Results
To view more info on a match, click the View button. |
|
Round 1
|
NSWRFL 1909 |
Apr 24 |
Sat 2:00pm |
Western Suburbs |
10 |
Newtown |
3 |
E. Hooper |
RAS Showground |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
0 |
South Sydney |
4 |
G. Seabrook |
Birchgrove |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
5 |
Eastern Suburbs |
38 |
C. Hutchison |
Wentworth |
250 |
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newcastle |
14 |
North Sydney |
7 |
B. Finegan |
RAS Showground |
|
View |
Round 2
|
NSWRFL 1909 |
May 1 |
Sat 2:00pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
10 |
Western Suburbs |
2 |
A. Welch |
RAS Showground |
400 |
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
5 |
Balmain |
4 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Birchgrove |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
4 |
Newtown |
6 |
G. Seabrook |
Wentworth |
200 |
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
28 |
Newcastle |
9 |
C. Hutchison |
RAS Showground |
500 |
View |
Round 3
|
NSWRFL 1909 |
May 15 |
Sat 2:00pm |
South Sydney |
16 |
Newtown |
2 |
A. Welch |
RAS Showground |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
26 |
North Sydney |
16 |
C. Hutchison |
RAS Showground |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newcastle |
5 |
Balmain |
9 |
G. Seabrook |
Birchgrove |
500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
5 |
Glebe |
10 |
E. Hooper |
Wentworth |
|
View |
Round 4
|
NSWRFL 1909 |
May 22 |
Sat 2:00pm |
Newtown |
13 |
Newcastle |
5 |
A. Welch |
RAS Showground |
1,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
10 |
South Sydney |
22 |
C. Hutchison |
RAS Showground |
1,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
12 |
Glebe |
11 |
E. Hooper |
Wentworth |
200 |
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
0 |
Balmain |
27 |
G. Seabrook |
Birchgrove |
|
View |
Round 5
|
NSWRFL 1909 |
May 29 |
Sat 3:00pm |
Newcastle |
16 |
Eastern Suburbs |
18 |
G. Seabrook |
Newcastle |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
8 |
Balmain |
16 |
C. Hutchison |
Birchgrove |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
8 |
Western Suburbs |
8 |
H. Poulton |
Wentworth |
100 |
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
29 |
Glebe |
2 |
B. Finegan |
RAS Showground |
300 |
View |
Round 6
|
NSWRFL 1909 |
Jun 19 |
Sat 2:00pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
28 |
Newtown |
5 |
C. Hutchison |
RAS Showground |
800 |
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
24 |
North Sydney |
15 |
H. Poulton |
Birchgrove |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
8 |
Newcastle |
26 |
G. Seabrook |
Wentworth |
300 |
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
34 |
Western Suburbs |
3 |
E. Hooper |
RAS Showground |
800 |
View |
Round 7
|
NSWRFL 1909 |
Jun 26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
11 |
Eastern Suburbs |
3 |
H. Poulton |
Birchgrove |
1,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
6 |
Newtown |
3 |
G. Seabrook |
Wentworth |
550 |
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
26 |
Sat 3:00pm |
Newcastle |
34 |
Western Suburbs |
0 |
B. Finegan |
Newcastle |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
5 |
South Sydney |
37 |
E. Hooper |
RAS Showground |
200 |
View |
Round 8
|
NSWRFL 1909 |
Jul 10 |
Sat 2:00pm |
Western Suburbs |
7 |
North Sydney |
3 |
B. Finegan |
RAS Showground |
2,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
5 |
Newcastle |
2 |
G. Seabrook |
Birchgrove |
2,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
8 |
Glebe |
10 |
H. Poulton |
Wentworth |
400 |
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
16 |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
A. Ballerum |
RAS Showground |
2,500 |
View |
Round 9
|
NSWRFL 1909 |
Jul 17 |
Sat 2:00pm |
Western Suburbs |
5 |
Newcastle |
28 |
E. Hooper |
RAS Showground |
500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
15 |
Balmain |
24 |
H. Poulton |
RAS Showground |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
0 |
South Sydney |
24 |
A. Ballerum |
Wentworth |
300 |
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
10 |
North Sydney |
10 |
C. Hutchison |
Birchgrove |
|
View |
Round 10
|
NSWRFL 1909 |
Aug 7 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
10 |
Glebe |
5 |
A. Farrow |
Birchgrove |
1,200 |
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
7 |
Sat 3:00pm |
Newcastle |
5 |
South Sydney |
0 |
H. Poulton |
Newcastle |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
7 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
15 |
Western Suburbs |
2 |
A. Ballerum |
Wentworth |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
7 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
24 |
Eastern Suburbs |
14 |
B. Finegan |
RAS Showground |
3,000 |
View |
Semi Final
|
NSWRFL 1909 |
Aug 14 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
15 |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
A. Farrow |
Wentworth |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1909 |
14 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
20 |
Newcastle |
0 |
A. Ballerum |
RAS Showground |
1,200 |
View |
Final
|
NSWRFL 1909 |
Sep 18 |
Sat 2:00pm |
South Sydney |
|
Balmain |
-F- |
B. Finegan |
RAS Showground |
|
View BAL Forfeited
|
43 games
Customise this match list