
50
North Wales Crusaders
8
Cougar Park
View
Round 1
5
Sun
Oxford RLFC
40
Hemel Stags
12
Braywick Park
View
Round 1
5
Sun
South Wales Ironmen
10
Whitehaven RLFC
27
Stebonheath Park
View
Round 1
5
Sun
Workington Town
20
Newcastle Thunder
24
Derwent Park
View
Round 2
12
Sun
Coventry Bears
14
Barrow Raiders
50
Butts Park Arena
View
Round 2
12
Sun
Gloucestershire All Golds
46
Keighley Cougars
22
Prince Of Wales Stadium
View
Round 2
12
Sun
Hemel Stags
10
Hunslet RLFC
58
Pennine Way Stadium
View
Round 2
12
Sun
Newcastle Thunder
24
London Skolars
22
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 2
12
Sun
North Wales Crusaders
8
Doncaster RLFC
44
Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium
View
Round 2
12
Sun
Oxford RLFC
6
Workington Town
20
Braywick Park
View
Round 2
12
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
10
Toronto Wolfpack
24
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 2
12
Sun
York City Knights
26
South Wales Ironmen
24
Bootham Crescent
View
CC
(4)
17
Fri 8:00pm
Dewsbury Rams
36
Newcastle Thunder
8
J. McMullen
Tetley's Stadium
425
View
CC
(4)
17
Fri 8:00pm
London Broncos
26
Toronto Wolfpack
30
S. Mikalauskas
Trailfinders Sports Ground
758
View
CC
(4)
18
Sat 3:00pm
Swinton Lions
40
London Skolars
8
G. Dolan
Heywood Road
200
View
CC
(4)
18
Sat 6:30pm
Barrow Raiders
20
Keighley Cougars
0
G. Hewer
Craven Park (Barrow)
721
View
CC
(4)
19
Sun 3:00pm
Doncaster RLFC
48
Gloucestershire All Golds
22
M. Rossleigh
Keepmoat Stadium
280
View
CC
(4)
19
Sun 3:00pm
Halifax RLFC
20
Hunslet RLFC
6
T. Grant
The Shay
793
View
CC
(4)
19
Sun 3:00pm
York City Knights
26
Rochdale Hornets
20
B. Robinson
Bootham Crescent
652
View
Round 3
25
Sat
Barrow Raiders
82
Hemel Stags
0
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 3
25
Sat
London Skolars
42
Coventry Bears
16
New River Stadium
View
Round 3
26
Sun
Keighley Cougars
21
Toronto Wolfpack
48
Cougar Park
View
Round 3
26
Sun
South Wales Ironmen
20
Newcastle Thunder
26
Stebonheath Park
View
Round 3
26
Sun
Workington Town
54
Gloucestershire All Golds
22
Derwent Park
View
Round 3
26
Sun
York City Knights
22
North Wales Crusaders
26
Bootham Crescent
View
CC
(4)
26
Sun 2:00pm
Whitehaven RLFC
46
Oxford RLFC
14
T. Crashley
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
375
View
April 2017
Round 11
Apr 2
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
29
Hunslet RLFC
24
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 4
8
Sat
Barrow Raiders
26
Workington Town
10
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 4
9
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
6
Toronto Wolfpack
82
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 4
9
Sun
Gloucestershire All Golds
22
London Skolars
24
Prince Of Wales Stadium
View
Round 4
9
Sun
Hemel Stags
6
Keighley Cougars
84
Pennine Way Stadium
View
Round 4
9
Sun
Hunslet RLFC
58
South Wales Ironmen
6
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 4
9
Sun
North Wales Crusaders
30
Newcastle Thunder
14
Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium
View
Round 4
9
Sun
Oxford RLFC
35
York City Knights
28
Braywick Park
View
Round 4
9
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
44
Coventry Bears
12
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 5
14
Fri
Coventry Bears
40
Oxford RLFC
28
Butts Park Arena
View
Round 5
14
Fri
Keighley Cougars
20
Hunslet RLFC
12
Cougar Park
View
Round 5
14
Fri
London Skolars
60
Hemel Stags
12
New River Stadium
View
Round 5
14
Fri
Newcastle Thunder
6
Barrow Raiders
50
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 5
14
Fri
North Wales Crusaders
0
Toronto Wolfpack
80
Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium
View
Round 5
14
Fri
South Wales Ironmen
30
Gloucestershire All Golds
36
Stebonheath Park
View
Round 5
14
Fri
Workington Town
20
Whitehaven RLFC
24
Derwent Park
View
Round 5
14
Fri
York City Knights
16
Doncaster RLFC
8
Bootham Crescent
View
CC
(5)
21
Fri 8:00pm
Leeds Rhinos
64
Doncaster RLFC
28
C. Campbell
Headingley Carnegie Stadium
5,097
View
CC
(5)
23
Sun 12:15pm
Salford Red Devils
29
Toronto Wolfpack
22
J. Smith
AJ Bell Stadium
1,318
View
CC
(5)
