Results
To view more info on a match, click the View button. |
|
Round 1
|
NSWRFL 1920 |
May 1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
9 |
Eastern Suburbs |
7 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
18,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
43 |
Annandale |
0 |
W. Neill |
Birchgrove |
600 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
15 |
Newtown |
17 |
A. Farrow |
North Sydney |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
5 |
Western Suburbs |
21 |
T. Dickenson |
RAS Showground |
5,000 |
View |
Bye: University
|
Round 2
|
NSWRFL 1920 |
May 8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
0 |
Western Suburbs |
22 |
C. Russell |
Cumberland |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
24 |
South Sydney |
14 |
T. Dickenson |
SCG |
10,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
7 |
Eastern Suburbs |
19 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
12,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
36 |
University |
12 |
A. Thornton |
North Sydney |
5,000 |
View |
Bye: Glebe
|
Round 3
|
NSWRFL 1920 |
May 15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
5 |
South Sydney |
25 |
T. Dickenson |
Birchgrove |
500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
44 |
University |
8 |
F. Delaney |
RAS Showground |
2,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
3 |
Balmain |
41 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
12,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
13 |
Glebe |
20 |
W. Neill |
North Sydney |
7,000 |
View |
Bye: Western Suburbs
|
Round 4
|
NSWRFL 1920 |
May 22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
60 |
University |
13 |
C. Russell |
Birchgrove |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
5 |
Eastern Suburbs |
20 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
18,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
5 |
South Sydney |
33 |
W. Neill |
SCG |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
24 |
North Sydney |
10 |
T. Dickenson |
Pratten |
5,000 |
View |
Bye: Annandale
|
Round 5
|
NSWRFL 1920 |
May 29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
18 |
Western Suburbs |
14 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
30,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
8 |
Balmain |
11 |
C. Russell |
RAS Showground |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
30 |
University |
4 |
T. Dickenson |
Birchgrove |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
28 |
Annandale |
0 |
W. Neill |
North Sydney |
2,000 |
View |
Bye: South Sydney
|
Round 6
|
NSWRFL 1920 |
Jun 17 |
Thu 11:15am |
Annandale |
10 |
Eastern Suburbs |
42 |
W. Neill |
SCG No 2 |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
17 |
Thu 11:15am |
South Sydney |
41 |
University |
10 |
B. Finegan |
SCG |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
17 |
Thu 3:15pm |
Balmain |
4 |
Western Suburbs |
4 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
12,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
17 |
Thu 3:15pm |
Newtown |
23 |
Glebe |
30 |
T. Dickenson |
SCG |
|
View |
Bye: North Sydney
|
Round 7
|
NSWRFL 1920 |
Jun 19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
25 |
Annandale |
8 |
A. Thornton |
Birchgrove |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
41 |
University |
0 |
F. Delaney |
RAS Showground |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
21 |
North Sydney |
9 |
A. Thornton |
SCG |
5,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
11 |
Newtown |
5 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Pratten |
5,000 |
View |
Bye: Eastern Suburbs
|
Round 8
|
NSWRFL 1920 |
Jun 26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
15 |
Annandale |
6 |
F. Delaney |
Birchgrove |
200 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
8 |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
W. Neill |
SCG |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
14 |
Glebe |
17 |
T. Dickenson |
RAS Showground |
6,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
52 |
University |
15 |
L. O'Malley |
Pratten |
3,000 |
View |
Bye: Balmain
|
Round 9
|
NSWRFL 1920 |
Jul 17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
8 |
University |
13 |
W. Neill |
Birchgrove |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
10 |
Western Suburbs |
5 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
5,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
5 |
Balmain |
7 |
C. Russell |
North Sydney |
5,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
14 |
Eastern Suburbs |
11 |
T. Dickenson |
RAS Showground |
5,000 |
View |
Bye: Newtown
|
Round 10
|
NSWRFL 1920 |
Jul 24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
11 |
Glebe |
44 |
C. Russell |
Birchgrove |
300 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
30 |
Balmain |
13 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
8,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
8 |
North Sydney |
10 |
T. Dickenson |
North Sydney |
5,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
7 |
South Sydney |
14 |
W. Neill |
SCG |
3,000 |
View |
Bye: University
|
Round 11
|
NSWRFL 1920 |
Jul 31 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
0 |
Newtown |
8 |
W. Neill |
RAS Showground |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
31 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
13 |
University |
3 |
C. Hedley |
North Sydney |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
31 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
8 |
Balmain |
14 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
15,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
31 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
52 |
Annandale |
3 |
T. Dickenson |
Pratten |
500 |
View |
Bye: Glebe
|
Round 12
|
NSWRFL 1920 |
Aug 7 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
5 |
Newtown |
14 |
A. Thornton |
Birchgrove |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
7 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
10 |
North Sydney |
21 |
W. Neill |
SCG |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
7 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
3 |
South Sydney |
10 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
10,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
7 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
46 |
University |
11 |
T. Dickenson |
Pratten |
500 |
View |
Bye: Balmain
|
Round 13
|
NSWRFL 1920 |
Aug 21 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
49 |
University |
2 |
C. Russell |
Birchgrove |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
21 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
21 |
Glebe |
29 |
B. Finegan |
SCG |
6,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
21 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
25 |
Western Suburbs |
14 |
T. McMahon Snr |
North Sydney |
5,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
21 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
12 |
Newtown |
18 |
T. Dickenson |
RAS Showground |
4,000 |
View |
Bye: Annandale
|
Round 14
|
NSWRFL 1920 |
Aug 28 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
3 |
North Sydney |
44 |
A. Thornton |
North Sydney |
2,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
28 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
14 |
Glebe |
4 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
13,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
28 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
31 |
University |
5 |
T. Dickenson |
Marrickville |
1,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
28 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
29 |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
B. Finegan |
SCG |
|
View |
Bye: South Sydney
|
Round 15
|
NSWRFL 1920 |
Sep 1 |
Wed 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
15 |
Annandale |
0 |
W. Neill |
SCG No 2 |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
1 |
Wed 3:15pm |
Glebe |
12 |
Newtown |
24 |
A. Thornton |
RAS Showground |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
1 |
Wed 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
47 |
University |
5 |
C. Russell |
Marrickville |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1920 |
1 |
Wed 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
8 |
Balmain |
16 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
|
View |
Bye: North Sydney
|
60 games
Customise this match list