Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Second row
- Born
- Wednesday, 13th March, 1996
- Current Age
- 30 years and 213 days
- Place Of Birth
- Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRL Premiership | - | 33 | 8 | 41 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 13 | 28 | - | 31.71% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Magic Round | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | - | 55 | 28 | 83 | 14 | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | 56 | 1 | - | 45 | 38 | - | 54.22% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | 57.14% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 55 | 28 | 83 | 14 | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | 56 | 1 | - | 45 | 38 | - | 54.22% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 22 | 4 | 26 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 9 | 17 | - | 34.62% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QRL | - | 31 | 3 | 34 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 9 | 24 | 1 | 26.47% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 94 | 37 | 131 | 18 | - | 18 | - | - | - | - | 72 | 1 | - | 62 | 69 | - | 47.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20172017 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20182018 Telstra NRL Premiership | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20192019 Telstra NRL Premiership | 10 | 4 | 14 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 5 | 9 | - | 35.71% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20202020 Telstra NRL Premiership | 6 | 2 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 6 | - | 25.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20212021 Telstra NRL Premiership | 16 | - | 16 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 6 | 10 | - | 37.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North Qld | 2017-21 | 33 | 8 | 41 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 13 | 28 | - | 31.71% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MackayMackay | 20172017 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 10 | 2 | 12 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 4 | 7 | 1 | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MackayMackay | 20182018 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 9 | 1 | 10 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 8 | - | 20.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MackayMackay | 20192019 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 10 | - | 10 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 3 | 7 | - | 30.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MackayMackay | 20202020 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MackayMackay | 20212021 QLD Cup Intrust Super Cup | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mackay | 2017-21 | 31 | 3 | 34 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 9 | 24 | 1 | 26.47% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2022 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 8 | 6 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2023 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 7 | 5 | - | 58.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2024 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 16 | 13 | - | 59.26% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2025 | 9 | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 7 | - | 30.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2026 | 23 | 3 | 26 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 24 | 1 | - | 14 | 13 | - | 53.85% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Salford | 2022-25 | 36 | 25 | 61 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 33 | 28 | - | 54.10% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Helens | 2025-26 | 25 | 4 | 29 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | 28 | 1 | - | 16 | 13 | - | 55.17% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Shawn Dollin, Max Turner, JoshyBoy, Alan Katzmann, Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio, Greg Fiveash, Wests Archives
Sources:Official League Website, News Reports, Castleford Tigers Heritage, RFL Player Registers, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.