Results
To view more info on a match, click the View button. |
|
Round 1
|
NSWRFL 1924 |
May 3 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
12 |
North Sydney |
5 |
J. Murray |
Birchgrove |
1,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
3 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
13 |
Eastern Suburbs |
14 |
W. Neill |
Sports Ground |
1,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
3 |
Sat 3:15pm |
St George |
13 |
University |
13 |
A. Thornton |
Pratten |
300 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
3 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
13 |
Western Suburbs |
5 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
15,000 |
View |
Bye: Balmain
|
Round 2
|
NSWRFL 1924 |
May 10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
29 |
St George |
2 |
A. Thornton |
Birchgrove |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
28 |
North Sydney |
11 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
6,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
8 |
South Sydney |
6 |
W. Neill |
Sports Ground |
14,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
10 |
University |
14 |
J. Murray |
Pratten |
1,500 |
View |
Bye: Western Suburbs
|
Round 3
|
NSWRFL 1924 |
May 17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
18 |
Newtown |
0 |
W. Neill |
Birchgrove |
4,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
13 |
University |
15 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
13,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
15 |
North Sydney |
8 |
S. Jackson |
Sports Ground |
12,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
10 |
St George |
13 |
F. Delaney |
Pratten |
3,000 |
View |
Bye: Glebe
|
Round 4
|
NSWRFL 1924 |
May 24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
2 |
Eastern Suburbs |
15 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Sports Ground |
22,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
16 |
University |
13 |
J. Murray |
North Sydney |
5,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
St George |
10 |
Glebe |
7 |
W. Neill |
SCG |
3,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
13 |
Newtown |
15 |
F. Delaney |
Pratten |
3,000 |
View |
Bye: South Sydney
|
Round 5
|
NSWRFL 1924 |
Jun 14 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
0 |
St George |
9 |
W. Neill |
Sports Ground |
1,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
14 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
11 |
Western Suburbs |
29 |
A. Thornton |
Pratten |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
14 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
20 |
Newtown |
10 |
F. Delaney |
North Sydney |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
14 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
10 |
Balmain |
10 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
16,000 |
View |
Bye: University
|
Round 6
|
NSWRFL 1924 |
Jul 5 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
3 |
South Sydney |
11 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Sports Ground |
11,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
5 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
11 |
University |
8 |
A. Thornton |
SCG |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
5 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
25 |
St George |
15 |
J. Murray |
North Sydney |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
5 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
10 |
Balmain |
22 |
W. Neill |
Pratten |
3,000 |
View |
Bye: Newtown
|
Round 7
|
NSWRFL 1924 |
Jul 12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
15 |
North Sydney |
6 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Birchgrove |
6,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
7 |
Glebe |
27 |
A. Thornton |
SCG |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
8 |
South Sydney |
21 |
J. Murray |
Sports Ground |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
25 |
University |
8 |
F. Delaney |
Pratten |
2,000 |
View |
Bye: St George
|
Round 8
|
NSWRFL 1924 |
Jul 19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
7 |
Balmain |
13 |
W. Neill |
Sports Ground |
12,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
16 |
Western Suburbs |
20 |
S. Jackson |
North Sydney |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
St George |
25 |
Newtown |
25 |
A. Thornton |
Pratten |
1,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
12 |
University |
11 |
J. Murray |
SCG |
7,000 |
View |
Bye: Eastern Suburbs
|
Round 9
|
NSWRFL 1924 |
Jul 26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
15 |
University |
3 |
W. Neill |
Sports Ground |
6,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
17 |
Glebe |
4 |
S. Jackson |
North Sydney |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
St George |
7 |
South Sydney |
16 |
J. Murray |
SCG |
9,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1924 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
18 |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
A. Thornton |
Pratten |
3,000 |
View |
Bye: North Sydney
|
Final
|
NSWRFL 1924 |
Jul 29 |
Tue 3:05pm |
Balmain |
3 |
South Sydney |
0 |
W. Neill |
SCG |
15,000 |
View |
37 games
Customise this match list