Steve Edmonds

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Steven William Edmonds
Nickname(s)
Rock
Born
Thursday, 4th March, 1954
Current Age
65 years and 199 days

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Cronulla NSWRFL 1972 ? - -   - -  
Cronulla NSWRFL 1973 ? 3 -   - 9  
Cronulla NSWRFL 1974 ? 3 6   - 21  
Cronulla NSWRFL 1975 ? 3 -   - 9  
Cronulla NSWRFL 1976 ? 2 -   - 6  
Cronulla NSWRFL 1977 16 10 -   - 30 9 7 0 56.25% Match list
Cronulla NSWRFL 1978 22 9 -   - 27 14 7 1 63.64% Match list
Cronulla NSWRFL 1979 22 13 7   - 53 13 8 1 59.09% Match list
Cronulla NSWRFL 1980 8 2 -   - 6 5 3 0 62.50% Match list
Cronulla NSWRFL 1981 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1972-1981 ? 45 13   0 161 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Cronulla 1972-81 ? 45 13   - 161 ? ? ? ?  
Cronulla 1977-81 69 34 7   - 116 41 26 2 59.42% Match list
Overall 1972-1981 ? 45 13   0 161 ? ? ? ?  

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Cronulla 1977-1979 5 2 -   - 6 2 2 1 40.00% Match list
Overall 1978-1979 5 2 0   0 6 2 2 1 40.00% Match list

All Australian Club Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Cronulla 1972-81 ? 45 13   - 161 ? ? ? ?  
Cronulla 1977-1981 70 34 7   - 116 41 27 2 58.57% Match list
Overall 1972-1981 ? 45 13   0 161 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Anonymous says: greatest side step ever seen and the best winger ever to lace a boot (20/02/2016)

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Mon, 16 Sep 2019 12:53:47 +0000 (Sydney time)