23
Sun 3:00pm
Whitehaven RLFC
12
Halifax RLFC
36
L. Moore
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
636
View
CC
(5)
23
Sun 3:00pm
York City Knights
28
Barrow Raiders
50
J. McMullen
Bootham Crescent
904
View
Round 3
30
Sun
Hunslet RLFC
18
Whitehaven RLFC
19
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
May 2017
Round 6
May 6
Sat
Barrow Raiders
58
South Wales Ironmen
16
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 6
6
Sat
Toronto Wolfpack
62
Oxford RLFC
12
Lamport Stadium
View
Round 6
7
Sun
Coventry Bears
24
Keighley Cougars
44
Butts Park Arena
View
Round 6
7
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
28
London Skolars
28
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 6
7
Sun
Gloucestershire All Golds
10
York City Knights
56
Prince Of Wales Stadium
View
Round 6
7
Sun
Hemel Stags
18
Workington Town
66
Pennine Way Stadium
View
Round 6
7
Sun
Hunslet RLFC
36
North Wales Crusaders
26
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 6
7
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
34
Newcastle Thunder
20
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 7
10
Wed
Keighley Cougars
42
Barrow Raiders
58
Cougar Park
View
Round 7
12
Fri
Newcastle Thunder
22
Toronto Wolfpack
40
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 7
13
Sat
Gloucestershire All Golds
36
North Wales Crusaders
28
Prince Of Wales Stadium
View
Round 7
13
Sat
London Skolars
14
Whitehaven RLFC
28
New River Stadium
View
Round 7
14
Sun
Hemel Stags
24
Doncaster RLFC
50
Pennine Way Stadium
View
Round 7
14
Sun
Oxford RLFC
14
Hunslet RLFC
0
Braywick Park
View
Round 7
14
Sun
Workington Town
56
South Wales Ironmen
0
Derwent Park
View
Round 7
14
Sun
York City Knights
64
Coventry Bears
12
Bootham Crescent
View
CC
(6)
14
Sun 3:00pm
Leeds Rhinos
72
Barrow Raiders
10
J. Smith
Headingley Carnegie Stadium
5,226
View
Round 8
19
Fri
Newcastle Thunder
18
York City Knights
22
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 8
20
Sat
South Wales Ironmen
18
Oxford RLFC
38
Stebonheath Park
View
Round 8
20
Sat
Toronto Wolfpack
70
Barrow Raiders
2
Lamport Stadium
View
Round 8
21
Sun
Coventry Bears
18
Gloucestershire All Golds
26
Butts Park Arena
View
Round 8
21
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
28
Keighley Cougars
14
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 8
21
Sun
Hunslet RLFC
30
Workington Town
22
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 8
21
Sun
North Wales Crusaders
50
London Skolars
10
Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium
View
Round 8
21
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
58
Hemel Stags
24
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
June 2017
Round 9
Jun 3
Sat
Barrow Raiders
28
Hunslet RLFC
20
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 9
3
Sat
Keighley Cougars
74
South Wales Ironmen
6
Cougar Park
View
Round 9
3
Sat
Toronto Wolfpack
54
Coventry Bears
12
Lamport Stadium
View
Round 9
4
Sun
Gloucestershire All Golds
10
Newcastle Thunder
56
Prince Of Wales Stadium
View
Round 9
4
Sun
Hemel Stags
20
North Wales Crusaders
26
Pennine Way Stadium
View
Round 9
4
Sun
Oxford RLFC
12
Whitehaven RLFC
48
Braywick Park
View
Round 9
4
Sun
Workington Town
26
Doncaster RLFC
30
Derwent Park
View
Round 9
4
Sun
York City Knights
36
London Skolars
18
Bootham Crescent
View
Round 10
10
Sat
London Skolars
31
Oxford RLFC
18
New River Stadium
View
Round 10
10
Sat
South Wales Ironmen
0
Toronto Wolfpack
66
Stebonheath Park
View
Round 10
11
Sun
Coventry Bears
28
Hemel Stags
24
Butts Park Arena
View
Round 10
11
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
24
Barrow Raiders
24
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 10
11
Sun
Hunslet RLFC
20
York City Knights
52
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 10
11
Sun
Newcastle Thunder
36
Keighley Cougars
12
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 10
11
Sun
North Wales Crusaders
24
Workington Town
25
Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium
View
Round 10
11
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
62
Gloucestershire All Golds
6
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 11
