Results
To view more info on a match, click the View button. |
|
Round 1
|
NSWRFL 1917 |
May 12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
5 |
Newtown |
3 |
A. Farrow |
Birchgrove |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
26 |
Annandale |
5 |
T. Dickenson |
Wentworth |
2,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
0 |
Eastern Suburbs |
10 |
W. Neill |
RAS Showground |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
13 |
Western Suburbs |
5 |
C. Russell |
SCG |
4,000 |
View |
Round 2
|
NSWRFL 1917 |
May 19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
6 |
South Sydney |
20 |
C. Russell |
Wentworth |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
37 |
North Sydney |
3 |
T. Dickenson |
Birchgrove |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
5 |
Eastern Suburbs |
4 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
6,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
10 |
Western Suburbs |
5 |
A. Farrow |
Erskineville |
1,500 |
View |
Round 3
|
NSWRFL 1917 |
May 26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
0 |
Newtown |
5 |
T. Dickenson |
Erskineville |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
21 |
Western Suburbs |
0 |
C. Russell |
Birchgrove |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
26 |
North Sydney |
0 |
J. Black |
Wentworth |
1,800 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
6 |
Eastern Suburbs |
9 |
A. Farrow |
RAS Showground |
8,000 |
View |
Round 4
|
NSWRFL 1917 |
Jun 2 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
2 |
Balmain |
21 |
W. Neill |
Birchgrove |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
2 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
3 |
Newtown |
11 |
T. Dickenson |
SCG |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
2 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
12 |
South Sydney |
9 |
A. Farrow |
Wentworth |
9,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
2 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
26 |
North Sydney |
6 |
C. Russell |
St Luke's |
1,000 |
View |
Round 5
|
NSWRFL 1917 |
Jun 4 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Annandale |
6 |
Western Suburbs |
11 |
W. Neill |
St Luke's |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
4 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
2 |
Balmain |
13 |
A. Farrow |
SCG |
12,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
4 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Newtown |
2 |
Glebe |
29 |
T. Dickenson |
Wentworth |
5,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
4 |
Mon 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
17 |
South Sydney |
32 |
C. Russell |
RAS Showground |
|
View |
Round 6
|
NSWRFL 1917 |
Jun 9 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
8 |
North Sydney |
10 |
T. Dickenson |
Wentworth |
800 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
9 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
0 |
Balmain |
7 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
15,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
9 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
8 |
South Sydney |
19 |
A. Farrow |
SCG |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
9 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
15 |
Eastern Suburbs |
2 |
C. Russell |
St Luke's |
1,500 |
View |
Round 7
|
NSWRFL 1917 |
Jun 16 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
11 |
South Sydney |
9 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
20,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
16 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
14 |
Annandale |
9 |
W. Neill |
RAS Showground |
100 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
16 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
9 |
North Sydney |
3 |
T. Dickenson |
Erskineville |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
16 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
8 |
Glebe |
5 |
A. Farrow |
Wentworth |
2,000 |
View |
Round 8
|
NSWRFL 1917 |
Jun 23 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
5 |
Glebe |
31 |
C. Russell |
Wentworth |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
23 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
16 |
North Sydney |
11 |
T. Dickenson |
SCG |
500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
23 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
16 |
Balmain |
9 |
A. Farrow |
RAS Showground |
8,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
23 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
16 |
South Sydney |
11 |
T. McMahon Snr |
St Luke's |
4,000 |
View |
Round 9
|
NSWRFL 1917 |
Jun 25 |
Mon 10:30am |
North Sydney |
2 |
Balmain |
25 |
A. Farrow |
Birchgrove |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
25 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Annandale |
11 |
South Sydney |
19 |
C. Russell |
Wentworth |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
25 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
14 |
Glebe |
10 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
25 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
5 |
Newtown |
19 |
T. Dickenson |
SCG |
8,000 |
View |
Round 10
|
NSWRFL 1917 |
Jun 30 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
2 |
Annandale |
2 |
T. Dickenson |
Erskineville |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
30 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
8 |
Glebe |
20 |
C. Russell |
Wentworth |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
30 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
18 |
Eastern Suburbs |
13 |
A. Farrow |
Sports Ground |
500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
30 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
5 |
Balmain |
22 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
7,000 |
View |
Round 11
|
NSWRFL 1917 |
Jul 7 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
28 |
Annandale |
0 |
C. Russell |
Birchgrove |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
7 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
12 |
Eastern Suburbs |
11 |
A. Farrow |
SCG |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
7 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
9 |
Western Suburbs |
18 |
T. Dickenson |
St Luke's |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
7 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
28 |
Glebe |
8 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
8,000 |
View |
Round 12
|
NSWRFL 1917 |
Jul 14 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
18 |
Eastern Suburbs |
0 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
8,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
14 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
10 |
Newtown |
2 |
A. Farrow |
Wentworth |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
14 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
31 |
North Sydney |
8 |
T. Dickenson |
RAS Showground |
300 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
14 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
6 |
Annandale |
6 |
C. Russell |
St Luke's |
|
View |
Round 13
|
NSWRFL 1917 |
Jul 21 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
40 |
Glebe |
9 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Birchgrove |
1,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
21 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
14 |
Western Suburbs |
9 |
C. Russell |
SCG |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
21 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
2 |
Annandale |
3 |
A. Farrow |
Wentworth |
300 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
21 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
11 |
Newtown |
7 |
T. Dickenson |
RAS Showground |
8,000 |
View |
Round 14
|
NSWRFL 1917 |
Jul 28 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
19 |
Annandale |
8 |
A. Thornton |
RAS Showground |
300 |
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
28 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
16 |
Western Suburbs |
33 |
C. Russell |
Wentworth |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
28 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
11 |
Newtown |
8 |
T. Dickenson |
Erskineville |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1917 |
28 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
10 |
Balmain |
12 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
15,000 |
View |
56 games
Customise this match list