Viliame Kikau

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Viliame Gucake Kikau
Nickname(s)
Bill
Born
Wednesday, 5th April, 1995
Current Age
27 years and 132 days
Place Of Birth
Nausori, Fiji

Awards & Accolades

Dally M Second Rower Of The Year
2020, 2021

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Competitions

Competition   App T G   FG Pts W L D Win %  
NRL 117 37 -   - 148 86 30 1 73.50% List
World Cup 5 3 -   - 12 4 1 0 80.00% List
NRL Finals 8 - -   - - 5 3 0 62.50% List


International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Fiji 2015-17, 2019, 2022 12 8 -   - 32 9 3 0 75.00% List
Overall 2015-2022 12 8 0   0 32 9 3 0 75.00% List

World Cup Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Fiji 2015-2017 5 3 -   - 12 4 1 0 80.00% List
Overall 2017 5 3 0   0 12 4 1 0 80.00% List


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Penrith NRL 2017 9 1 -   - 4 5 4 0 55.56% List
Penrith NRL 2018 25 5 -   - 20 16 9 0 64.00% List
Penrith NRL 2019 18 7 -   - 28 9 9 0 50.00% List
Penrith NRL 2020 19 7 -   - 28 16 2 1 84.21% List
Penrith NRL 2021 27 9 -   - 36 23 4 0 85.19% List
Penrith NRL 2022 19 8 -   - 32 17 2 0 89.47% List
Overall 2017-2022 117 37 0   0 148 86 30 1 73.50% List

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Penrith 2017-22 117 37 -   - 148 86 30 1 73.50% List
Overall 2017-2022 117 37 0   0 148 86 30 1 73.50% List

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Penrith 2017-2021 8 - -   - - 5 3 0 62.50% List
Overall 2018-2021 8 0 0   0 - 5 3 0 62.50% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.