17
Sat
Barrow Raiders
28
North Wales Crusaders
4
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 11
18
Sun
Hemel Stags
20
Gloucestershire All Golds
32
Pennine Way Stadium
View
Round 11
18
Sun
Keighley Cougars
45
London Skolars
26
Cougar Park
View
Round 11
18
Sun
Oxford RLFC
0
Newcastle Thunder
52
Braywick Park
View
Round 11
18
Sun
South Wales Ironmen
24
Coventry Bears
22
Stebonheath Park
View
Round 11
18
Sun
Workington Town
12
Toronto Wolfpack
58
Derwent Park
View
Round 11
18
Sun
York City Knights
16
Whitehaven RLFC
18
Bootham Crescent
View
Round 12
24
Sat
London Skolars
10
Barrow Raiders
20
New River Stadium
View
Round 12
25
Sun
Coventry Bears
28
Workington Town
29
Butts Park Arena
View
Round 12
25
Sun
Gloucestershire All Golds
38
Oxford RLFC
10
Prince Of Wales Stadium
View
Round 12
25
Sun
Keighley Cougars
18
York City Knights
25
Cougar Park
View
Round 12
25
Sun
Newcastle Thunder
48
Hemel Stags
12
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 12
25
Sun
North Wales Crusaders
36
South Wales Ironmen
12
Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium
View
Round 12
25
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
25
Doncaster RLFC
20
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 12
25
Sun
Toronto Wolfpack
56
Hunslet RLFC
12
Lamport Stadium
View
July 2017
Round 13
Jul 1
Sat
Barrow Raiders
36
Gloucestershire All Golds
6
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 13
2
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
10
Newcastle Thunder
20
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 13
2
Sun
Hemel Stags
25
South Wales Ironmen
18
Pennine Way Stadium
View
Round 13
2
Sun
Hunslet RLFC
56
Coventry Bears
24
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 13
2
Sun
Oxford RLFC
20
North Wales Crusaders
52
Braywick Park
View
Round 13
2
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
28
Keighley Cougars
22
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 13
2
Sun
Workington Town
46
London Skolars
16
Derwent Park
View
Round 13
2
Sun
Toronto Wolfpack
64
York City Knights
22
Lamport Stadium
View
Round 3
5
Wed
Doncaster RLFC
34
Oxford RLFC
16
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 14
8
Sat
Barrow Raiders
80
Oxford RLFC
10
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 14
8
Sat
London Skolars
30
Hunslet RLFC
16
New River Stadium
View
Round 14
9
Sun
Newcastle Thunder
68
Coventry Bears
20
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 14
9
Sun
North Wales Crusaders
12
Whitehaven RLFC
12
Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium
View
Round 14
9
Sun
South Wales Ironmen
12
Doncaster RLFC
70
Stebonheath Park
View
Round 14
9
Sun
Workington Town
30
Keighley Cougars
30
Derwent Park
View
Round 14
9
Sun
York City Knights
68
Hemel Stags
6
Bootham Crescent
View
Round 14
9
Sun
Toronto Wolfpack
62
Gloucestershire All Golds
10
Lamport Stadium
View
Round 15
15
Sat
Toronto Wolfpack
74
Hemel Stags
16
Lamport Stadium
View
Round 15
16
Sun
Coventry Bears
13
North Wales Crusaders
36
Butts Park Arena
View
Round 15
16
Sun
Gloucestershire All Golds
4
Doncaster RLFC
42
Prince Of Wales Stadium
View
Round 15
16
Sun
Hunslet RLFC
26
Newcastle Thunder
25
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 15
16
Sun
Keighley Cougars
92
Oxford RLFC
6
Cougar Park
View
Round 15
16
Sun
London Skolars
36
South Wales Ironmen
16
New River Stadium
View
Round 15
16
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
32
Barrow Raiders
6
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 15
16
Sun
York City Knights
34
Workington Town
0
Bootham Crescent
View
September 2017
Semi Final
Sep 24
Sun
Barrow Raiders
60
Newcastle Thunder
0
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Semi Final
24
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
21
York City Knights
20
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
October 2017
Grand Final
Oct 1
Sun
Barrow Raiders
10
Whitehaven RLFC
6
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
147 games
Customise this match list
See also:
UK Third Division History
2016 Kingstone Press League 1
2018 Betfred League 1