Round 2
Ladder
Home | Away | Overall | Stats | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | P | W | L | D | F | A | PD | P | W | L | D | F | A | PD | P | W | L | D | F | A | Pts | PD | FPG | APG | Att% | Def% | |
1. | Canberra Raiders | 1 | 1 | - | - | 28 | 8 | 20 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 34 | 10 | 24 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 62 | 18 | 4 | +44 | 31.00 | 9.00 | ||
2. | Parramatta Eels | 1 | 1 | - | - | 30 | 10 | 20 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 28 | 4 | 24 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 58 | 14 | 4 | +44 | 29.00 | 7.00 | ||
3. | Brisbane Broncos | 2 | 2 | - | - | 64 | 28 | 36 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 64 | 28 | 4 | +36 | 32.00 | 14.00 | ||
4. | Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs | 1 | 1 | - | - | 22 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 21 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 43 | 28 | 4 | +15 | 21.50 | 14.00 | ||
5. | South Sydney Rabbitohs | 1 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 21 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 37 | 34 | 4 | +3 | 18.50 | 17.00 | ||
6. | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | 1 | 1 | - | - | 44 | 18 | 26 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 10 | 44 | -34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 54 | 62 | 2 | -8 | 27.00 | 31.00 | ||
7. | Penrith Panthers | 1 | 1 | - | - | 28 | 8 | 20 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 18 | 20 | -2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 46 | 28 | 2 | +18 | 23.00 | 14.00 | ||
8. | Balmain Tigers | 1 | 1 | - | - | 24 | 4 | 20 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 10 | 30 | -20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 34 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 17.00 | 17.00 | ||
9. | St George Dragons | 1 | - | 1 | - | 10 | 34 | -24 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 24 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 34 | 48 | 2 | -14 | 17.00 | 24.00 | ||
10. | Newcastle Knights | 1 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 28 | -24 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 20 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 24 | 44 | 2 | -20 | 12.00 | 22.00 | ||
11. | Gold Coast/Tweed Heads Giants | 1 | - | 1 | - | 10 | 21 | -11 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 28 | 39 | 1 | -11 | 14.00 | 19.50 | ||
12. | Illawarra Steelers | 1 | - | - | 1 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 8 | 28 | -20 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 26 | 46 | 1 | -20 | 13.00 | 23.00 | ||
13. | Cronulla Sutherland Sharks | 1 | - | 1 | - | 20 | 21 | -1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 18 | 22 | -4 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 38 | 43 | 0 | -5 | 19.00 | 21.50 | ||
14. | Eastern Suburbs Roosters | 1 | - | 1 | - | 14 | 24 | -10 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 14 | 16 | -2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 28 | 40 | 0 | -12 | 14.00 | 20.00 | ||
15. | Western Suburbs Magpies | 1 | - | 1 | - | 16 | 20 | -4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 8 | 28 | -20 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 24 | 48 | 0 | -24 | 12.00 | 24.00 | ||
16. | North Sydney Bears | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 22 | 68 | -46 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 22 | 68 | 0 | -46 | 11.00 | 34.00 |
Results
Round 2 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri | Mar 11 | 1988 | 8th | 5th | South Sydney Rabbitohs | 16 | - | 14 | Eastern Suburbs Roosters | 11th | 14th | SFS | 20,685 | M. Stone | ||
Sat | 12 | 1988 | 7th | 1st | Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs | 22 | - | 18 | Cronulla Sutherland Sharks | 10th | 13th | Belmore | 6,175 | B. Harrigan | ||
Sat | 12 | 1988 | 4th | 4th | Brisbane Broncos | 20 | - | 18 | Penrith Panthers | 7th | 7th | Lang Park | 13,621 | K. Roberts | ||
Sun | 13 | 1988 | 13th | 12th | Illawarra Steelers | 18 | - | 18 | Gold Coast/Tweed Heads Giants | 11th | 11th | Wollongong | 9,458 | D. Spagarino | ||
Sun | 13 | 1988 | 9th | 6th | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | 44 | - | 18 | North Sydney Bears | 14th | 16th | Brookvale | 9,030 | E. Ward | ||
Sun | 13 | 1988 | 5th | 3rd | Parramatta Eels | 30 | - | 10 | Balmain Tigers | 6th | 8th | Parramatta | 18,245 | G. McCallum | ||
Sun | 13 | 1988 | 8th | 9th | St George Dragons | 10 | - | 34 | Canberra Raiders | 4th | 2nd | Belmore | 6,556 | G. Annesley | ||
Sun | 13 | 1988 | 15th | 15th | Western Suburbs Magpies | 16 | - | 20 | Newcastle Knights | 16th | 10th | Orana | 5,011 | P. Filmer |